Sunday 6th September 2009


1 MACRO MEATS – GOURMET GAME OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:06PM
$410-120-70-10 (SA time)
516 Metres Maiden
1 43 JURA FSH A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
2 44662 MARSHALL LORIAN FSTD D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 44775 KAKADU GIRL NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
4 286 CABAL FSH A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
5 72536 POT SHOT NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6 35 IT’S BRANDY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 34 AGENDA BENDA FSH K D Hay (Port Pirie)
8 33358 BITTA WEDDING FSH M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9 7 WEST WINGS FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 487P6 UNIQUE JUSTICE NBT K L Blakemore (Gawler)

2 PIRIE BOTTLE & SCRAP METAL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:25PM
$410-120-70-10 (SA time)
412 Metres Maiden
1 6 FIZZER CALITY FSH G R Stirling (Two Wells)
2 6252 AVA BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 WENDY’S PATSY FSH M Hotchins (Davoren Park)
4 75271 JAMEKA NBT T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5 22275 INDEPENDENT LADY NBT D Hall (Paskeville)
6 WENDY’S NATASHA FSH M Hotchins (Davoren Park)
7 45 HIGHLAND PARK FSH A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8 13 HAZEL CREEK FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 75568 QUEEN MARSHA NBT A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 SPORTSMAN TAVERN GRADUATION STAKE 05:45PM
$445-130-75-10 (SA time)
412 Metres Graduation
1 71127 CLASSY DALPA NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 37172 LITTLE BITTA FSTD M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3 84231 BITTA SURF NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4 135 MY SHARNEE FSH C D Scharenberg (Port Augusta)
5 17652 COULTA YANK FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6 37116 KRAKATOA KID NBT A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7 43826 METALLIC SUNRISE NBT R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8 116 FLYING ZITA 24.30 A R Digance (Stirling North)
9 64367 SACHARISSA NBT K A Myers (Plympton Park)
10 68518 MYSTERY JINX 24.74 G R Stirling (Two Wells)

4 KAUSCHKE’S DISCOUNT PAINTS GRADUATION STAKE 06:09PM
$445-130-75-10 (SA time)
516 Metres Graduation
1 88118 BOWMORE NBT A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
2 64671 BALLISTIC IOWA FSH D Hall (Paskeville)
3 43328 BITTA FAITH NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4 16254 WENDY’S BANDIT FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
5 588F3 ELLE ADDIS FSH C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6 24417 JESTER BALE FSTD G N Agars (Port Pirie)
7 47535 EMERLEY DANCER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 14255 ARVO’S ACHILLES FSTD M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9 86827 MUDDY WATERS NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 MCDONALD’S FAMILY BUTCHER GRADUATION STAKE 06:25PM
$445-130-75-10 (SA time)
516 Metres Graduation
1 14446 OCTANE MISS NBT R D Harris (Port Pirie)
2 67156 KAKADU MAN FSTD K W Stott (Balaklava)
3 66257 VINTAGE VIBE FSH G R Stirling (Two Wells)
4 75242 WINDYALLA NBT Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
5 12824 LILA MACKENZIE NBT M J Lanyon (Kadina)
6 342F5 BRANWEN BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 12535 BLACK AND BENT NBT R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8 44324 KILLER KENNY NBT K A Myers (Plympton Park)
9 86827 MUDDY WATERS NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SILVER EAGLE COOL CHAMPIONS STAKE 06:50PM
$445-130-75-10 (SA time)
516 Metres Grade 5
1 64753 ISLE ASKA 31.05 K R Pyke (Gladstone)
2 61868 ARIA PHOENIX FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 53575 FLOWER DOLL FSTD D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 88674 CLASSY ACE 30.28 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
5 75478 GOLDVIEW BALE NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6 83561 ICONIC RULER NBT T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7 54765 BENITA BALE 30.98 G R Stirling (Two Wells)
8 33474 POETIC ROYALE FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 PIRIE SIGNS & DESIGNS MIXED STAKE 07:08PM
$445-130-75-10 (SA time)
516 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 21517 THIRTY THREE FSH G K Curyer (Kudla)
2 74414 SPLASH MAGOO 30.88 D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 84786 BY BOY JAKE FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 66716 BENSKE 30.57 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
5 81587 SPORT LEE 30.73 L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6 63415 UNO JAYDE 30.47 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7 64464 AMERIGO COUNTRY FSTD L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8 66464 MOLLI DUKE NBT G R Stirling (Two Wells)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 CLARE VALLEY VETERINARY FREE FOR ALL 07:32PM
$480-140-80-10 (SA time)
412 Metres Free For All
1 41163 HOWLING WOLF 23.95 G K Curyer (Kudla)
2 12417 BITTA BEER 24.03 M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3 76163 DAD’S GAMBLE 24.25 M M Miller (Gladstone)
4 66511 GRUMPY SNAPPA 24.29 Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
5 1773F IRINKA DEB 24.31 D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 47258 COVERED IN CASH 24.57 D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 22461 FORTIFIED CALL 24.34 C D Scharenberg (Port Augusta)
8 15246 ILUKA JOCELYN 24.08 L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 PIRIE PLAZA NEWSAGENCY (SA BRED) STAKE 07:56PM
$445-130-75-10 (SA time)
412 Metres Grade 5
1 71272 MOGLA’S HOPE FSH M Hotchins (Davoren Park)
2 51621 CAZ CAN DO FSTD G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3 72675 CASPER WHICH 24.79 A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4 88873 CONTRARY MARY NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5 44327 BONNIE COOL 24.08 G K Luland (Port Pirie)
6 41173 BLUE MANDALAY 24.48 D Hall (Paskeville)
7 66655 FLAME MCBAIN FSTD T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8 13322 DADDY LASSOO NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 HENRY OSBORNE FODDER STORE STAKE 08:14PM
$445-130-75-10 (SA time)
412 Metres Grade 5
1 13244 ESPIONAGE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 72823 COOL EVENING NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 44371 BALL BOY NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 61376 VALLEY BALE 24.66 M J Lanyon (Kadina)
5 21173 AH MCCAIN FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 37277 BOOMA POSSEY FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 31844 BERT’S THUNDER FSH M Hotchins (Davoren Park)
8 21126 TITUS BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 74386 ZADAR BELLE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 36576 DAVEY BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)