Sunday 7th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 7th October 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY MITCH64524FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2BUBBLE’S MOMENT44338NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3GALACTIC MAGIC2437NBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
4MOESHA88877NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5TANRODDY TRINA66266FSTDB S Bunworth (Casterton)
6MALRITA78653NBTN Jarvis (Kaniva)
7BEN FRED78222NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
8HARRY’S MOMENT4T773NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9ZIPPY ZARA37FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
10MY LEE45384NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIONAL STATE33267NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2OUT OF POCKET7276323.71D S Henderson (Glencoe)
3SLIPAWAY RIPPAF614423.90D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4DUBYA77537FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5MADAME BETSY75828NBTR J Keating (Portland)
6KAMAROOKA GIRL3651723.96W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
7CRYER’S MAX451224.09T B Cryer (Apsley)
8BARNICLE6124.22S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9RUFF RUFF33146NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10JAYDO’S GIRL46777NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Mixed Stake01:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZUMI TOUCH5111623.55S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2LEKTRA CHAINSAW7513423.78D K Chandler (Minyip)
3ADRIS SHIRAZ5342223.30D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4FLAKO1183623.52D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5GERONIMO FLAME2221623.45A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6GLENVILLE JOCK3441723.51R L Clayfield (Penola)
7CRYER’S MIDGET6815623.32T B Cryer (Apsley)
8EVENT HORIZON3767324.06M G Niele (Berringa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME DONKEY6272600.00A D Blake (White Hills)
2WIDESPREAD PANIC5212430.82A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3MY MAGIC6256330.97S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4ANI MAHTE1454230.85M G Niele (Berringa)
5DEANCO LAZARUS6383830.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6SURE THING6561831.11A D Blake (White Hills)
7SCULLIRA2166830.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8COLVILLE67378NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9SUZIE LA QUE16775FSTDB D Bunworth (Casterton)
10COUNT BORIS8887830.88D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 5Vet Group Free For All02:09PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIN A YARN5742230.13J C Burow (Penshurst)
2TURBO TIP1551530.53B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3YOUR A WALLY7421230.72M G Niele (Berringa)
4LITTLE WING3681130.37C Billington (Portland)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WYE RULE6363529.97R R Halliday (Portland)
7STAR ISSUE3213730.55I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
8GLENVILLE MAGGIE3514330.12R L Clayfield (Penola)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake02:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY’S CALL7766330.29B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2SCULL MAGIC2543130.92S V Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
3DALMATIAN ALLY2532530.47B S Bunworth (Casterton)
4HOOP’S TAVERN1518630.59C Miller (Mount Gambier)
5WHAT A TROOPER5443730.93D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6GALACTIC RUMBALL1331530.65R J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
7BAR TALK8885330.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8LOVELESS MOMENT2684330.48T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9BREELANI’S MAHTE74857NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10NORDIC KING84354NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
Race No. 7Frank Little Memorial02:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRO’S PRINCE12735NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2SEDUCTIVE MISS2148723.76C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3WALKAWAY AGAIN4441223.72M G Niele (Berringa)
4LEKTRA YAP55485FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
5SAINT GALO23846NBTB R Weis (Portland)
6CASH STRAPPED55647NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7MALDINI’S MOTION2533223.64C Billington (Portland)
8BILLY IN AIR45667NBTA C Bartlett (Tarpeena)
9MUTTON HEAD31658NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
10SERIOUS TOKEN77888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 8Frank Little Memorial03:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHOUT WARNING56464NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
2DREAM BUTTON36635NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3TWIN AXLE1172423.54T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4IT’S KOOL DANNY3575623.73M G Niele (Berringa)
5TOKEN ALI57667NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
6PARAMOUNT LEE7585323.46C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7MOVE MOTION48268NBTC Billington (Portland)
8CAPE EVIL2767523.28K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
9MUTTON HEAD31658NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
10WHERE’S LIMES5856823.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 9Frank Little Memorial03:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTAIRA2334523.43R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2WALKAWAY TRUE44457NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
3JUST HUMPHREY7726523.57L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4LEKTRA CHAPMAN64865FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
5MY HISTORY2284623.46J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
6CAMO’S LUCKY33862FSTDJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
7COOL PICK4455423.80C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8REMO GHOST52555NBTR J Keating (Portland)
9SHANE LIMES8188723.38D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE74777NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Frank Little Memorial03:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID COLOSSUS43552B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2MARKEV BOY62675NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
3PARAMOUNT STEEL8363123.84C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4TWO TUBS32476NBTS R Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5SUMO POWER17565NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
6CRIMINAL DAMAGE3411223.60B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7SHABUNDA LASS77738FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
8TEN DOESCHATE53466NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
9BULL BAR NEVILLE74777NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10ROSIE’S MOMENT58588NBTN D Roney (Apsley)