Friday, 27 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 27 January 2017

Race No. 1Metro Roller Doors Maiden Stake …12:06 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BACKNBTRobert Harris
2REGAL HAWKE7583NBTRobert Harris
3WOODSIDE SILVER346425.29Graham Smith
4MOTORS TOO FAST7888NBTAnthony Harding
5SUTTON SKULLY456225.60Trevor Jessup
6SLIPPER’S TIMENBTBarry Jones
7SHAKEY SHADOWNBTWalter Harkins
8DINAH PALMSNBTLeslie Carraill
9VEE BLACK VIOLET57NBTCraig Jaensch
10PADDY NORRIS374725.05Leslie Bates
Race No. 2Daish Irrigation & Fodder Maiden…12:23 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S BILLYNBTLauren Harris
2WHIP LEENBTMaurice Kiley
3BLACK WANDERER863419.04Robert Harris
4SUPREME TIMES3725NBTCaptain Abbott
5SILENT SCANDAL2218.63Kathleen Shepherd
6STONE BUSTA437518.94Robert Harris
7ELITE WILLY73NBTBenjamin Wilson
8GIRL’S GOT SUGARNBTKate Dunn
9SKETCHY KATHYNBTLauren Harris
10BLUE SKITTLE674519.08Craig Jaensch
Race No. 3Ten Sixty Two Kennels Stake Pr2 …12:46 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGIN’ HAWKE765118.76Robert Harris
2PISTOLIER528319.14Yvonne King
3BILL THE WEAPON553318.54Patricia Moule
4TURANZA BONANZA516NBTDerek Anderson
5CALLINGTON652418.57Kathleen Shepherd
6PINK SQUIRREL826518.68Derek Anderson
7JUST LIKE FIRE3144NBTCaptain Abbott
8LILLY CHOO418418.78Matthew Payne
9OZ LIGHTYEAR548619.39Tony Hinrichsen
10EZIGO224618.51Tyson Bradley
Race No. 4Next Lending (n/p) Mixed Series …1:12 PM
SE event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELCORN POTTS548719.29Anthony Harding
2MONALEEN MONTY567118.76Brock Wilson
3SMOKING GEM454719.08Anthony Fry
4ABSOLUTE ZERO886118.59Robert Fletcher
5IZZY HARRY322418.81Trevor Jessup
6ANTOINE562519.03Alan Randall
7BULL BATTLE BORN452319.10Allan Holmes
8MIGHTY WINSTON647319.08Craig Jaensch
9PEARL CAPE171518.60Robert Harris
10BROWNING AUTO455719.35Craig Jaensch
Race No. 5Steves Fat Feed Co Stake Pr2 Div…1:34 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI MILLA776731.85Leslie Bates
2JASMINE LILLY4628NBTBernard Rogers
3WARRIOR OF OZ368632.73Tony Hinrichsen
4COLONEL PARKER322832.13Michael Stewart
5PRESENTS PLEASE1773NBTDonald Turner
6BLAZIN’ VICKY838132.64Captain Abbott
7MANHATTAN CRY4384NBTLeslie Bates
8SPRINGVALE PARIS155531.77Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…1:49 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S LANE43125.09Barry Jones
2MERRY MAGIC4341NBTLisa Rasmussen
3WOODSIDE FLASH766324.92Graham Smith
4GOOD BYE KISS253424.71Matthew Payne
5HOT MARGARET617424.76Steve Meimetis
6MING MEN SHEN532325.50Bernard Rogers
7PRECIOUS PARKER5378NBTMichael Stewart
8MAZ’S MITZI421124.97Karen Miegel
9TWINKLE TOE GIRL8335NBTAshley Furner
10BROWNING AUTO4557NBTCraig Jaensch
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…2:09 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS BALE784124.47Lisa Rasmussen
2PORT SIDE823424.56Allen Miegel
3ASA JACK KEENE853624.50Trevor Jessup
4NO THRU ROAD114224.48Tony Hinrichsen
5SKINNY BOB547624.64Matthew Payne
6OPTIC ANGEL633324.78John Sewer
7PEARL CAPE171524.69Robert Harris
8OZ TIN POWERS222324.44Tony Hinrichsen
9WOODSIDE ROCKY165624.60Graham Smith
10SNATCH AND GRAB787524.48Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 8Metro Roller Doors Mixed Stake P…2:24 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBOUND RITA317424.67Desmond Denton
2MENZEL BOYS155724.42Tony Hinrichsen
3BATTY ALLEN3661NBTTrevor Jessup
4MADY’S INTENTION541224.72Derek Anderson
5UNO SPARTI874824.33Lisa Rasmussen
6SKETCHY MAX645524.73Tyson Bradley
7BACK UP TIGER514324.34Tony Hinrichsen
8QUAINT BALE433825.33Wendy Sebastyan
9HOT ELLI576824.39Andreas Louca
10WOODSIDE ROCKY165624.60Graham Smith
Race No. 9Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…2:44 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA VICKY752725.12Robert Harris
2RICO JAKIT767624.80Captain Abbott
3LEKTRA BOOTS875725.62Kelvin Douglas
4WOODSIDE ZORRO577625.13Graham Smith
5WOODSIDE FIONAX74825.01Graham Smith
6EASY BETTS855525.51Donald Turner
7JULAINE554XNBTBernard Rogers
8BOGAN AT HEART5457NBTKelvin Douglas
9TWINKLE TOE GIRL8335NBTAshley Furner
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …3:02 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ELUSIVE423418.73Vadim Roz
2INSTANT ALLEN5584NBTTony Rasmussen
3RHYNSTONE ASHLEY515618.53Anthony Fry
4FIRE INSIDE788518.65Wendy Sebastyan
5TIP TOP TIARN346518.56Christopher Jaensch
6JABLES366819.13Robert Fletcher
7DYNA HOGAN452718.58Tony Rasmussen
8MONALEEN DEEJAY6778NBTBrock Wilson
9HOT ELLI576818.55Andreas Louca
10SNATCH AND GRAB787518.57Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 11Ten Sixty Two Kennels Mixed Stak…3:24 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSCOE’S ENTITY733518.74Wendy Sebastyan
2MAXIMUM SHERA746219.13Christopher Jaensch
3MATT’S BOY773118.18Matthew Head
4GEE BOY232118.36Christopher Jaensch
5YEARDLEY443418.28Yvonne King
6COVE ALIGHT222418.36Wendy Sebastyan
7OZ DAZZLER168618.42Tony Hinrichsen
8SORCERESS BALE345318.79Tony Rasmussen
9SNATCH AND GRAB787518.57Tony Hinrichsen
10HOT ELLI576818.55Andreas Louca