Sunday 5th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 5th June 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake11:39AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TONTO85636NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2KERRIE MY NAME45NBTD A Peckham ()
3SERIOUS TOKEN77783NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
4OLLIE’S MOMENT424NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5GLENVILLE TOBY55387NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
6GLENVILLE JOCK4334NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
7CAMO’S BLUEDOLL62642NBTM E Cameron (Penshurst)
8CAMO’S DOLFORCE55724NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
9SEA VIEW BARBIE73777NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake11:58AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF KRYPTON2318FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2BLACK SWAN66454NBTJ P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
3CAMO’S FORCER8735NBTM E Cameron (Penshurst)
4SEA VIEW HI68767NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5FLYING DOOLEYFSHS Catalano (Melton)
6SMALL DANCER8FSTDD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7GABBY’S MOMENT877NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
8CRYER’S POWERT13FSTDT B Cryer (Apsley)
9ELITE SCHMACKOS7TT8FSHS Catalano (Melton)
Race No. 3South Aussie Hotel Stake12:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE JANE88588FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
2AQUA SURF61223.64R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3ETNAD5FF73NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4TOBY ATTACK56357NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5VIKING BELLE84877NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
6DOC HARRIS45562NBTJ M Boyington (Portland)
7BOWSTREET KATY86368NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8KEN BOTTLER5273123.82A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Stake12:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANE LIMES86245NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
2ASHIQUA2333530.91D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3NICKY’S MOMENT6874231.10T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4IT’S KOOL DANNY1745730.84M G Niele (Berringa)
5GLENVILLE BEAU2651430.87R L Clayfield (Penola)
6BOWSTREET BEGGAR73647NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7DIMORA PEARL5482530.69D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8BOWSTREET APACHE51857FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 5Gangalla Park Greyhound Rearing Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BRAINER2415631.05W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
2ANGUS BALE64666FSTDG Lane (Allansford)
3SEA VIEW HOPE5632530.84D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4HOT VENUS5643231.21J C Burow (Penshurst)
5COOL ELEGANCE52365FSHA A Graham (Portland)
6BOWSTREET SECRET26765NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7HOUND DEEDS87438NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8KEEP IT COCO85574NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 6The Produce Store Mixed Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY’S MOMENT1551130.61T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2VIVA LA EMMA7475730.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3BEEN LOST6532330.66C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
4DUEL RULE6544630.31R R Halliday (Portland)
5ATE OCTANE6564530.42N D Roney (Apsley)
6BOWSTREET MACCA1766730.21M G Niele (Berringa)
7GLENVILLE MARY8374730.82R L Clayfield (Penola)
8SECRET ABBIE7687730.24R J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 7Allansford & Wollaston Vet Clinic Free For All01:29PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S GINGER8413630.13B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2OUR MAN 3467630.46N D Roney (Apsley)
3GOOD LUCK CHUCK6668430.48B D Bunworth (Casterton)
4HALF WAY HOME811F329.79R R Halliday (Portland)
5DARE DEVIL4261130.34D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6BOWSTREET SENTRY3424730.73M G Niele (Berringa)
7WYE RULE8362630.26R R Halliday (Portland)
8TEDDY LA PLUME5221330.64T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 8Barry’s Door Services Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR GRILLS68676NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2ON THE RHINE45887NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
3MENARI SWEET6575523.94R J Boyington (Portland)
4MIRACLE MOMENT88651NBTP G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)
5WHERE’S LIMES6262123.42B ( J Bouchier (Mount Gambier)
6RADICAL RODNEY8155F23.33A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7MY HISTORY51847J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
8FLYING PIRANHA68767NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 9Highway Super Deli Stake02:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIL 588F823.73I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
2WHERE’S CAESAR5362723.61B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3SUZY’S MOMENT26715FSTDT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4OH PEDRO285T723.76A R Harding (Hamilton)
5BENARA HELEN5576123.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6BACARI THUNDER1F65623.68W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7NASHIRA8523223.73R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8REMO RIOT75856NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 10Steve & Mixed Stake02:36PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET JESTER5412823.25M G Niele (Berringa)
2REMO MAKO23763NBTR J Keating (Portland)
3HARD NEWS1885723.82I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
4CAPE ROXY4442523.64S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
6KID COLOSSUS24711B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7GONE OUTSIDE34384NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
84774223.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments