Sunday, 18 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 18 May 2014

Race No. 1Tony Hinrichsen Open Maiden Stak…5:04 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA MCLAREN2325.03Kathleen Shepherd
2FREDDY NANMAC542425.12Gary Pidgeon
3SUGAR HIT DAISY358626.17Damien Smith
4ATTENTION647625.01Robert Harris
5FORWARD MARCH46325.05Robert Harris
6EASY DECISION2NBTJohn Sewer
7DASHING MAJOR825.87Robert Harris
8FEAR DARKNESS6X43NBTNoel Bland
9CLINT’S SPIRITNBT
10DINAH BALE465725.24Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Renee Eastwood Open Maiden Stake…5:24 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSLOW ARIZONA448219.05
2LUCKY NANMACNBTAnthony Fenna
3SHADOW SUNSETNBTGary Pidgeon
4DECIMAL CURRENCY2NBTGary Pidgeon
5TAZEWELL MCLARENNBTTania Foster
6EMMA THE WEAPON2519.10Patricia Moule
7SUNDAY PINTS819.76Harold Dodd
8MAJOR CATHY45719.02Robert Harris
9SHEILA’S MOMENT6784NBTWendy Sebastyan
10ONE SAV5719.00Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …5:46 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME FORMULA2883NBTAllan Francis
2JAZZ ARTIST433618.57Steve Meimetis
3FUNNY AS141719.06Robert Harris
4WICKED LADY662318.28Gary Pidgeon
5MEXICANO821618.71Florence Moore
6LA NINA LADY485218.73Gary Pidgeon
7GYPSY WAL315718.57Leigh Drganc
8MY NAME’S TOM3564NBTKelvin Douglas
9CASH TOKEN774718.76Tony Rasmussen
10TORKIN TIGER5868NBTPeter Smith
Race No. 4Perry Jones Stake Pr2 Division16:04 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY THE WEAPON217718.41Patricia Moule
2RATE FOR NOTHIN’743518.16Wendy Sebastyan
3ULTRA LIL844718.02Yvonne King
4DRIVEN SNOW415818.43Leigh Drganc
5VAN PERSIE547318.33
6VICTA TIM716218.24Ronald Schadow
7WOODSIDE WILL475618.60Graham Smith
8BIT LONESOME674618.24Robert Harris
9REGAL KILLER566818.24Desmond Denton
10VICTA RONALD187818.51Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …6:23 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKSTALL JENNY842618.20
2SIENNA BALE183818.53Tony Rasmussen
3OH SO FAST283718.04Paul Barry
4VICTA GEORGE383418.33Ronald Schadow
6GEE NORMAN311217.97
7BIG MERC221117.85
8HOODLUM1X2218.19Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 6 Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:41 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY SWIFT252232.14Tony Hinrichsen
2FLYING MONARO872432.74Harold Dodd
3COSMO KRAMER221732.11Paul Barry
4MOGAMBO SHAKER622132.05Harold Dodd
5YOU MAY SPEAK8144NBTGary Pidgeon
6ELECTRIC BOY5478NBTFlorence Moore
7TALKALOT TEARS557832.79Steve Meimetis
8GALLOPING BETSY763632.51Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 7Karen Miegel Stake Pr2 Division16:58 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLIUM BALE215632.14Lisa Rasmussen
2BODY POWER2486NBTKelvin Douglas
3VAPOURISED155732.23Romeo Cenko
4ALLEN NATE773832.14Tony Rasmussen
5MADRA651631.40Kathleen Shepherd
6REMEMBER CESTRIA6761NBTKenneth Myers
7ULTIMATE FOSSILS361531.90Eva Sherriff
8SORCERER’S HAT5755NBTKenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 8May Delaine Memorial Feature Pr2…7:17 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALE738231.68Steve Meimetis
2HAIRY BEAR421331.43Cameron Butcher
3MY SELYNYA535632.22Robert Drurey
4PRINCE HOLYFIELD171331.60Shaun Laffin
5BIG TIME842831.94Cameron Butcher
6MISS ICY ROSIE165732.04Steve Meimetis
7GET THE MONEY387431.27Florence Moore
8JUNTA BALE543131.66Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Chris Jaensch Stake Pr2 Division…7:42 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINT’S JESSIE3166NBTMichael Stewart
2DYNA YARDIN7783NBTLisa Rasmussen
3MATAHINA PEARL241324.18Robert Harris
4INTIMIDATOR JAKE357724.97Kelvin Douglas
5CASMAY BALE847624.12Tony Rasmussen
6SHADOW’S CLOWNX82423.97Allen Miegel
7ROCK OBSESSION875824.99Desmond Denton
8TAYLA’S PUZZLE246524.36Karen Miegel
9VICTA RONALD187824.40Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Les Newton Stake Pr2 Division18:06 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RINK7466NBTGary Pidgeon
2EL NINO LADY884724.93Gary Pidgeon
3HOLLY THE WEAPON1783NBTPatricia Moule
4SAILOR JERRY5654NBTDamien Smith
5DYNA OULAN785624.62Lisa Rasmussen
6SHADOW KNOWS767524.84Karen Miegel
7RAT GIRL745524.68Florence Moore
8FIVE FOOT TOR1587NBTPeter Smith
9MUNDARRA MAYHEM485625.03Harold Dodd
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments