Sunday, 22 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 22 November 2015

Race No. 1Next Lending Open Maiden Stake P…6:01 PM
M event over 319 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTMONT675518.81Robert Harris
2MELLIBU7NBTGary Pidgeon
3BACK UP TIGERNBTTony Hinrichsen
4CATCHYA75XNBT
5BILL THE WEAPON428218.88Patricia Moule
6DYNA ALLMANNBT
7LIQUID FORCE463419.42Bradley Mitchem
8PISTOLIERXNBTYvonne King
9MISS JANGLES719.90Gary Pidgeon
10HOT JANA7419.12Angela Meimetis
Race No. 2The Bridge Hotel Open Maiden Sta…6:17 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP TRYING8777NBTRoss Kelly
2MADGE GO TURBO376618.76Gary Pidgeon
3CEE FOR CARRIENBTTony Hinrichsen
4SHIRANI KISS366619.03Robert Harris
5GOT YOU NOW7NBTFlorence Moore
6FAT NOEL6365NBTBrock Wilson
7DOUBT IT3NBTTony Hinrichsen
8NEUROSIS543518.95Sharyn Gray
9TINY TASH7NBTClarence Christensen
10HOT XANTHIA6NBTSteve Meimetis
Race No. 3Rasmussen Racing Stake Pr2 Divis…6:37 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENKA ALLEN664318.73Tony Rasmussen
2GANGALLA LODGE4244NBT
3HORIZON BLUE377619.04Kevin Bewley
4MARCLING433219.53Donald Turner
5RHYNSTONE ASHLEY1876NBT
6OZ 1X72NBTDonald Turner
7EZIGO263318.51
8HURRICANE RUSTY742618.89Bradley Mitchem
9UNCLE JUNIOR177519.03Ronald Schadow
10CHEAP AS146718.53Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 4Ryan Bridges Harcourts South Coa…6:54 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZORRITO285624.80Robert Harris
2EM FOR MARLOW4778NBTTony Hinrichsen
3TANG SHEN874525.56Bradley Mitchem
4STEEL TRUE BLUE556424.84Desmond Denton
5GANDOLF BALE357425.29Tony Rasmussen
6OUR BLUE SHELLY687325.07Gary Pidgeon
7SLIPPER’S SHADOW327625.49Barry Jones
8ZIPPING EASEY7453NBTBrock Wilson
9HOLLY’S FANTASY8266NBTRoss Kelly
Race No. 5Daish Irrigation & Fodder Strath…7:17 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIT NOI475331.58Lauren Harris
2BOOMING BEAUX11532.37Gino Grgurovic
3DYNA INCA874431.36
4OPUS BALE567432.33Tony Rasmussen
5KOOL ALEXIA247432.22
6KAS KAHN347432.34Oswald Chegia
7WAYNE’S ERROR352331.56Donald Turner
8SPORTING TEARS466631.49Steve Meimetis
Race No. 6Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…7:38 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBOUND RITA6566NBTDesmond Denton
2ASTAIRE354724.90Brendan Gottschutzke
3JUNEBUG5563NBTKevin Bewley
4HOT ELLI785624.39Andreas Louca
5UNCONVENTIONAL1443NBTDonald Turner
6RITZA TIGER212224.60Michael Stewart
7ALLEN HARASS3555NBTTony Rasmussen
8BURGO578724.91Oswald Chegia
9HOLLY’S FANTASY8266NBTRoss Kelly
Race No. 7Garwood Earthmovers Stake Pr2 Di…7:55 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER THE WEAPON467425.44Patricia Moule
2SEXY SUMO275525.14Gino Grgurovic
3HAD IT ALL623125.51Kevin Bewley
4GUSTAVO FRING5188NBTMichael Stewart
5INFINITE POWER765224.32Michael Stewart
6CRISIS BALE1122NBTLisa Rasmussen
7AWESOME NEMO811424.79Oswald Chegia
8LAKODA ZIPPER211124.46Gino Grgurovic
9BRESHIA BALE3776NBTLisa Rasmussen
10 ROAD646524.82Matthew Payne
Race No. 82015 Daish Irrigation & Fodder S…8:15 PM
OPEN event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYNSTONE JETTA351532.09Martin Doyle
2REGAL LOOPER721231.47Cameron Butcher
3BRETT’S MAGIC187131.39Oswald Chegia
4WHEEL SPINNER162131.12Brendan Gottschutzke
5WINBROOK877231.95Cameron Butcher
6SHILLING FLEX223132.00Lisa Rasmussen
7COORONG KID183231.38Cameron Butcher
8DANYO’S TOM114232.12Lauren Harris
9WAYNE’S ERROR352331.56Donald Turner
10NIT NOI475331.58Lauren Harris
Race No. 9Topline Electrical Stake Pr2 Div…8:35 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA GOOD ONE516218.73Matthew Payne
2SANDY NANMAC41X818.51Anthony Fenna
3FIRE INSIDE5771NBTOswald Chegia
4VICTA ANNI831118.62Ronald Schadow
5SALARY PACKAGE542518.41Gary Pidgeon
6VICTA TIM384318.24Ronald Schadow
7MEGGA WITCH863218.70Jason Caley
8ROUSEY748318.90Kathleen Shepherd
9LAKER BALE685618.98Kevin Bewley
10RUBY SWIFT864619.03Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 10Dr. Greg Moore Vet Mixed Stake P…8:55 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FU SHEN156618.55Bradley Mitchem
2GRANDE TO EXCEL144118.14George Rehmann
4CLINT’S JESSIE255718.42Michael Stewart
5HOODLUM752318.11Kathleen Shepherd
7KASAI DAZZ617118.41Wendy Sebastyan
8CROSS ROAD121118.04Matthew Payne
Race No. 11Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…9:18 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GRUNDY8546NBTMichael Pethick
2MISS PAWS453118.69Bradley Mitchem
3SLIPPER’S CHANCE2228NBTBarry Jones
4OAKTREA BELLE118.69George Cooper
5PENNY THE WEAPON284418.59Patricia Moule
6VICTA CHAD83X818.37Ronald Schadow
7LOCHLING351520.27Donald Turner
8WHAT REMAINS8X6818.90Robert Harris
9LITTLE MISS EVA587518.59Florence Moore
10FEAR DARKNESS556618.98Desmond Denton
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments