Sunday 12th April 2009


1. Grade 5 12:33pm 319m
1. 21148 PROVEN DIVA 18.25
2. 23488 STREET STAR 18.19
3. 35435 STRATA BALE ——
4. 84535 WITHOUT REALITY ——
5. 75187 DR. BRUCE 18.80
6. 56353 SACHARISSA ——
7. 11641 GRUMPY SNAPPA ——
8. 36845 BARTLEY BALE ——
9. 36683 KIMBA JACK (Res.) ——
10. 67241 LES KAY (Res.) ——

2. Maiden 12:53pm 319m
1. 7336 ASHANTE’S DREAM ——
2. 475 SECRET CHANT ——
3. 44554 MIDWEEK HUSTLE ——
4. 3181 SHE CALLED ——
5. 37274 MEERING CYCLONE ——
6. 333 BASHER BALE ——
7. 5782 MUDDY WATERS ——
8. 455 LUCY’S A ROBBER ——
9. 38262 MEERING STORM (Res.) ——
10. DYNA RAYNER (Res.) ——

3. Maiden 1:13pm 416m
1. 27132 DOMINATRIX ——
2. 25466 BRANWEN BALE ——
3. 23228 POPPA GEORGE ——
4. 68322 CLOTH EYES ——
5. 52761 BELLA TWO GRAND ——
6. 3557 OMALA BALE ——
7. 3352 NIGHT HUSTLER ——
8. 25424 BLACK POOL BOY ——
9. 51 MISS JENORRK (Res.) ——
10. DYNA UNITY (Res.) ——

4. Maiden 1:33pm 536m
1. 8 SLIPPER’S TONIC ——
2. 21F36 HOME GOODWIN ——
3. 1 MONSTER SAV ——
4. 57 STEADFAST CHAMP ——
5. 83463 PIDGEON BOY ——
6. DYNA TACEY ——
7. 4626 STRATH LADY ——
8. 77764 SURF BOWDEN ——
.
.

5. Graduation 1:53pm 416m
1. 65117 CONFETTI LAD ——
2. 71257 TIP TOP LAD 25.01
3. 66332 TOULOUSE BALE ——
4. 8167F ELITE KAOS ——
5. 51153 HOWLING WOLF ——
6. 28185 EYE FOR QUALITY ——
7. 31413 FOOTROT FO ——
8. 52764 OSSIA BALE ——
9. 64888 RAVEN LADY (Res.) ——
10. 16778 EL SMOKEY (Res.) 24.96

6. Grade 5 No Penalty 2:13pm 416m
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1. 47768 RINGWOOD BALE ——
2. 81885 ZADAR BELLE ——
3. 56578 BRUIN BALE ——
4. 15F17 APACHE JACK ——
5. 21665 CHOCO 24.69
6. 1885 SLIPPER’S PIN ——
7. 87366 BOLD UNO 24.89
8. 15468 RUBY RULE ——
9. 17361 HEAVENLY FLIGHT (Res.) 24.63
10. 17574 BANKSIA BANDIT (Res.) ——

7. Grade 5 2:36pm 416m
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1. 68538 BOUTIQUE BALE ——
2. 15171 LUCKY GIRL 24.03
3. 42224 ARIEL BALE 24.47
4. 31215 CARD QUEEN UNO 25.02
5. 53432 FIRESIDE FLASH ——
6. 22211 COOL CHILL 24.20
7. 38278 MAJOR CARNAGE 24.45
8. 41651 BETTE’S MINT ——
9. 17574 BANKSIA BANDIT (Res.) ——
10. 17361 HEAVENLY FLIGHT (Res.) 24.63

8. Mixed 4/5 2:56pm 416m
1ST LEG QUAD
1. 35844 BIG BOSS ——
2. 42154 RESENA BALE 24.62
3. 52657 CONNER’S ANGEL ——
4. 31163 VICTA SPOT ——
5. 26862 SCULPTED 24.33
6. 18131 PIPING STRIKE 24.19
7. 67777 NAVAHO LANE ——
8. 25158 AQUANITA BALE 24.39
9. 17574 BANKSIA BANDIT (Res.) ——
10. 17361 HEAVENLY FLIGHT (Res.) 24.63

9. Open 3:16pm 536m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE
1. 58862 COSMIC PRIZE 31.66
2. 86368 ZULU BALE 31.67
3. 12331 FIRESIDE JET 31.37
4. 46435 KNIGHT SCHOOL 31.82
5. 78577 PERPETUAL REIGN 31.72
6. 82144 QUAY SIDE 31.59
7. 26245 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94
8. 11318 VERY COOL 31.44
.
.

10. Grade 5 3:36pm 536m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1. F3425 AMERIGO COUNTRY ——
2. 34757 SPLICE BALE ——
3. 36722 DEEP PRINCE ——
4. 26132 FEAR TREV ——
5. 68755 GINGERBREAD BOY ——
6. 34653 SAINT BINGA 31.75
7. 78768 DRIFT BALE ——
8. 17668 CHIVE BALE ——
.
.

11. Grade 5 3:55pm 536m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1. 45846 ARRABEL BALE ——
2. 85362 COTTINA BALE ——
3. 44877 WIDGEE BALE ——
4. 37737 JEMSDALE ——
5. 26116 BLIZZARD JACK ——
6. 73123 TATTERS LACE ——
7. 65873 GOLDVIEW BALE ——
8. 78785 RIPIN STATE ——