Sunday 19th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 19th September 2010

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake04:54PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MINNIE262K W Stott (Balaklava)
2BAD SAM47478K L Blakemore (Gawler)
3WARNING SHOT26654G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4NASSM Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
5LITTLE BINGLE83436M J Lanyon (Kadina)
6UNO HEFFER63827M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
7WOLF’S LAIR63333A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8BLACK VEE43763T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9LEGAL AS63565M J Lanyon (Kadina)
10JACK OF TRADES84547M J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 2Pirie Bottle & Scrap Metal Stake05:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROADWRECK54372A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2IZMIR’S WARRIOR85815D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3GABLE SIZZLER37863A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4BRUISER BRODY81822K R Pyke (Gladstone)
5COOL MINTY84867Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
6MILKMAN46444K W Stott (Balaklava)
7FLOSSY BALE52247M J Lanyon (Kadina)
8ROMULUS1N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
9OCTANE PRINCE32774A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10THUNDERIN’ AMBA26658B G Prouse (Kadina)
Race No. 3Sportsman Tavern Stake05:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVEN GRACES56456K W Stott (Balaklava)
2LADY WIG86866M J Lanyon (Kadina)
3MY SHARNEE23682A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
4VICTA BEN12855T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5CHICKY BOMB58252A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6MISS ANNALISE22631K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7DADDY’S LADY54627D L Martin (Lewiston)
8BIG PETE45376T D Phillips (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake05:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA BOB23877T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2GABLE DANGER76743D L Martin (Lewiston)
3FOOT LUCE81867N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4UNCLE REUBEN84545D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5CANDY LU32222K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6SCULPTED75575A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7FRENCH MOON73788D Hall (Paskeville)
8NEDGE65634K W Stott (Balaklava)
9WHERE’S JETT44456G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10SURFING BEN26367C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIGHTING FURYT4823T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2JERRAWA ROAD24616T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3BALLISTIC MAZ22518D Hall (Paskeville)
4JACKSON’S LASS21475G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
5PRIDE OF ADDIS82452D L Martin (Lewiston)
6NO DIAL TONE56436D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7SATANIC RAIDER74373R B Digance (Port Augusta)
8EVACUATION64341M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9SURFING BEN26367C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10WHERE’S JETT44456G C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Cool Champions Stake06:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLISTIC SHIRAZ31244D Hall (Paskeville)
2REKKA14752Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3SOARING83677K W Stott (Balaklava)
4EMERLEY SNOW53817G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
5BILLABONG SNOW51626D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6MOGLA’S HOPE72365M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7EYRE CHANCE26324C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8JETASAURUS61276A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9HAYRIDE PICKET75865M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
10SPROUTING WINGS21688R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 7Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA RALPH55666T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2BELLAMAYA46436R D Harris (Port Pirie)
3SLIM SLAM25582D L Martin (Lewiston)
4UNO FAIRY43876R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5RINGWOOD BALE28377D Hall (Paskeville)
6BANK ON ROBIN84633M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7ALL IS COOL55153Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
8NIPPER OTIS68252M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9SPROUTING WINGS21688R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10HAYRIDE PICKET75865M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
Race No. 8Clare Valley Veterinary Mixed Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDEPENDENT LADY77114D Hall (Paskeville)
2UNO BLACKJACK34432K N Gill (Lewiston)
3WEST WINGS72433R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4EXTRA25351C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5MR. CELLOPHANE12155D L Martin (Lewiston)
6TARTIE FEN34236K R Pyke (Gladstone)
7RICHIE’S DREAM24538M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8COOL IN BLUE61315D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9HAYRIDE PICKET75865M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
10SPROUTING WINGS21688R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 9M.r. Electrical Services Stake07:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROUNDABOUT28627M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2MY SPACE68576T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3ROTKARA LAD35464M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4MIGHTY BIG75118N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5BLACK SENSATION2436TK N Gill (Lewiston)
6BEIGE BOMBER48577D L Martin (Lewiston)
7ODNOC DAVID62433D L Martin (Lewiston)
8PUZZLE ME RED55738K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Henry Osborne Fodder Store Mixed Stake07:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO’S SHADOW27377A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S LIZZIE24111K W Stott (Balaklava)
3TRILOGY MISSION22161D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4USAIN DELIGHT84473M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5BALL BOY74178D L Martin (Lewiston)
6KRAKATOA KID57644A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7SENNI ROB82633K W Stott (Balaklava)
8JAN’S BOY66824T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments