Friday, 2 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 2 December 2016

Race No. 1Alan Francis Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:12 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMME’S WONDER676NBTKevin Murnane
2SERVATUS JAKIT787619.11Captain Abbott
3MENZIES6819.35Oswald Chegia
4HUNTER’S BEST77NBTKevin Murnane
5SINGIN’ HAWKE8419.18Robert Harris
6SWEET SERENADE757519.81Leslie Bates
7SURFING LASS387318.99Steven Clarke
8STONE BUSTA557519.19Robert Harris
Race No. 2Peter Mcmonagle Maiden Stake Pr2…12:33 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO GONBTKelvin Douglas
2MOTORS TOO FAST7574NBTAnthony Harding
3HOT JANA782518.95Angela Meimetis
4REGAL HAWKE5719.18Robert Harris
5MORPHETT HEIGHTS548219.76Yvonne King
6HUNTER’S MISSILE5678NBTKevin Murnane
7BLACK WANDERERNBTRobert Harris
8KATIES EMPIREX786NBTKevin Murnane
Race No. 3Steves Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 Di…12:49 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE’S EMPIRE1221NBTKevin Murnane
2BLUE PANTHER23X419.01Jason Caley
3BOPA ALLEN6383NBTKelvin Douglas
4BILL THE WEAPON242118.54Patricia Moule
5PEARL CAPE8118.69Robert Harris
6MEANING BUSINESS612318.50Matthew Payne
7ROCKY LIFE315818.88Oswald Chegia
8EASY BETTS423419.07Donald Turner
9BELGARION1X3718.63Wendy Sebastyan
10OZ LIGHTYEAR765619.39Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 4John Sewer Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…1:09 PM
2/3/4 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT MAVROS311524.55Steve Meimetis
2BETTER BE488624.05Allan Francis
4PAD TIGHE888424.51Kelvin Douglas
5ALLINGA DOT475624.22Yvonne King
7BACK UP TIGER222124.34Tony Hinrichsen
8UNO SPARTI451124.33Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Daish Irrigation And Fodder Stak…1:28 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA RACIN’238525.07Tony Rasmussen
2STEVIE ROCKS7164NBTKevin Murnane
3CHANCE IT363225.06Kevin Bewley
4LIQUID CLUB3552NBTKevin Bewley
5MELADORI MAGPIE228625.03Michael Stewart
6GOOD BYE KISS127324.74Matthew Payne
7SULLIE’S BOY838825.65Desmond Denton
8JO SEE KAHN874424.84Michael Stewart
9DYNA NAMI188624.82Lisa Rasmussen
10SARIKA3888NBTMatthew Payne
Race No. 61062 Kennels Stake Pr2 Division11:49 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENETIAN MASK332624.65Maurice Kiley
2JABLES236624.31Wendy Sebastyan
3HOT ARABINA661624.71Steve Meimetis
4ELECTRO BALE213424.85Tony Rasmussen
5CHRISTIE’S GIRL775124.53Martin Doyle
6HOT STELIOS745424.53Steve Meimetis
7NO THRU ROAD263424.48Tony Hinrichsen
8ZIPPING EASEY533425.40Brock Wilson
Race No. 7Les Newton Trophy Pr2 Division12:04 PM
M/6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO TOWN ROY246131.75Captain Abbott
2NUSSIN MUCH2314NBTPaul Barry
3ROCKSTAR TED126532.14Tony Rasmussen
4BELLE’S BOY5525NBTKevin Murnane
5WARRIOR OF OZ4555NBTTony Hinrichsen
6COLONEL PARKER2277NBTMichael Stewart
7PADDY NORRIS5237NBTLeslie Bates
8DELCORN POTTS6672NBTAnthony Harding
Race No. 8Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…2:24 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENELOPE PARKER453333.00Michael Stewart
2SCORCHIN’ LIL6344NBTRobert Fletcher
3DOVETON BOBO247532.68Kevin Bewley
4PEREGRINE STRIKE5677NBTKate Dunn
5YENTIL BALE6254NBTLisa Rasmussen
6BEKALIA’S FLYER6665NBTMartin Doyle
7JEN SHEN456632.69Anthony Harding
8VIRON’S MEMORY655632.46Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 9Next Lending Grade 5 Series H Pr…2:44 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S INNOCENT1461NBTDonald Turner
2OPLAR BALE143518.51Lisa Rasmussen
3ABSOLUTE ZERO388818.59Robert Fletcher
4ASA BABY728618.67Tony Hinrichsen
5LIVELY PARKER456618.77Michael Stewart
6SKETCHY MAX2542NBTTyson Bradley
7ROSCOE’S ENTITY315818.74Wendy Sebastyan
8BO BO BO775418.73Kevin Bewley
Race No. 10Metro Roller Doors Grade 5 Serie…3:04 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZ TIN POWERS541118.36Tony Hinrichsen
2BULL TITAN745218.69Donald Turner
3SPEEDY JABARCK657618.81Robert Fletcher
4KANSAS BALE356718.53Lisa Rasmussen
5MADY’S INTENTION437618.46Derek Anderson
6COVE ALIGHT882718.36Wendy Sebastyan
7FINALLY BOOMING863718.54Steven Clarke
8SNATCH AND GRAB423618.57Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 11Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…3:25 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATBOY NORM26X4NBTLisa Rasmussen
2FAT NOEL414318.66Brock Wilson
3OZ DAZZLER576618.95Tony Hinrichsen
4NIT NOI161XNBTRyan Tugwell
5JACQUI’S MEMORY8878NBTCaptain Abbott
6WAITING152418.21Allan Francis
7INO BALE367419.22Kevin Bewley
8SORCERESS BALE157618.79Tony Rasmussen