Sunday 26th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 26th June 2011

Race No. 1Cannonball Mixed Stake04:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 319 Metres at Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GIFT1581517.92K N Gill (Lewiston)
2VICTA RALPH88446NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3STOMPING BEAR3371117.82M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4DARK ARIA84714NBTA P Miegel ()
5CHICKY BOMB36814NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6VICTA BEN34627NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7SHORT MYSTERY72714FSTDA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
825162NBTN Mann ()
9CHIEF WARRIOR68328FSTDA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2The Southern Argus Stake05:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY PEDRO84673FSHD R Smith (Callington)
2BIG SIDS5F72131.72R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA EDWINA87287NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CHAPPY’S ANGEL6841331.74G S Gamble (Murray Bridge)
6GO WILD WISH37867NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7MR. DEFIANT22524FSHN Mann (Gawler)
8CRYSTAL PEAK57464NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3 Open Maiden Stake05:33PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HANNAH2NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2NUTTA SAV6554NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3PRINCE LEE BOY4T232NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
4VISITANT37FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ABELLA ALLEN7342NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SHELLEY MISS61573FSTDP T Mcavaney (Cambrai)
7CHAPPY’S STAR5NBTG S Gamble (Murray Bridge)
8KING’S HELMET72348NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA SADIE51637NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 4Strathalbyn Gourmet Meats Open Maiden Stake05:51PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER BOTTOMFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2MAX MAYHEM6274FSHN Mann (Gawler)
3PARTAKER46FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4OUR COOL LEXIE86716NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5CHAPPY’S BELLE216NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
6ROSE OF GALILEE13NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7TOY CRUSHER7T115FSTDA R Chevalier (Murray Bridge)
8DOYLEE’S FIRE564U1NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
9VICTA SADIE51637NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake06:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC EXCUSE77727FSHM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
262446NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3TEDDY BEAR SAV6823124.85T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
4GOLDSACK5118824.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SPOTTED KASPER1FSHN Mann (Gawler)
6GOLD ENFORCER28332NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7IRON LOTUS81535NBTS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8HAPPY SANNETTE41624FSHN Mann (Gawler)
9SHALA BALE42748FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CHIEF WARRIOR68328NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Mixed Stake06:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL HAMMER6112124.16D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2FEAR BUDDY6128524.60M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
3COOL HONEY3343524.19K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4CHAPPY’S EXPRESS7216224.15K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5BLACK COGNAC1717724.47E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
6DELTA MINT5444824.31P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7AMARANTH18246FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8VICTA HARRY4275124.89T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
9ARISSA26564NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10CHIEF WARRIOR68328NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Aldinga Table Turkeys Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA BOB43877NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
2TAYMEL BANDIT56517FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3PURE BUCKS63465NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
4ZOLA SYSTEM56756NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5CLASSY SARZY17688FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6ALLEN DAMIAN1458632.29L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LENIRA SUNSET25461NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8BRUISER BRODY45858NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 8Pestka’s Bakery Mixed Stake07:12PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT1312131.38B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
2COOL ROCK HERO46786NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3TAHINI BALE74775FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SHELLY LOUISE8234731.41G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5ASTON ZIP33F48NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6NOT MY SON8855231.47R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7DR. DANIEL1238131.56S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8BACON BALE86572NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9RATTY NUDGEBAR5841531.87K T Shepherd (Callington)
107178831.77A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Coles – Murray Bridge Open Maiden Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DERINE72555FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BIG ON CHEESIE14123FSTDJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
3BLUE BOY SAV67344NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
4MEL THE BELLE65534NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
5DREAM BUTTON64311NBTD R Smith (Callington)
6CARDI57233NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CLEVER MANDY242NBTP T Mcavaney (Cambrai)
8LITTLE MISS SAV76657NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments