Sunday 16th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 16th January 2011

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Mixed Stake05:18PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY SNOW72676G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
2REKKA76164Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3INDEPENDENCE DAY44125D Hall (Paskeville)
4ARVO’S SPHINX88568M Hotchins (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MANATOO13756D J Turner (Lewiston)
7BALLISTIC SHIRAZ51367D Hall (Paskeville)
8SENNI ROB46545K W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sportsman Tavern Open Maiden Stake05:36PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THERE’S MINNIE63385K W Stott (Balaklava)
2BLACK VEE63776T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3MR. GA GA1D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4BLUE SAPPHIRE8564D J Turner (Lewiston)
5SCENIC SENSATION46567A G Reed (Port Pirie)
6ARVO’S TWISTER26876M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7ACCIDENTAL MISS83FUA G Reed (Port Pirie)
8ROSSMORE LADY63732G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kauschke’s Discount Paints (sa Bred) Stake05:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LENIRA SUNSET12482G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2COOL HONEY21355K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3STRATHISLA BELLE21271A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
4MIGHTY CHOICE38455N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5KYANDRA ROSE87831K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6EXPLOSIVE DEVICE11723S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7ROADWRECK72814A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8SHANKILL SAL23172R D Harris (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDERIN’ AMBA43845B G Prouse (Kadina)
2HAPPY SANNETTE341N Mann (Gawler)
3INDIGO FOX25317D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4BRONX QUEEN67748D Hall (Paskeville)
5FEAR BUDDY35666M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
6WHERE’S JETT75666G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7OCTANE PRINCE54335A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8TRIGGA BALE84267M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Silver Eagle Cool Champions Stake06:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROUNDABOUT73488M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2URBAN REBEL23564D J Turner (Lewiston)
3ARVO’S ELLIE42458M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4OVER DYLAN62622S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5PUZZLE ME RED88385K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6REXERAY77176K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
7WHERE’S MINNIE63546K W Stott (Balaklava)
8BELLAMAYA64366R D Harris (Port Pirie)
9STAKEOUT13112D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARROW BAZ31421S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2CRIME FIGHTER74341N Mann (Gawler)
3ASTON KOEN43311T W Murray (Lewiston)
4MILKMAN32865K W Stott (Balaklava)
5CHICKY BOMB46437A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6ARVO’S IMAGE67844M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7JAN’S BOY28413T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8MISS ANNALISE85541K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9STAKEOUT13112D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7M.r. Electrical Services Free For All07:06PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMULUS58614N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2FLOSSY BALE35424M J Lanyon (Kadina)
3LIL MISS IVY14414D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4BITTA BEER22336K J Newlyn (Cleve)
5WHERE’S LIZZIE84817K W Stott (Balaklava)
6BAR FRIDGE21118R D Harris (Port Pirie)
7GATHERING STORM26785D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8LIGHTING FLOOD12212D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Murray Pridham (sa Owned) Final07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $295 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY IMPACT17747G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
2INDEPENDENT LADY74276D Hall (Paskeville)
3SKEDADDLING61213S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4POT SHOT41152G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5WINDBURN FLYER35683D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
6ASTON ZIP83432T W Murray (Lewiston)
7MASSIVE HILLIE53645D J Turner (Lewiston)
8MR. CELLOPHANE61781G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9MANATOO13756D J Turner (Lewiston)
10FIGHTING FURY74661T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 9Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LUCIFER18666K W Stott (Balaklava)
2GO HARVEY GO22131D S Ensten (Lewiston)
3KOOKA CASH66433R A Murray (Two Wells)
4BALLISTIC GOLD24334D Hall (Paskeville)
5JAY JAY’S DREAM34356D J Turner (Lewiston)
6NEDGE57454K W Stott (Balaklava)
7CHAPPY’S EXPRESS87837K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8LOOKS LIKE LANA36524G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sportsman Tavern Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNNADOO QUEEN34262D S Ensten (Lewiston)
2KRAKATOA KID44455A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3SPRAY ON TAN27674T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4ALEXA BALE75711M J Lanyon (Kadina)
5HITRO NITRO78654K W Stott (Balaklava)
6KIMBO SLICE44311T W Murray (Lewiston)
7NU BLUE52558D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
8BANK ON ROBIN17438M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***