Sunday, 31 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 31 July 2016

Race No. 1Klaassens Contractors Open Maide…12:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY JAFFA68NBTKevin Ashton
2BRING IT BRANDY8NBTAnthony Harding
3SPIRIT OF PAT87NBTBradley Mitchem
4MAJOR EAGLE8NBTAllen Williams
5ARFA GALLON567424.02David Williams
6SOUTHWOOD TRUMP68NBTPeter Crawley
7CAIRNLEA MOMENT6624.47Tracie Price
8PROUD EAGLE8NBTAllen Williams
9GINA EAGLE77724.53David Williams
10BERNADEEN755724.78Bernard Rogers
Race No. 2Berringa Park Stake Pr2 Division…12:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BETH488824.82David Fennell
2HAPPY HANS422723.67David Peckham
3SPEEDY GONZALES566523.62Kenneth Gillespie
4VEE BEE MEE838223.68Peter Crawley
5LEKTRA DANGER5526NBTPhilip Lenehan
6SPINACH557823.94John Burow
7CEE ROSE BLACK344823.61Andrew Graham
8COOL LOIS828823.95Bradley Mitchem
9BUNGALOO PEARL776423.85John Little
10CHEAP AS445723.78Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 3Allestree Holiday Units Grade 5 …12:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LACEY238223.40David Peckham
2BLAZIN’ VICKY7477NBTCaptain Abbott
3GENTLE MOMENT221223.55David Fennell
4PENNY BLOSSOM355223.33Stephen Bartholomew
5BUNGALOO SUNSET635723.05John Little
6FU SHEN484423.51Bradley Mitchem
7BOURBON CLUB266623.34Barry Shepheard
8CARRARA LAD655823.51Kevin Ashton
9DIREWOLF GHOST367823.55Amanda Darmanin
10FABLESS385723.69David Fennell
Race No. 4The Produce Store Grade 5 Series…1:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLY HO BILLY184823.51Annette Kampman
2BEFORE TOO LONG445824.23Tracie Price
3OCEAN BAY5818NBTAndrew Graham
4COUSIN ANN225323.29David Peckham
5WHATTA MOMENT188823.08David Fennell
6BLACK PEER434823.46David Fennell
7JOEY JAKIT155423.68Captain Abbott
8GALACTIC VIPER121523.19Barry Shepheard
9WESTLAKE BLUE654823.98Bradley Mitchem
10BUNGALOO DIVA666723.69John Little
Race No. 5Gambier Vets Grade 5 Series H Pr…1:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALACTIC TSUNAMI612523.26Stephen Bartholomew
2MO TOWN ROY3386NBTCaptain Abbott
3LAUREN LEIGH728723.39David Peckham
4GRIMSBY GIRL165523.32Tracie Price
5BANJO BREEZE382823.31John Little
6TAKAYO FURY3115NBTWilliam Wilson
7TANK TANK346623.46David Fennell
8POWER FOR LEE868724.07Bradley Mitchem
9DIREWOLF GHOST367823.55Amanda Darmanin
10ROSIE BAY162523.45Gerald Mckenna
Race No. 6Trackside Meats Grade 5 Series H…1:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER BENZ454524.01David Williams
2GINLEE’S PRINCE1867NBTBradley Mitchem
3CRYMELON ORBIT8556NBTIan Bibby
4JETT SETTER434623.41Barry Shepheard
5TICKED OFF387623.36David Fennell
6SOUTHY182624.28Andrew Graham
7MISS FREELOVE435523.73Tracie Price
8MY ONLY SUNSHINE168223.80Amanda Darmanin
9BUNGALOO DIVA666723.69John Little
10ROSIE BAY162523.45Gerald Mckenna
Race No. 7South Easter Hotel Stake Pr2 Div…2:03 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLY HO DEJAY164730.77Annette Kampman
2LADY VIXYMA464830.38Connie Miller
3MIA VINITA163730.92William Wilson
4CRYMELON SCYLLA478731.20Ian Bibby
5PENNY EAGLE333530.58Allen Williams
6GEMMA EAGLE821630.80Allen Williams
7LEKTRA UTAH1NBTPhilip Lenehan
8LEKTRA BOOTS664430.52Tracie Price
Race No. 8Classicbet Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…2:21 PM
3/4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAMPY LONGNOSE272530.13David Fennell
2DARK NEMESIS364330.10David Peckham
3SHANNAH’S MIGHT451429.77Tracie Price
4FASCINATED344730.15John Cameron
5GOLD ROCKER524130.21Robert Wombwell
6SOUTHWOOD HAZEL474530.29Peter Crawley
7CRYMELON PINK6746NBTIan Bibby
8CRYER’S FRED152229.72Thomas Cryer
9WESTLAKE BLUE654830.52Bradley Mitchem
10VIXYMA275730.43Connie Miller
Race No. 9Premier Boloney Stake Pr2 Divisi…2:36 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLY HO GAL477623.83Colin Kampman
2CHEETAH BAY736623.50Gerald Mckenna
3SPOTTED GUNN348823.75Tracie Price
4CEE PARTY564723.89Andrew Graham
5VAUDEVILLE177823.40John Burow
6LACEY’S LAD3567NBTDavid Peckham
7RICO JAKIT353323.58Captain Abbott
8SECRET MANTRA748823.87Kevin Ashton
9BOURNE DANCER667623.64Amy Howard
10CHEAP AS445723.78Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 10Metal Work Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…2:55 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE’S LOVE564336.47Bradley Mitchem
2HE’S GOT IT476536.78Andrew Graham
3TALLY HO LASS5748NBTAnnette Kampman
4ROARSOME116436.01Ralph Patzel
5HOMER741736.07Robert Halliday
6JEN SHEN387336.60Anthony Harding
7KIRSTY’S ME MUM616135.65Garry Elliott
8LYON ROSEX33835.60Tracie Price
Race No. 11Laser Electrical Mixed Stake Pr2…3:14 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $725 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PONTING’S NAIL263536.26Philip Lenehan
2FULL EFFECT443535.38Tracie Price
3FLUKE OF FANTASY7663NBTPeter Crawley
4CRYER’S JACK161635.40Thomas Cryer
6JASMINE LILLY284235.74John Cameron
7SAINTLY MISS375836.16Kevin Ashton
8GLENVILLE JESTER215635.32Richard Clayfield
Race No. 12The Border Watch Free For All Pr…3:36 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT OAKS518723.44John Cameron
2BOURNE CHEEKY471623.18Connie Miller
4FRED OF LIDSDALE242423.18David Peckham
5SLIPPER’S SHADOW116123.15Richard Clayfield
7FEAR THE RASCAL373223.11Tracie Price
8ROCKSFERRY ROAD863123.34Robert Wombwell