Sunday 17th January 2010


1 SOUTHERN ARGUS MIXED STAKE 05:14PM
$485-140-75 ( time)
319 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 54666 TENILLE BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 54783 NO BRAKE BLAKE NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3 75553 COVERED IN CASH NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 45423 LITTLE BITTA 18.36 M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5 28137 COOL CHILL 18.40 A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
6 38142 BLITZEM MARX FSTD F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7 32861 DIANA BALE 17.95 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 47651 MAJOR CARNAGE FSTD A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9 68458 LEMAR’S DREAM FSH J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
10 62618 MOO MOBILE FSTD Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

2 K.A. & L.A. PRIDHAM-GENERAL BUILDER MAIDEN STAKE 05:33PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
319 Metres Maiden
1 142 VERITY BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 23152 COOL HONEY NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 58413 NEWMAN NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4 18331 SLIPPER’S TONIC NBT B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
5 32854 HE’S A TIGER NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
6 14361 CHICKY BOMB NBT A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7 3 SHELLEY MISS FSH L M Young (Cambrai)
8 64783 SHATNAR FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9 1724 LIMERICK LADY NBT D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
10 31585 SHE’S A WRECK FSH J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

3 ARTHUR & LAUREL BROOK MEMORIAL TROPHY OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:51PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
536 Metres Maiden
1 12 PRIDE OF ADDIS FSH J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2 58451 GANGALLA LAD FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 77227 CHARLIE SUMMERS NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 COUNT THE BEES FSH Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5 BLACK COGNAC FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6 54242 CABLE BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 6267 STOBIE’S BOY FSH T R Jessup (Bowden)
8 24353 TED THE HEELER FSTD K Brooks (Bringalbert)
9 24442 WOODSIDE SPIRIT FSTD G T Smith (Woodside)
10 62642 NOLA’S GAMBLE NBT G S Gamble ()

4 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP MAIDEN STAKE 06:10PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
416 Metres Maiden
1 1 SLIPPER’S GIFT FSH B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
2 32873 TEXAS ATTACK FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 82128 GRAYCIE BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4 15153 MISS ANNALISE NBT K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5 12223 PUZZLE ME RED NBT K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6 2 TOM’S PUZZLE FSH J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
7 37381 BLUE SALLY NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
8 38262 BORDER ROSE NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9 4 ELASTICA FSH D Stupple (Christies Beach)
10 63384 SUPER TROOPER NBT W L Doyle (Hackham West)

5 GRADUATION STAKE 06:30PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 77228 METALLIC SUNRISE FSH R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2 22466 WOODSIDE BOY NBT G T Smith (Woodside)
3 14224 BITTA WEDDING NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4 87765 FALINE BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 31365 MYSTIC BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 18213 MAGGIE JANE 24.60 M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7 77741 ABERFELDY LASS FSH A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8 45132 UNEXPECTED NBT K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9 75755 MICK’S OCTANE NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10 73583 BLACK BEGOSH NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)

6 DRU’S SIGNS GRADUATION STAKE 06:49PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 1152 MR. MENANCE 24.11 C J Butcher (Meningie)
2 311 TOM’S IDEA FSTD P T Mcavaney (Cambrai)
3 45221 GABLE SIZZLER FSTD A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4 17246 DEKAY’S DYNASTY FSH L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
5 18635 NATAL BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 F3758 BLACK BEN’S SON FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva)
7 66851 ALLENA BALE 24.86 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 51766 DIAMANTA FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 54764 RINGFIRE REBAL FSH J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
10 23857 ENDEAVOUR NBT L M Young (Cambrai)

7 STRATHALBYN PHARMACIES STAKE 07:10PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5
1 62431 WHITEY NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2 43745 THAT’S SO RAVEN FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 73666 NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4 67674 SHIRAZ LAW 24.38 G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
5 18676 KING TEXZO FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 62837 GASTON BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 75235 COOL KEEPSAKE NBT K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8 74515 LARA ALLEN 24.02 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9 27146 LIGHTING FLOOD FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
10 26824 PETITE PEDRO FSH R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

8 DAISH IRRIGATION & FODDER MIXED STAKE 07:28PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 47252 CLASSY DALPA 24.44 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 21183 MR. MERKABAH 24.57 A R Francis (Macclesfield)
3 18331 DADDY LASSOO 24.26 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4 55871 SKEDADDLING NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5 14377 DOUBLE ENN 24.26 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
6 24637 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
7 17643 BUBONIC BOY 24.27 D J Turner (Freeling)
8 85641 24.50 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 44167 MCLOVIN FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
10 48545 CASSIDA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9 ADELAIDE VEHICLE CENTRE SA BRED GRADUATION STAKE 07:46PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 5F676 NANNA NEYLAND FSTD D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 51418 GRACEFUL BELLE 32.23 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 31115 COOL FEVER FSTD M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4 67245 BAHLOO GOLD 32.03 J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
5 73676 DIGNIFIED GIRL FSTD G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6 53211 GEM OF MINE FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
7 25371 SOUTH CENTRAL FSH K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8 16827 WOODSIDE WARRIOR FSTD G T Smith (Woodside)
9 84878 UNIVERSAL MISS FSTD G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 MASON FENCING GRADUATION STAKE 08:04PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 21657 LONESOME DOLLY FSH A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2 52277 ELLE ADDIS NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3 66447 HALF COLLISION FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 12764 JOANY JONES NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5 12 BUBBA’S OCTANE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 37665 WESTCOAST RED FSTD C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7 85772 ALLEN ZURI FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 77537 MEERING EAGLE 32.56 D G Blake (Bringalbert)
9 15538 RUDOLPH MARX FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10 84878 UNIVERSAL MISS FSTD G C Pidgeon (Owen)

11 STRATH AUTOMOTIVE MIXED STAKE 08:24PM
$210-60-30 (SA time)
536 Metres Mixed 4/5 N/P
1 14617 LATERZ FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
2 64545 BITTA PEACE FSTD M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3 2774T SPLASH MAGOO FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 41316 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
5 41175 BREEZE DETECTIVE 31.57 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6 11473 ALANA BLUES 31.67 C J Butcher (Meningie)
7 61161 MCLAREN 31.22 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8 65561 ASHIQUA 31.74 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9 1F521 TOTAL STYLE NBT G T Smith (Woodside)
10 48143 FEAR TREV 31.90 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments