Sunday 23rd August 2009


1 LAKE ALBERT TRANSPORT OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:30PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
319 Metres Maiden
1 3 BORDER ROSE FSH R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2 12123 JUST SNOOPY NBT W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3 LEE COOL FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 MILLIE ALLEN FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 TURINO CONQUEST FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
6 WEST WINGS FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 21364 MISS JENORRK NBT L M Young (Cambrai)
8 54571 SOUTHERN HONCHO FSTD F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9 242 BLUE SALLY NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
10 36334 ELUSIVE CREDIT FSTD D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)

2 SOUTHERN ARGUS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:50PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
416 Metres Maiden
1 3 NESSA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 74241 DOMINATRIX NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3 1371 WOODSIDE SPIRIT FSH G T Smith (Woodside)
4 COPPER TURN FSH G J Butson (Loxton)
5 233 LARA ALLEN FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 47443 BANKSIA SAINT FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7 2 HE’S A TIGER FSH F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8 63 HAYDIE SLAP FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 IT’S BRANDY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 31645 RANDOM TROT FSH D G Blake (Bringalbert)

3 MACRO MEATS OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:10PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
536 Metres Maiden
1 73736 JUNGLE SUMMER FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 3426 EBONY’S CHILD FSH J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3 23 WOODSIDE TORNADO FSH G T Smith (Woodside)
4 88735 OCTANE FSTD R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5 CASPIAN BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 52423 LORI BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 FLORA BELL FSH K T Shepherd (Callington)
8 1 EMBELLENA FSH I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
9 56 DYSON BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 34482 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)

4 K.A. & L.A. PRIDHAM – GENERAL BUILDER GRADUATION STAKE 01:30PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 64176 MEERING EAGLE 32.56 D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2 22111 CENTRIFUGE FSH S J Coates (Lewiston)
3 26476 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
4 42121 APACHE JACK 32.88 R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
5 84242 OSSIA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 13512 BIG EASY MCLAREN NBT H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7 58462 MOO MOBILE NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8 45435 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9 84475 EMERLEY DANCER FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 16754 EXPERT EYES FSH J S Penn (Blakeview)

5 ROBIN HOOD HOTEL STAKE 01:50PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
536 Metres Grade 5
1 43343 HUMMING BROCK FSTD O Chegia (Aldinga)
2 48571 FIRESIDE FLASH NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3 36122 JULIUS BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 73152 LIZZIE DIVA 32.42 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5 63173 KINGPIN CARL FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 111 SUPERLICIOUS FSH P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7 78368 SHIRAZ LAW NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
8 22211 CURL’S CHOICE 32.49 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9 42442 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
10 11236 LITTLE POODLE FSH L Cahalan (Grange)

6 CANNONBALL OPEN STAKE 02:10PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
319 Metres Open
1 32421 ONLY ONE MAN FSTD A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2 11465 RESENA BALE 18.56 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 12133 DADDY LASSOO 18.24 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4 28161 COOL CHILL 18.40 A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
5 68685 NAVAHO LANE 18.27 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 67242 SERGIO MCLAREN FSTD H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7 66588 MOLLIE’S REWARD NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)
8 24116 HOWLING WOLF FSTD G K Curyer (Kudla)
9 47617 FLYING RAGER FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 15352 MAJOR CARNAGE FSTD A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

7 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP GRADUATION STAKE 02:30PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 66362 LILIS BALE 24.69 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 85712 GLIM JAC 24.51 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 71137 WOODSIDE BOY NBT G T Smith (Woodside)
4 62611 RUSTIC DREAM FSH R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
5 57183 HAIR SPRAY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
6 81622 ROSE SELAVY 24.76 B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7 48713 MY SHENANIGANS NBT A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8 64153 DRILLA FSH P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9 1117 MARCEL FSH B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10 25768 DANNY DIESEL 24.66 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

8 DRU’S SIGNS STAKE 02:50PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5
1 81314 POPPA GEORGE 24.54 T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2 52651 PROVEN DIVA 24.09 A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
3 4555F DERRI LASS FSTD G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4 26158 CASSIO FSH C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5 42347 PICCALO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 2T513 ESPIONAGE 24.35 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 63786 TRUE CONQUEST FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
8 63216 YABBIE’S A CAMO FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9 24777 SILICONE BOB NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
10 67817 CARD QUEEN UNO 25.02 L M Young (Cambrai)