Sunday 11th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 11th July 2010

Race No. 1Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake04:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK OF TRADES51278M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2BLACK VEE76462T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3COCOMO MISS52665T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4THERE’S MINNIE6338K W Stott (Balaklava)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOLD LINER53473A Porter (Edithburgh)
7UNO HEFFER67577R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8ROADWRECK43635A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake05:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARLEQUIN BOY53256D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2CYRUS JUMPER65435D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FLASH STAN77454D L Martin (Lewiston)
5LEGAL AS85547M J Lanyon (Kadina)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7TUCSON CITIZEN26537T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8DANCING DESSA28462D S Ensten (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake05:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WESTCOAST RED37218M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2DIGNIFIED GIRL73557G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3THUNDERIN’ AMBA58427B G Prouse (Kadina)
4TEMPLETON KEZIAH15454A Porter (Edithburgh)
5COOL MINTY57768Y B (Whyalla Norrie)
6MILKMAN5241K W Stott (Balaklava)
7WALDO’S TRUTH15748D L Martin (Lewiston)
8WHERE’S TUFFY74388D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake05:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IZZY GORGEOUS57764D L Martin (Lewiston)
2COUNTFIRE TEDDY13577T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3QUICK EZE55722S T Davies (Paralowie)
4TEMPLETON JET53452A Porter (Edithburgh)
5SEVEN GRACES62656K W Stott (Balaklava)
6VIRUS BLASTER55437A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7ILLUSORY87163D S Ensten (Lewiston)
8SLIM SLAM33357D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARLEQUIN8127D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2NEDGE87746K W Stott (Balaklava)
3PILLIGA BANDIT36417D L Martin (Lewiston)
4POT SHOT75564G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5BALLISTIC GOLD24446D Hall (Paskeville)
6FANCY DAN75534T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7LIMONCELLO16523D L Martin (Lewiston)
8OAKDALE RED21575D S Ensten (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tassie Sky Tavern Grade 6 Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY WIG71857M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2PLANET LADY12251G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3JAN’S BOY34261T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4MR. CELLOPHANE65255D L Martin (Lewiston)
5PRIDE OF ADDIS22235D L Martin (Lewiston)
6SPROUTING WINGS686F3R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7WANDY KATE21315M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8TANDERRA16626D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Grantham Mixed Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARTIE FEN12132K R Pyke (Gladstone)
2ODNOC DAVID14473D L Martin (Lewiston)
3AUNTY VICK36654M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4KARMAZZ52174J Mundy (Lewiston)
5GRAND KATELLA16218D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6SOARING84588K W Stott (Balaklava)
7MONKEY RANCH77662M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8ENTICING42721T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Grc Free For All07:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRUMPY SNAPPA54241Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
2COVERED IN CASH51824D L Martin (Lewiston)
3SENNI ROB15555K W Stott (Balaklava)
4RICHMOND FOX77454D L Martin (Lewiston)
5TEMPLETON IDOL14376A Porter (Edithburgh)
6BENSKE71438D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7KRAKATOA KID61762A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8USAIN DELIGHT72471M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Parker Stake07:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING MIST44252T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2REKKA21147Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3SUPER STANLEY24834J Mundy (Lewiston)
4THAT’S SO RAVEN3633PD L Martin (Lewiston)
5FLAME MCBAIN44846T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6LATE TEST73277D L Martin (Lewiston)
7INDEPENDENT LADY71752D Hall (Paskeville)
8TEMPLETON ROSE14133A Porter (Edithburgh)
9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ55364D Hall (Paskeville)
10VALLEY BALE65475M J Lanyon (Kadina)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments