Sunday 22nd November 2009


1 KEVIN & SHIRLEY RAINSFORD STAKE 05:03PM
$210-60-30 (SA time)
319 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 51222 SPARROW BAZ NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2 45441 MEPUNGA PENNY FSH L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
3 78713 DIANA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4 28117 BORDER PATROL FSH A R Francis (Macclesfield)
5 5264T DYNA EASTON FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 25267 WOODSIDE BRUCE FSH G T Smith (Woodside)
7 42711 PROVEN DIVA 18.25 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
8 66726 SURFING BEN FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
9 33178 JUST SNOOPY 18.40 W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
10 38558 ILUKA JOCELYN FSTD L M Fagan (Two Wells)

2 SOUTHERN ARGUS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:23PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
319 Metres Maiden
1 86135 MISS ANNALISE NBT K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2 1 LIMERICK LADY FSH D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
3 15 EXCESS LUGGAGE FSH G K Curyer (Kudla)
4 75821 KYALEE’S PEDRO FSTD Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5 73484 BLACK WABBIT FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 47251 DOUBLE ENN NBT A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
7 67612 NERISSA ALLEN NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 43352 ISABELLA BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 3 TOM’S IDEA FSH P T Mcavaney (Cambrai)
10 3 WARNING SHOT FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3 MACRO MEATS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:43PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
536 Metres Maiden
1 46561 NOLA’S GAMBLE NBT G S Gamble (Strathalbyn)
2 41 COONALPYN GOSSIP FSH K S Murnane (Coonalpyn)
3 38541 JERRAWA ROAD FSTD A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4 44242 CAMO NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 35543 OKRA BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 35823 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
7 32442 LAGOON BRANDO FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
8 7238 SWEET ESKIMO NBT R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9 2565P IT’S BRANDY NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 74763 LION POWER FSH R J Power (Flinders Park)

4 K.A. & L.A. PRIDHAM – GENERAL BUILDER MAIDEN STAKE 06:03PM
$460-135-65 (SA time)
416 Metres Maiden
1 37123 HE’S A TIGER NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
2 1 DADDY’S LADY FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3 18552 WHERE’S AUSSIE NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4 442 MR. RANDOM FSH K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
5 53122 NATAL BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 31 ALANA BLUES FSH C J Butcher (Meningie)
7 55882 ROWDY BEAR NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8 41 HOGAN’S PROPOSAL FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9 32 FELONIOUS FSH K T Shepherd (Callington)
10 34163 MAGGIE JANE NBT M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

5 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP GRADUATION STAKE 06:22PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 45544 FIGHTING FURY FSH T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2 42452 ENDEAVOUR NBT L M Young (Cambrai)
3 21713 RUSTIC DREAM NBT R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
4 62537 CORA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 41862 TRICK ME FSTD M S J Payne (Middleton)
6 28564 ROUSSEAU FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 26178 WOODSIDE WARRIOR FSH G T Smith (Woodside)
8 82482 FLYING RAGER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 67457 ALLENA BALE 24.86 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 51537 DIGNIFIED GIRL NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)

6 DRU’S SIGNS GRADUATION STAKE 06:41PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 27455 DYNA UNITY NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 75221 SNOW BONNIE 24.41 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3 46848 UNIVERSAL MISS FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4 73752 TAB’S WHISPER NBT R Parry (Bridgewater)
5 17634 CONFETTI LAD K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6 121 MR. MERKABAH FSTD A R Francis (Macclesfield)
7 66576 CLARENT BALE FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 62437 NAVEL GAZING NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 42537 MOE SOUTH NBT D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10 55643 MIDWEEK HUSTLE NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

7 STRATHALBYN BUDGET CARPETS STAKE 07:02PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5
1 27164 CLASSY DALPA 24.44 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 54634 CAZ CAN DO NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3 33161 CARBON REPRINT FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
4 42246 DUSTIN ALLEN NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 85135 NO BRAKE BLAKE NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6 18534 POETIC ROYALE FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7 24122 DYNA GARTON 24.65 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 53317 CHOCO 24.46 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9 87226 WOODSIDE BOY NBT G T Smith (Woodside)
10 24832 FLYING COLLISION NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)

8 STRATHALBYN PHARMACIES MIXED STAKE 07:23PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
416 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 71386 SHIRAZ LAW 24.38 G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
2 28667 EXCEPTIONAL MIN FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3 53846 KORVETTE FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4 51452 PICCALO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 61321 MAJOR CARNAGE 24.26 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6 61662 WHITEY FSTD P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7 35131 HOWLING WOLF 24.77 G K Curyer (Kudla)
8 17223 ESPIONAGE 24.29 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 78467 MISS BARBWIRE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 83687 BLACK BEGOSH NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)

9 PESTKA’S BAKERY GRADUATION STAKE 07:43PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 32451 UNEXPECTED FSTD K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2 67162 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
3 36218 UNO FAIRY NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 325F5 COULTA YANK FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5 17345 BANKSIA SAINT FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 47635 MARADONNA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 61733 VALDRIN BALE NBT N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8 51324 BREEZE DETECTIVE 31.57 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9 63268 WEST WINGS FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 55215 UNO CRAZY FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva)

10 FRED RAINSFORD MEMORIAL TROPHY MIXED STAKE 08:03PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 72354 SLICK CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
2 35277 CRONK BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 61757 DENIRO BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 37652 TATTERS LACE 31.80 L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
5 23215 GOLDVIEW BALE NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6 26654 CLEAN SHEET 32.03 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7 35554 CURL’S CHOICE 31.34 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8 27365 LITTLE LOOPER 30.94 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
9 88216 EMILY PIE EMILY NBT R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
10 64726 SUPERB SHIRAZ NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)

11 GARWOOD EARTHMOVERS STAKE 08:21PM
$485-140-75 (SA time)
536 Metres Grade 5
1 55416 BURBERRY BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 61411 ALL CONQUEST 31.74 M S J Payne (Middleton)
3 84821 BLITZEM RYGHT FSTD Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4 66413 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 17237 FEAR TREV 31.90 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6 33622 HOME GOODWIN 31.91 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7 76364 ALLEN YANNIC FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 43526 DARK MYSTERY NBT R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9 88216 EMILY PIE EMILY NBT R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
10 38584 CAMO’S BUSTER FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)