Sunday 4th April 2010

Port Pirie – Sunday 4th April 2010

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake05:15PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MURACKAY242N Jarvis (Kaniva)

2BLACK VEED E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

3BRUISER BRODYK R Pyke (Gladstone)

4WARNING SHOT74836G C Pidgeon (Owen)

5COOL MINTY34343Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

6STAL’S BUDDY723D G Daly (Clare)

7HE’S A TIGER24412C Thompson (Murray Bridge)

8BENJALINAA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

Race No. 2Pirie Bottle & Scrap Metal Open Maiden Stake05:38PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BANG THEORY67272G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

2BOMBER SMURF35636D L Martin (Lewiston)

3MIGHTY HEIRESS36N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

4TEXAS ATTACK85175R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

5BURNT SHADOW66755C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

6BIG COOL THUNDER41368M J Taylor (Salisbury)

7HITRO NITRO4442M Giniotis (Two Wells)

8CYRUS JUMPER42544D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

Race No. 3Sportsman Tavern Graduation Stake06:02PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKAYLA GALORE63714G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

2LITTLE BIZZUM74325D L Martin (Lewiston)

3LOOKS LIKE LANA11314G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

4BURNOUT KING67377C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

5RUDOLPH MARX34685A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

6COOL FEVER44672M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7EVERLASTING LUV27833M Giniotis (Two Wells)

8GUNNADOO QUEEN57822N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Graduation Stake06:18PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETTY’S LUCK23576D L Martin (Lewiston)

2THUNDERIN’ AMBA23473B G Prouse (Kadina)

3LADY WIG11258M J Lanyon (Kadina)

4SEVEN GRACES17664K W Stott (Balaklava)

5BLUE SALLY35U62C Thompson (Murray Bridge)

6DIGNIFIED GIRL76873G C Pidgeon (Owen)

7YOSHI BLUE48166L M Fagan (Two Wells)

8MIGHTY BIG32125N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL IS COOL16131Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

2EYRE CHANCE45555C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

3BITTA WEDDING68238M J Harvey (Lewiston)

4MAGNUS BALE63165L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5GRAND KATELLA53311D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)

6SOARING77422K W Stott (Balaklava)

7VERITY ALLEN34143N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

8MASTER GALORE48836N Jarvis (Kaniva)

Race No. 6Silver Eagle Cool Champions Mixed Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMIRK34766T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

2EMERLEY SNOW67733G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

3SUPERB SHIRAZ83663R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

4SILENT PEDRO46285D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)

5ILUKA JOCELYN133T7L M Fagan (Two Wells)

7YOUNG TEX54422D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8BUBONIC BOY16341M Giniotis (Two Wells)

9ENTICING (6)22688D D Hockley (Two Wells)

Race No. 7Pirie Signs & Designs Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING MIST15446T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

2CHITIMACHA35134G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

3MAJOR CARNAGE14134A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

4NIKAYLA STORM72213G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

5TREKSET18554M Giniotis (Two Wells)

6ROMROD748U3D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7THAT’S SO RAVEN21261D L Martin (Lewiston)

8SPLASH MAGOO71733D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 8Clare Valley Veterinary Free For All07:46PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRUMPY SNAPPA5U632Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

2DADDY LASSOO41323C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

3BONNIE COLLIDE46415D G Daly (Clare)

4GEORGIA RULES13118D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)

5SENNI ROB14467K W Stott (Balaklava)

6ONE WAY CURRENT81514L M Fagan (Two Wells)

7COVERED IN CASH41U51D L Martin (Lewiston)

8BAD BOY LATINO32338A G Reed (Port Pirie)

Race No. 9Pirie Plaza Newsagency Graduation Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEIGE BOMBER47423D L Martin (Lewiston)

2ODNOC DAVID65274D L Martin (Lewiston)

4BITTA SURF13266M J Harvey (Lewiston)

5ROUNDABOUT17252M J Lanyon (Kadina)

6BAR FRIDGE11R D Harris (Port Pirie)

7EGO ARMARDA12115C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8UNIVERSAL MISS87887G C Pidgeon (Owen)

9BLACK BEN’S SON (3)67417N Jarvis (Kaniva)

Race No. 10Henry Osborne Fodder Store Stake08:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY SHARNEE26615C D Scharenberg (Port Augusta)

2CHILL PILL25351R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

3RELLIM TREV14416A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

4NIKAYLA RUSH75737G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

5LUCKY GIRL66311F A Moore (Murray Bridge)

6COURTNEY ROYALE58418D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7COOL COLLEEN21313D L Martin (Lewiston)

8PUZZLE ME RED24162K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of