Friday, 7 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 7 August 2015

Race No. 1Alan Mcculloch Open Maiden Stake…12:30 PM
M event over 319 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELTAR BALE362418.73
2ROUND THE BENDNBTSharyn Gray
3ASTON PARK656619.57
4MADGE GO TURBO773NBTKevin Murnane
5BILL THE WEAPON318.93Patricia Moule
6VICTA WILLOW668519.39Ronald Schadow
7GRAND BANDIT8453NBTSharyn Gray
8CHANCE IT8873NBTKevin Murnane
9BOB THE WEAPONNBTPatricia Moule
10FRUITCAKENBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 2Bob Harris Stake Pr2 Division112:48 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR STRIKER346XNBTKevin Murnane
2RITZA GOOD ONE3278NBTMatthew Payne
3ASTON ELLA554119.04Leanne Fagan
4TRIPLE BYPASS4517NBTKevin Murnane
5VEGAS SPIRIT65X818.65Robert Harris
6 BOY2346NBTRichard Pearce
7GANGSTER GUN8263NBTDarren Camporeale
8LORD VADER485218.59Kenneth Trowbridge
9VICTA CHAD884618.37Ronald Schadow
10CAVALLI CLUB457818.82Robert Drurey
Race No. 3Graham Smith Stake Pr2 Division21:05 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DIEGO5784NBTLeanne Fagan
2DWAYNE’S SHOUT315418.95Bernard Rogers
3IN A BOTTLE7378NBTMatthew Payne
4PENNY THE WEAPON118.59Patricia Moule
5DANYO’S NIA443218.55Noel Watson
6GO BINKY223418.66Sharyn Gray
7YARRAMUNDI JAXX74518.68Kevin Murnane
8KALYAN SPRITE315818.75Neville Loechel
9SMALL SHILLING464818.77Gary Pidgeon
10VICTA CHAD884618.37Ronald Schadow
Race No. 4Marty Doyle Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…1:23 PM
4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE FEARS NOTHING767418.22Kathleen Shepherd
2VICTA TIM425818.24Ronald Schadow
3VEGAS FUND426718.40Lisa Rasmussen
4AY YA143318.47Matthew Payne
5WOODSIDE TIMMY454218.30Graham Smith
6VICTA HARPER431718.63Ronald Schadow
7MADY’S INTENTION442618.70Donald Turner
8INFINITE POWER327618.48
9TALKING MONZA368718.40Karen Miegel
10TUI THE WEAPON182418.66Patricia Moule
Race No. 5Tony Hinrichsen Stake Pr2 Divisi…1:42 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE POLLY567725.49Bernard Rogers
2ZANY BALE5363NBT
3DANGER THREE TWO663225.47Kelvin Douglas
4MEGGA WITCH5331NBTKenneth Trowbridge
5ASTON SIMONE2175NBTLeanne Fagan
6SALUT CARAMEL653724.94Gary Pidgeon
7MISS EVERDEEN137524.58Kevin Murnane
8RITZA TIGER5535NBTOswald Chegia
9ATTENTION546824.58Robert Harris
Race No. 6Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:02 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT CONFESS336724.43Matthew Payne
2VICTA MERRILL866624.75Ronald Schadow
3DYNA ANDY226724.50Tony Rasmussen
4ROUSEY287524.42Kathleen Shepherd
5IMAGE PUZZLE275624.93Paul Fagan
6WHEELS OF FIRE1367NBTJohn Shanahan
7JAI NORMUS665724.44Graham Smith
8OLLIE’S PRIDE624224.57Noel Watson
9FLYING BALE3768NBTLisa Rasmussen
10CRYSTAL HERO685624.02
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …2:19 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIRA JANE131424.22Oswald Chegia
2EVERLASTING GAZE4573NBTMichael Stewart
3DELINQUENCY141224.23Kelvin Douglas
4FOG LIGHT766624.44Lisa Rasmussen
5SNEAKY GAZELLE585225.05Graham Smith
6FANCY RICK1143NBTJohn Shanahan
7DUTCH STRYKER1211NBTDonald Turner
8HOODLUM452123.96Kathleen Shepherd
9ELABORATER174624.59Karen Miegel
10OPUS BALE588724.73Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Southern Argus Grade 5 Series F …2:37 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTROT FALSETTO131224.44Bozidar Stamenkovic
2ASTON ARCHER422624.59Leanne Fagan
3GITCHA RICH473524.83Anthony Harding
4JAYNE FOZZ164624.87Jason Caley
5MARITA541224.45Matthew Payne
6RUBY SWIFT374124.63Tony Hinrichsen
7CROSS ROAD511224.60Matthew Payne
8BRANDON’S WAY527324.70Bernard Rogers
9IMAGE PUZZLE275624.93Paul Fagan
10SNEAKY GAZELLE585225.05Graham Smith
Race No. 9Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division22:54 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUTU TRAIN686624.75Sharyn Gray
2FEAR DARKNESS845524.99Desmond Denton
3BANA BALE3313NBTTony Rasmussen
4COSMIC QUEST777725.70Anthony Harding
5HIDDEN FUSE178725.11Allen Miegel
6RHYNSTONE ASHLEY6385NBTMichael Stewart
7BLUE ACCOLADE8676NBTRoss Burns
8ASTAIRE887424.90Oswald Chegia
9ATTENTION546824.58Robert Harris
Race No. 10Gail Turner Stake Pr2 Division33:12 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTLUCE DANCER476325.19Kenneth Trowbridge
2KILTY BOY757525.38Robert Drurey
3SCOTTISH THISTLE153124.89Michael Stewart
4VICTA ANNI556425.07Ronald Schadow
5RITZA JOY346224.75Matthew Payne
6FARHAT BALE4487NBTLisa Rasmussen
7ELLA’S IMAGEX375NBTRichard Stasiak
8ASTON LUNA41324.71Leanne Fagan
9ATTENTION546824.58Robert Harris
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments