Friday, 4 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 4 March 2016

Race No. 1Trevor Davey Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:37 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO YOU GIRL6365NBTDonald Turner
2HOT STELIOS885824.75Steve Meimetis
3SUPERSONIC BOB478325.77Anthony Harding
4LUCKY MARINA36726.33Michael Stewart
6KEEP TRYING7474NBTRoss Kelly
7JEN SHEN775425.52Anthony Harding
8HOT JANA547425.46Angela Meimetis
Race No. 2Don Turner Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…12:59 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA VIXEN858619.68George Cooper
2SPRING JESS667219.29Wendy Sebastyan
3BELGARION6219.20Wendy Sebastyan
4ZAFONIC BLUR4728NBTPatricia Moule
5HOT XANTHIA567819.44Steve Meimetis
6ALOUETTE JOSIE885720.06Robert Drurey
7GREYSYND DOZER7547NBTRoss Kelly
8BOBBI DONELLE8719.93Robert Harris
Race No. 3Renee Eastwood Stake Pr2 Divisio…1:16 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKING WAVES145519.06Michele Famiglietti
2AMELIA BENZ2138NBTAllen Williams
3BOB THE WEAPON325318.54Patricia Moule
4OAKTREA PRINCESS634119.09George Cooper
5RAJA’S GREEN MAN6454NBTWendy Sebastyan
6ANOTHER BUS TRIP724418.92Adrien Chevalier
7ELLA’S IMAGE8576NBTYvonne King
8SPRINGVALE PAT7362NBTJohn Banner
9GAN CAO SHEN887X18.62Anthony Harding
Race No. 4Neil Wright Stake Pr2 Division21:37 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA VICKY1785NBTRobert Harris
2DUB486519.80Gino Grgurovic
3DYNA HOGAN4432NBTTony Rasmussen
4VICTA PIPER257518.66Ronald Schadow
5OAKTREA BELLE476718.69George Cooper
6SLIPPER’S CHANCE873218.98Barry Jones
7DON’S PICK587319.01Robert Drurey
8PENNY THE WEAPON844218.59Patricia Moule
9GAN CAO SHEN887X18.62Anthony Harding
Race No. 5Alan Francis Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…1:57 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY BENZ6344NBTAllen Williams
2MEGGA WITCH771318.70Jason Caley
3GOLDEN MONZA245818.26George Cooper
4RHYNSTONE JETTA271518.37Martin Doyle
5VICTA TIM142218.24Ronald Schadow
6CAWBOURNE KAYONO416819.71Trevor Jessup
7KICK LIKE MICK5348NBTLisa Rasmussen
8SWIFT LACEY572518.71Anthony Harding
9COUP DE VENT6718NBTBrock Wilson
10VICTA CHAD285718.37Ronald Schadow
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:12 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELUCTANT KING227325.12Kelvin Douglas
2MATILDA TAYLOR334725.50Lauren Harris
3ALLINGA VAL177724.46Yvonne King
4ASA BABY6X6325.51Trevor Jessup
5LADY NANA528125.43Karen Miegel
6LIKA ROCKSTAR3614NBTAllen Williams
7CATCHYA618724.39Lauren Harris
8LOCHLING233425.06Donald Turner
9GAN CAO SHEN887X24.83Anthony Harding
10YEARDLEY588425.00Yvonne King
Race No. 7Patron’s Cup Pr2 Division12:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTAVO FRING255724.88Michael Stewart
2SPORTING TEARS311624.38Steve Meimetis
3BUENA VISTA111124.95Michele Famiglietti
4SCARP MISSILE3116NBTTrevor Jessup
5NIT NOI4327NBTLauren Harris
6KATZ SHADOW477824.36Allen Miegel
7ALLEN HARASS664124.83Tony Rasmussen
8ASCENSION211524.67Yvonne King
9STEEL TRUE BLUE677524.84Desmond Denton
10VICTA ANNI776624.75Ronald Schadow
Race No. 8Next Lending Grade 5 Series F Pr…2:52 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAD TIGHE281124.82Kelvin Douglas
2DANYO’S DABBY441324.80Lauren Harris
3KENZI888424.60Jason Caley
4UNCLE JUNIOR883424.42Ronald Schadow
5ASTAIRE664124.63Michael Stewart
6FURY BALE445224.74Lisa Rasmussen
7CHRISTIE’S GIRL462124.95Martin Doyle
8KOOL ALEXIA763524.88Wendy Sebastyan
9ELABORATER854524.59Karen Miegel
10STEEL TRUE BLUE677524.84Desmond Denton
Race No. 9Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…3:09 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHAEL BENZ8446NBTAllen Williams
2ROUSEY343318.89Kathleen Shepherd
3ELABORATER854518.59Karen Miegel
4FAT NOEL538118.66Brock Wilson
5DWAYNE’S SHOUT765818.43Anthony Harding
6CLASSY TULIP858718.90John Banner
7VICTA HARPER274518.63Ronald Schadow
8THUNDER OPAL5442NBTDonald Turner
9COUP DE VENT6718NBTBrock Wilson
10VICTA ANNI776618.62Ronald Schadow