Friday, 1 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 1 April 2016

Race No. 1Trevor Moule Open Maiden Stake P…11:55 AM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JANGLES7785NBTGary Pidgeon
2KEEP TRYING745225.48Ross Kelly
3WOODSIDE ROCKY436525.82Graham Smith
4GREYSYND DOZER476626.06Ross Kelly
5MORPHETT HEIGHTS6NBTYvonne King
6LUCKY MARINA476425.44Michael Stewart
7MELLIBU455425.84Gary Pidgeon
8VIOLETS FOR SUZY665XNBTRomeo Cenko
9KILTY’S GIRL588826.77Robert Drurey
Race No. 2Gary Gamble Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:13 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENELOPE LOVE519.92Kevin Bewley
2MISTER HOPPER828NBTMichael Stewart
3DIAMOND SLIPPERNBTAndreas Louca
4BUNGALOO PEARL63819.48John Little
5WOODSIDE PIXIE573819.38Graham Smith
6BELGARION623419.07Wendy Sebastyan
7MADGE GO TURBO683618.76Gary Pidgeon
8ABSOLUTE ZERO4548NBTRobert Fletcher
9WHEEL THEM IN6687NBTBrian Clarke
10YARAMUNDI GEORGI7887NBTVadim Roz
Race No. 3Yvonne King Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:37 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT XANTHIA787319.44Steve Meimetis
2SUPERSONIC BOB682719.55Anthony Harding
3OPAL SLIPPERNBTAndreas Louca
4ASTRO DAMUS448NBTYvonne King
5GOLDEN RUFF6432NBTSharyn Gray
6ELITE SAPPHIENBTBenjamin Wilson
7EXPLOSIVE TEDDY4543NBTRobert Drurey
8WOODSIDE FLASH535719.44Graham Smith
9WHEEL THEM IN6687NBTBrian Clarke
10YARAMUNDI GEORGI7887NBTVadim Roz
Race No. 4Perry Jones Stake Pr2 Division112:58 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO BO BO223318.74Kevin Bewley
2OAKTREA PRINCESS341719.09George Cooper
3ZAFONIC BLUR282118.99Patricia Moule
4KASAI GOOSE653119.69Sharyn Gray
5PENNY THE WEAPON428718.59Patricia Moule
6HOT ELLI787318.55Andreas Louca
7JARHEAD247118.97Vadim Roz
8VIRON’S LEGACY141NBTTrevor Jessup
9VICTA PIPER753818.66Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Angela Meimetis Grade 5 Series F…1:22 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELUCTANT KING316418.47Kelvin Douglas
2CULLQUIN JESSIE367118.49Karen Miegel
3BACK UP TIGER411618.55Tony Hinrichsen
4BIT FRUITI474419.07Kelvin Douglas
5ROUSEY452318.89Kathleen Shepherd
6SWIFT LACEY533118.71Anthony Harding
7KAS KAHN621619.01Michael Stewart
8REBOUND RITA2X3119.25Desmond Denton
9VICTA CHAD857518.37Ronald Schadow
10CLASSY TULIP754518.90John Banner
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…1:39 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER EASY7X76NBTRomeo Cenko
2INO BALE735424.39Kevin Bewley
3LADY NANA167625.43Karen Miegel
4HOT STELIOS582124.75Steve Meimetis
5KOOMBOOYANA SONG212224.55Bozidar Stamenkovic
6BUNGALOO DIVA7673NBTJohn Little
7GO YOU GIRL754724.88Sharyn Gray
8OUR BLUE SHELLY585525.07Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …1:54 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODARTE QUAYLE3758NBTRobert Fletcher
2BANJO BREEZE3356NBTJohn Little
3BUNGALOO SUNSET8757NBTJohn Little
4CHELA KULA113225.64Bozidar Stamenkovic
5JUNEBUG188324.92Kevin Bewley
6KIOLA LACHLAN475524.99Kevin Murnane
7JO SEE KAHN378725.55Michael Stewart
8RITZA TIGER837524.60Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 8Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…2:09 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRESHIA BALE471224.34Lisa Rasmussen
2TWIST AWAY287824.37Lisa Rasmussen
3EVERLASTING GAZE377324.61Michael Stewart
4ONE EYED WATTO5471NBTKevin Murnane
5KATZ SHADOW786424.36Allen Miegel
6KANSAS BALE182124.47Lisa Rasmussen
7FIRE INSIDE117824.64Wendy Sebastyan
8GUSTAVO FRING137824.84Michael Stewart
9STEEL TRUE BLUE757824.84Desmond Denton
10ELLA’S IMAGE665624.56Yvonne King
Race No. 9Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…2:29 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA VIXEN861618.85George Cooper
2DASHING GEEK212818.82Diane Roberts
3DYNA HOGAN251719.57Tony Rasmussen
4BOB THE WEAPON532318.54Patricia Moule
5LOCHLING454120.27Donald Turner
6GUNNER MOLLOY175619.49Gary Pidgeon
7FRUITCAKE156519.29Sharyn Gray
8WORLD PEACE172XNBTKevin Murnane
9VICTA PIPER753818.66Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Southern Argus Mixed Stake Pr2 D…2:44 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELABORATER516418.59Karen Miegel
2GOLDEN MONZA458418.26George Cooper
3VICTA TIM221318.24Ronald Schadow
4WOODSIDE TIMMY453218.30Graham Smith
6LAKER BALE764218.68Kevin Bewley
7ASTAIRE566619.51Michael Stewart
8WOODSIDE JAGGER347618.64Graham Smith
Race No. 11Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …3:05 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRAL FLAMEX87719.73Graham Smith
2VICTA CHAD857518.37Ronald Schadow
3THUNDER OPAL762119.54Donald Turner
4BROUGHTON BEAUTY1238NBTKevin Murnane
5SLIPPER’S CHANCE214718.94Barry Jones
6KITBOOLOU GUTSO531218.58Vadim Roz
7DWAYNE’S SHOUT487418.43Anthony Harding
8FRUITY BITES666319.06Robert Drurey