Sunday 25th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 25th March 2012

Race No. 1Tony Rasmussen Open Maiden Stake05:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYE HOOVER46656FSHM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
2NEURO SURGEON88335FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3BRINDI ROSE34534NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4RUBBER DUCKY1627NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5WITH GRACE7263NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6WIRES CROSSED147FSHD R Smith (Callington)
7TICKLE ME TEDDY52136NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8COLLEGE KID51726FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Tania Foster Stake05:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S GOT SPIRIT4258418.32A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
2GO HARVEY GO25147FSTDC Scott (Glandore)
3OUR COOL LEXIE47627NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4BRUISER BRODY67648NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5JADE THE WEAPON6368218.43P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6PROBIE56818NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PUPPY EXPRESS54636FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SLEET OF GOLD85254NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
Race No. 3Strath Chicken Shop Cannonball Mixed Stake06:00PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S SWEET65136NBTB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
2ARTHUR BEECH8616217.99C Scott (Glandore)
3DYNA BRENDA1278718.14M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4DEKAY’S DYNASTY33753NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
5ALEXIS BALE57145NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6SPEED ENFORCER46572NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7GOLDSACK2517818.31L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MOB ENFORCER6375218.37M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Southern Argus Stake06:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYANIC HAZE43425NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2FRANCO SHARNEE2726624.54A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3BROKEN TAIL47751FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4PAZZA RAZZA44131NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CRAFTY NELLIE13234FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6DARK ARIA75264NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7BLUE BOY SAV768T2NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
8BEE FAST2742624.36T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9VELOCITY STRIKE41686FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Kath Lelliott Mixed Stake06:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL TYE PATCHED1264424.49L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2JACK’S TIGER1735824.35L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3SHALA BALE1554524.41T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4NICKY THE WEAPON2283524.34P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5BELLA KELONA4265624.65K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
6DYNA CLETO6326524.26L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CHAPPY’S EXPRESS7674424.15K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8GIVE ME LIP1713624.54E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
Race No. 6K A & L A Pridham Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY KNIGHT37828FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2TEDDY BEAR SAV75775NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3MY FRIEND BEN3665531.98K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4KOH GOLD58381NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN BAJARDO68756NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7CRAFTY JOSEPH44774NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8PEARL’S BONNIE42214FSHP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
Race No. 7Gavin Harris Stake Heat07:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF LANKAN83534NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2FALUN12343FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3MADDI BALE1F855NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4DAELAN BALE65544NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5HALLE BALE24857FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6JONES BOY66374NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7DYNA CALLINA87447NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BRETT DOUGLAS4144P31.83R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 8Don Murray Mixed Stake07:40PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY SLICK74866FSHD R Smith (Callington)
2BOND LIGHTNING4866731.79M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3BIG ON CHEESIE5461131.68J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4BUNGO878T7NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6LUCY SHARNEE28412FSTDA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7LA REGINA2272431.42A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8AIMING HIGHF6766FSTDC J Butcher (Meningie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments