Friday, 25 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 25 July 2014

Race No. 1Marty Doyle Stake Pr2 Division11:43 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINEAR HOT7254NBTCon Haagmans
2WEATHER WARNING865318.61Gary Pidgeon
3GYPSY WAL744618.57Leigh Drganc
4DAN HOLDER142318.73Donald Turner
5LA NINA LADY416318.73Gary Pidgeon
6PERIDOT PEARL657718.43Robert Harris
7COULTA CHARGER416218.29John Sewer
8SNIPER SKILLS6463NBTLeanne Fagan
9SUPREME FORMULA836519.12Allan Francis
10LARRIKIN STREAK8687NBTNoel Bland
Race No. 2Des Delaine Open Maiden Stake Pr…2:04 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORWARD MARCH388X19.25Robert Harris
2SURROUNDED7744NBTLeigh Drganc
3SANDY NANMAC853519.10Anthony Fenna
4DANYO’S BELLE364218.74Kellie Watson
5RANEE REASONNBTLisa Rasmussen
6SALARY PACKAGE419.28Gary Pidgeon
7RITSUKO ALLEN3682NBTTony Rasmussen
8G’DAY GORGEOUS8266NBTLeanne Fagan
9DEE CANDY7NBTMarcello Calicchio
10MASSIVE BILLNBTLeigh Drganc
Race No. 3Karen Butcher Open Maiden Stake …2:20 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE JUNIOR6278NBTMichael Stewart
2ALLINGA DOT5325.78Yvonne King
3ATTENTION455624.69Robert Harris
4ALLEN OPERATE646425.38Tony Rasmussen
5DANYO’S ELNA6NBTKellie Watson
6LUCKY NANMAC535425.26Anthony Fenna
7HOT CHRISTINA37324.94Steve Meimetis
8DASHING MAJOR742425.16Robert Harris
9RANDALA REASONNBTLisa Rasmussen
10SORRENTO STARNBTLauren Harris
Race No. 4Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:39 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA RASCAL1766NBTMichael Stewart
2ACCURSO’S FAME2418NBTDavid Brodhurst
3SCAR’S DELIGHT657724.58Robert Harris
4SHADOW KNOWS564424.84Karen Miegel
5LUNAR LAD213824.94Gary Pidgeon
6SUNDAY PINTS415724.54Harold Dodd
7DANYO’S AVIE26X124.24Noel Watson
8BRADY’S SHADOW647824.52Karen Miegel
9CAN DO LAD478724.55Gary Pidgeon
10ONE SAV177824.56Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 5Tania Foster Grade 5 Series H Pr…2:57 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM KERRY342524.49Graham Smith
2CRYSTAL HERO768824.02Desmond Denton
3MY SELYNYA5837NBTRobert Drurey
4ARALUEN LAD461624.91Lisa Rasmussen
5INFINITE POWER6368NBTMichael Stewart
6FUNNY AS632324.47Robert Harris
7NATHANIEL BALE6814NBTTony Rasmussen
8LARKHILL LOCKY758724.75Yvonne King
Race No. 6Bob May Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Div…3:14 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLA’S PUZZLE568724.36Karen Miegel
2OUT TO WIN151324.39Donald Turner
3VICTA RONALD878824.40Hans Minchin
4LOLLY BALE2678NBTTony Rasmussen
5MATAHINA PEARL684324.18Robert Harris
6REGAL KILLER288824.51Desmond Denton
7TAZEWELL MCLAREN111124.27Tania Foster
8WOODSIDE WILL467624.65Graham Smith
Race No. 7Neville Hains Memorial Stake Pr2…3:33 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSHI BALE4675NBTLisa Rasmussen
2TALKALOT TEARS846232.14Steve Meimetis
3HOLLY THE WEAPON8754NBTPatricia Moule
4MINDCETTE5658NBTLester Harris
5BLUEBIRD SUNSET2374NBTGary Pidgeon
6MOGAMBO SHAKER835332.05Harold Dodd
7VICTA MERRILL774332.16Ronald Schadow
8GALLOPING BETSY365532.40Gary Pidgeon
9ONE SAV1778NBTTony Hinrichsen
Race No. 8Sa Stoneworks Members Cup Pr2 Di…3:54 PM
FFA event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $875 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNTA BALE163731.66Lisa Rasmussen
2BOONOONA BOY371531.60Cameron Butcher
3DYNA GRAY565532.33Lisa Rasmussen
4HAIRY BEAR451831.43Cameron Butcher
6CAMOUFLAGE MODEL2386NBTSteven Brook
7DIGNIFIED LAD732631.45Martin Doyle
8MADRA733231.40Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 9Southern Argus Grade 6 Series F …4:14 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE WEAPON252218.77Patricia Moule
2MOLLY THE WEAPON171618.42Patricia Moule
3EASY DECISION124118.35John Sewer
4DELTA MCLAREN268218.88Kathleen Shepherd
5PEARL MAGIC815419.41Robert Drurey
6GREYSYND COOL357419.13Noel Bland
7BLITZEM MISS681319.30David Brodhurst
8SMALL SHILLING652318.77Gary Pidgeon
9SUPREME FORMULA836519.12Allan Francis
10LA NINA LADY416318.73Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 10Yvonne King Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…4:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATZ SHADOW258718.51Allen Miegel
2GOLDEN MONZA852218.44George Cooper
3CASMAY BALE353318.63Tony Rasmussen
4PRISTINE BLUE2553NBTLeanne Fagan
5VICTA TIM355118.24Ronald Schadow
6VICTA GEORGE741718.33Hans Minchin
7LORD AXEL665818.34Heidi Drganc
8MARCO TOOL757418.38Leigh Drganc
Race No. 11Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…4:57 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YERIN646X18.64Tony Rasmussen
2EAGLE’S BLAZE7557NBTHeidi Drganc
3ROBBY JACK781518.12Yvonne King
4DRIVEN SNOW854718.43Leigh Drganc
5MY NAME’S TOM331118.70Kelvin Douglas
6CHILI DIPPER754719.45Robert Drurey
7QUEEN RASCAL3251NBTMichael Stewart
8KAY THE WEAPON445118.41Patricia Moule