Sunday 1st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 1st August 2010

Race No. 1 – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake04:50PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED’S JUSTICE8R B Digance ()
2BLACK VEE62243T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3WHERE’S LIZZIE2832K W Stott (Balaklava)
4MERE MORTAL63587G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5BOLD LINER34735A Porter (Edithburgh)
6JACK OF TRADES27845M J Lanyon (Kadina)
7TEN TINY TOES7D L Martin (Lewiston)
8BROTHER LACHLAN32654A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9QUEEN MARSHA13776G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10UNO HEFFER57766R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 2Pirie Bottle & Scrap Metal Stake05:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDERIN’ AMBA27526B G Prouse (Kadina)
2GABLE SIZZLER86283A P Miegel ()
3MISS ANNALISE63435K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4SEVEN GRACES56575K W Stott (Balaklava)
5HARD HITTER73457D L Martin (Lewiston)
6VIRUS BLASTER37864A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7WHERE’S JETT83543G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8ILLUSORY16376D S Ensten (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sportsman Tavern Stake05:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TUFFY38853D L Martin (Lewiston)
2TOKEN LINER82236A Porter (Edithburgh)
3OCTANE PRINCE34221A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4COUNTFIRE TEDDY77245T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5FRENCH MOON41773D Hall (Paskeville)
6YOSHI BLUE38475L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7ROADWRECK35318A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8DADDY’S LADY44565D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake05:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEIGE BOMBER43375D L Martin (Lewiston)
2LADY WIG85787M J Lanyon (Kadina)
3BAR FRIDGE11271R D Harris (Port Pirie)
4CHICKY BOMB15143A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5TEMPLETON IDOL37678A Porter (Edithburgh)
6INDEPENDENT LADY52271D Hall (Paskeville)
7LES NORTON14864G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8KRAKATOA KID28653A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG RAVELLO57518L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2NIPPER OTIS36647M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3RICHMOND FOX42538D L Martin (Lewiston)
4BALLISTIC SHIRAZ53643D Hall (Paskeville)
5LITTLE BITTA28168M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6NAVEL GAZING54547C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7ODNOC DAVID31236D L Martin (Lewiston)
8GEORGIA RULES16548D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Cool Champions Stake06:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCULPTED32227A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2SPROUTING WINGSF3587R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3OAKDALE RED75636D S Ensten (Lewiston)
4ELLIE EL62436L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5TOKEN SMILES15756D L Martin (Lewiston)
6MISS ICEWINE38378M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7POT SHOT43257G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8DIGNIFIED GIRL57787G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOT FIRER17634L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2BINTANG55627C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3UNO FAIRY23712R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4BELLAMAYA27633R D Harris (Port Pirie)
5ZOLA SYSTEM67763G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6RINGWOOD BALE72837D Hall (Paskeville)
7MY SHARNEE38473A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8MR. CELLOPHANE51626D L Martin (Lewiston)
9KNIGHT RAIDER76455R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Clare Valley Veterinary Mixed Stake07:15PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTA BEER11534M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2TEMPLETON KEZIAH54114A Porter (Edithburgh)
3EYRE CHANCE66366C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4WEST WINGS13417R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5PILLIGA BANDIT71222D L Martin (Lewiston)
6AMERIGO COUNTRY74826L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7INDEPENDENCE DAY42571D Hall (Paskeville)
8SOARING58883K W Stott (Balaklava)
9KNIGHT RAIDER76455R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9M.r. Electrical Services (sa Bred) Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIM SLAM67522D L Martin (Lewiston)
2PLANET LADY22512G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3TEMPLETON JET52145A Porter (Edithburgh)
4JAN’S BOY61752T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EVACUATION82666M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7COOL FEVER14172M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8LIMONCELLO37763D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Henry Osborne Fodder Store Mixed Stake07:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO’S SHADOW88273A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2MIDFIELD GENERAL26863G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3MAGNUS BALE73588L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4ENTICING21738T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HAWKER’S GATE76838A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7THAT’S SO RAVENP3347D L Martin (Lewiston)
8ROTKARA LAD27775M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments