Sunday 10th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 10th October 2010

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake05:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARNING SHOT54424G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2EVICTION NOTICE6664FC J Alleway (Kilburn)
3LUCKY VALAVIST D Phillips (Kadina)
4CAPE FEAR6T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5ARLEQUIN BOY26537D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6TUCSON CITIZEN68877D L Martin (Lewiston)
7BLACK VEE76336T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8QUEEN MARSHA77653G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9ROSSMORE LADY1563UG C Pidgeon (Owen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sportsman Tavern Stake05:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MINNIE62176K W Stott (Balaklava)
2ALL IS COOL53332Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3IZMIR’S WARRIOR15343D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SUCH IS LIFE12113M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5TANDERRA4345TD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6BAHLOO GOLD25381G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7FIGHTING FURY23224T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8WILHAM SCAPE21832T R Hitch (Via Orroroo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake05:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRENCH MOON37884D Hall (Paskeville)
2MAGIC AMBER2351D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3GLEANER1432TD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4URBAN REBEL73558D J Turner (Lewiston)
5BITTA SURF53623M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6MR. REVERE45143D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7MILKMAN64445K W Stott (Balaklava)
8THUNDERIN’ AMBA66588B G Prouse (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARLEQUIN36353D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2COCOMO MISS65777D L Martin (Lewiston)
3DIGNIFIED GIRL42584G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4BALLISTIC GOLD71686D Hall (Paskeville)
5BALLISTIC MAZ18663D Hall (Paskeville)
6GABLE DANGER22327D L Martin (Lewiston)
7NEDGE63458K W Stott (Balaklava)
8SPRAY ON TAN84576T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9LADY WIG68666M J Lanyon (Kadina)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Silver Eagle Cool Champions (sa Bred) Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA BOB38776T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2LIBBY’S PASSION87786A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3BACKBONE MAN83467D L Martin (Lewiston)
4GEM OF MINE67748D J Turner (Lewiston)
5POT SHOT2P732G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6TOKEN SMILES7F2U7M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7WAZ LIGHTNING81127M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8PLANET LADY12227G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9LADY WIG68666M J Lanyon (Kadina)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Squiers Sales & Service Country Cup Heat06:41PM (SAtime)
Open event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $200 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. CELLOPHANE55816D L Martin (Lewiston)
2ODNOC DAVID34625D L Martin (Lewiston)
3SLIM SLAM64577D L Martin (Lewiston)
4REKKA52F34Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
5INDEPENDENT LADY43735D Hall (Paskeville)
6EVACUATION41561M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7NIPPER OTIS52272M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8COOL FEVER26422M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9LILA MACKENZIE61187M J Lanyon (Kadina)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 72010 Macro Meats Port Pirie Cup Final06:57PM (SAtime)
Open event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $5,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERLASTING LUV22152M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2WEST WINGS33111R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3JERRAWA ROAD63612T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4COOL IN BLUE54161D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5INDEPENDENCE DAY12362D Hall (Paskeville)
6HITRO NITRO77451K W Stott (Balaklava)
7TARTIE FEN36532K R Pyke (Gladstone)
8BAR FRIDGE12111R D Harris (Port Pirie)
9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ441F3D Hall (Paskeville)
10MISS STERLING31343L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Pirie Signs & Designs Mixed Stake07:15PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY’S LADY71187D L Martin (Lewiston)
2BEIGE BOMBER77776D L Martin (Lewiston)
3RICHIE’S DREAM82866M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4BALLISTIC SHIRAZ441F3D Hall (Paskeville)
5VERITY ALLEN61215D S Ensten (Lewiston)
6GRAND KATELLA47566D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7TRILOGY MISSION61234D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8SINISTAR24645M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9LILA MACKENZIE61187M J Lanyon (Kadina)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9M.r. Electrical Services Mixed Stake07:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA RALPH61632T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2MY SPACE76165T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3WHERE’S LIZZIE11172K W Stott (Balaklava)
4COOL HAMMER36132D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5BENSKE11561D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6LIL MISS IVY53458D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7ROTKARA LAD46423M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8RICKY SATIN83676D J Turner (Lewiston)
9VICTA AMITY85747T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10SEVEN GRACES64565K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOSSY BALE47216M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2BIG PETE64288T D Phillips (Kadina)
3GATHERING STORM74165D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4USAIN DELIGHT47374M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5VICTA BEN85585T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6NEW DRAMA62588D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7JAN’S BOY82485T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8SENNI ROB33684K W Stott (Balaklava)
9SEVEN GRACES64565K W Stott (Balaklava)
10VICTA AMITY85747T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments