Sunday 5th October 2008


1. Maiden 5:34pm 516m
*FIRST 4*
1. 27448 COOL KEYSY ——
2. 22423 HOI HOI ——
3. 24453 TOUTAI ——
4. 61 PERCY FOX ——
5. 3 JUST UNLEADED ——
6. 78746 TWO BUCK CHUCK ——
7. 3664 RUFF SAWN ——
8. 37426 ARVO’S MAKA ——
9. 58718 ORONOKO (Res.) ——
.

2. Maiden 5:51pm 516m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 38387 FRENCH BULLET ——
2. 6 OCTANE MISS ——
3. 24233 TARA BALE ——
4. 43253 CHIEF COXSWAIN ——
5. 7 COOL HUNTER ——
6. UNIQUE JUSTICE ——
7. 226 DE LAM ——
8. 54363 BLACK INFINITY ——
9. 58718 ORONOKO (Res.) ——
.

3. Maiden 6:09pm 516m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 53754 ESSAY MIST ——
2. 62 BLUE BEAD ——
3. 652 ALABAMA ANGEL ——
4. 53525 BEGUILING ——
5. 42542 MY MATE COOPER ——
6. 78652 PENSKE BOY ——
7. 5 ——
8. LIZZIE SLUGWELL ——
9. 58718 ORONOKO (Res.) ——
.

4. Grade 5 6:31pm 516m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 73764 UNO JAYDE ——
2. 55766 EMILY BALE ——
3. 65747 WEDDING KISS ——
4. 21533 SCULLY BALE 31.06
5. 28555 RHINO BALE ——
6. 37433 BENNY CASH ——
7. 41246 BARTLEY BALE ——
8. 52227 BAD BOY LATINO ——
9. 65718 MELMIRAGE (Res.) ——
10. 17853 RAVEN BALE (Res.) 31.05

5. Grade 5 6:52pm 516m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 61547 LILLIE LOVER ——
2. 67536 KELVIN JOHN 30.85
3. 27641 NICKO BALE 31.47
4. 73162 HERO LADY ——
5. 65754 MY MATE VERN ——
6. 52757 LOCO BALE ——
7. 36756 RHIAAN 31.43
8. 34232 DONANGAIL ——
9. 75375 IRINKA MARLEY (Res.) ——
10. 66747 GOLDVIEW BALE (Res.) ——

6. Open 7:15pm 516m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 18146 EVERLONG BALE 30.50
2. 47814 MOLLIE’S REWARD ——
3. 25115 30.01
4. 24353 30.80
5. 73382 30.33
6. 22242 MAJOR MONEY 30.67
7. 11837 SAND HOPPER ——
8. 22747 THOMAS 30.66
9. 72176 CASPER WHICH (Res.) 30.64
10. 82512 DRIFT BALE (Res.) ——

7. Open 7:35pm 516m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 11276 CLASSY ACE 30.28
2. 81841 COBALT THUNDER 30.60
3. 25122 REGATTA BALE ——
4. 63548 SPIRIT SQUAD ——
5. 21554 30.43
6. 54284 KEEPING HIS COOL 30.26
7. 84161 30.10
8. 32141 LE GRAND BALE 30.67
9. 15688 EXPLOSIVE BLISS (Res.) 30.61
10. 58463 COOL FRED (Res.) 30.77

8. Graduation 7:55pm 516m
*FIRST 4*
1. 61273 BONNIE COLLIDE 31.24
2. 86615 KIOLA BALE ——
3. 76282 KATRINA LOUISE 31.01
4. 85242 ARVO’S JAZZ ——
5. 74375 PAINTED LIZARD ——
6. 26141 VIVA LA VOCA ——
7. 63666 BAY TIGRESS ——
8. 5617 TRIBECA ANGEL 30.63
9. 26244 EM I FIVE (Res.) ——
10. 33456 LANDRY BALE (Res.) 30.35

9. Graduation 8:19pm 412m
*FIRST 4*
1. 23354 ——
2. 6F722 NAT’S HAVOCAM 24.49
3. 21611 ——
4. 41343 AMBER BALE ——
5. 13158 ARIEL BALE ——
6. 54153 ESSAY STAR 24.58
7. 74368 DIVORCEE ——
8. 26221 PORT PIRATE ——
9. 14652 JAXSON BALE (Res.) ——
10. 32244 (Res.) ——

10. Mixed 4/5 8:37pm 412m
*FIRST 4*
1. 27861 REGAL FLIGHT 24.66
2. 23285 ROCKIN’ AMBA ——
3. 81213 ——
4. 5316F UNO WHICH OAK 24.46
5. 23413 SOLUTION PRINCE ——
6. 41327 ICONIC RULER ——
7. 44486 YO BANANA BOY ——
8. 54625 EXQUISITE DROP ——
9. 31667 HALL’S ABLAZE (Res.) ——
10. 22345 IRINKA DEB (Res.) 24.40

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments