Sunday 23rd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 23rd May 2010

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake05:11PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH STAN58D L Martin (Lewiston)

2COUNTFIRE TEDDY38834T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

3DANCING DESSA53742D S Ensten (Lewiston)

4WHERE’S JETT72734D L Martin (Lewiston)

5KAKADU GIRL47448K W Stott (Balaklava)

6JACK OF TRADES27851M J Lanyon (Kadina)

7GLEANERD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

8BOLD LINER51587A Porter (Edithburgh)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Pirie Bottle & Scrap Metal Open Maiden Stake05:26PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEHYA’S GRACIE16427C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

2TEMPLETON ROSE43433A Porter (Edithburgh)

3LEGAL AS25682M J Lanyon (Kadina)

4WARNING SHOT62252G C Pidgeon (Owen)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6LIMONCELLO67252D L Martin (Lewiston)

7EVICTION NOTICE46C J Alleway (Kilburn)

8ROADWRECK75382A G Reed (Port Pirie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Sportsman Tavern Open Maiden Stake05:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PANTELLICA14354K D Hay (Port Pirie)

2MISS CYRUS8888K W Stott (Balaklava)

3WHERE’S TUFFYT6275D L Martin (Lewiston)

4WALDO’S TRUTH8D L Martin (Lewiston)

5BLACK VEE776T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

6CYRUS JUMPER33762D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

7HOTSPUR LADY8G C Pidgeon (Owen)

8ONE SHOT AWAY78481M J Lanyon (Kadina)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Grade 6 Stake06:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIRUS BLASTER58882A G Reed (Port Pirie)

2NEWMAN22165G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3LITTLE BIZZUM35553D L Martin (Lewiston)

4TEMPLETON IDOL12521A Porter (Edithburgh)

5DIAMANTA52523D L Martin (Lewiston)

6SEVEN GRACES87638K W Stott (Balaklava)

7EGYPTIAN BEN32614C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

8BAR FRIDGE112R D Harris (Port Pirie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Grade 6 Stake06:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAN’S BOY62525T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

2BEIGE BOMBER26486D L Martin (Lewiston)

3BRUISER BRODY43167K R Pyke (Gladstone)

4JAMAL FEN17281B H Wright (Port Pirie)

5SLIM SLAM5142D L Martin (Lewiston)

6ROTKARA LAD22411M Giniotis (Two Wells)

7DYNA ADONA32286G R Stirling (Two Wells)

8IZMIR’S WARRIOR31453D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENSKE75611D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

2THAT’S SO RAVEN73335D L Martin (Lewiston)

3OXLEY SAPPHIRE44347D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4GEORGIA RULES84152D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)

5TARTIE FEN33422K R Pyke (Gladstone)

6KRAKATOA KID17841A G Reed (Port Pirie)

7ROUNDABOUT45442M J Lanyon (Kadina)

8NAVEL GAZING37116C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

9VICTA AMITY68757C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

10SLEEK CLASSIC11111T A Gray (Broken Hill)

Race No. 7Clare Valley Veterinary Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODNOC DAVID43446D L Martin (Lewiston)

2SMURF’S SUPREME41884D L Martin (Lewiston)

3SMIRK44336T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

4KARMAZZ22327J Mundy (Lewiston)

5OUT ON BOND18166R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

6MY SHARNEE76143C D Scharenberg (Port Augusta)

7ENTICING12814D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8EVERLASTING LUV51211M Giniotis (Two Wells)

9BINTANG48578S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)

10UNO JAYDE78586D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

Race No. 8Silver Eagle Cool Champions Mixed Stake07:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO REX24521D S Ensten (Lewiston)

2EXTRA DOLLY81517D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)

3SOARING32613K W Stott (Balaklava)

4GRAND KATELLA45612D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

5STORY STEALER21682T A Gray (Broken Hill)

6COOL COLLEEN17387D L Martin (Lewiston)

7BOBBY DEE54167J Mundy (Lewiston)

8BAD BOY LATINO83873T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

9UNO JAYDE78586D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

10BINTANG48578S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)

Race No. 9M.r. Electrical Services Grade 6 Stake07:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY COURT52442G R Stirling (Two Wells)

2WANDY KATE12752M Giniotis (Two Wells)

3LADY WIG84578M J Lanyon (Kadina)

4TEMPLETON KEZIAH46541A Porter (Edithburgh)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SPROUTING WINGS31576R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

7DIGNIFIED GIRL88637G C Pidgeon (Owen)

8TANDERRA1D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Henry Osborne Fodder Store Grade 6 Stake07:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCULPTED57773A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

2POT SHOT43654G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3HITRO NITRO84167M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4UNO FAIRY23378D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6TEMPLETON JET23617A Porter (Edithburgh)

7NEDGE71751K W Stott (Balaklava)

8FRONT SEAT RIDER7F251K D Hay (Port Pirie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments