Sunday 27th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 27th February 2011

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Mixed Stake05:16PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYANDRA ROSE71822K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2SELDOM QUOTED33214B Kent (Dry Creek)
3SATANIC STACEY56765B Kent (Dry Creek)
4MR. MERKABAH73115A R Francis (Macclesfield)
5DEKAY’S DYNASTY75281L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
6STOMPING BEAR43133M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7CALL ME FAUST51111B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8EXPLOSIVE DEVICE12332S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Macro Meats Open Maiden Stake05:38PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NADIA MCLAREN25H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2AMBITIOUS GOLD27R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
3SAINTLY SMUGGLER65644D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
4LA REGINA1A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5ANNIEMAY MCLAREN71346H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6MEL THE BELLE121K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7REGAL SMUGGLER64768D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
8RAVEN RILEY5F32P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Strathalbyn Gourmet Meats Open Maiden Stake06:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOLLOP BALE65272S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TRANSPORTER TWO4344B Wilson (Mildura South)
3ANGEL ALLEN53864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4AL TYE PATCHED23F62L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BLUE BOY SAV4615T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6ALLEN DAVIS88557S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MIRAGE WIZ66317R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
8LITTLE MISS SAV561T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
9EXTRACTOR8B Wilson (Mildura South)
10BRECIA BALE88233S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake06:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ILSA ALLEN86F78S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BLACK COGNAC82163D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3OCTANE PRINCE52446A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4NICKLEBY BALE43752L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MR. MOESKI78625R S Cenko (Mildura)
6FLORA BELL67274K T Shepherd (Callington)
7STOOGIE BALE15877N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8BLUE SAPPHIRE68738D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COURT AGAIN14B Wilson (Mildura South)
2ALLAINE ALLEN81165S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VADREAM52355M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4HAVANA BALE64524T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5PRINCIPESSA36243B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6ROSSMORE LADY23186G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7CHAPPY’S EXPRESS37782K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8SLIPPER’S SWEET33426B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Pestka’s Bakery Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHORT MYSTERY72283A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2BITTA WEDDING63388M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3EMBELLENA66141I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
4LICUALA BALE283F1S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MISS ANNALISE57684K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6PLANET LADY63586G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7SEMMON SANDSTONE63886R S Cenko (Mildura)
8SLIPPER’S LUCK11557B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed Stake07:20PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVITALIZE37158P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2SPARROW BAZ35254S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3LES NORTON54238G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4MR. MENANCE54111C J Butcher (Meningie)
5URBAN REBEL32332D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DYNA ROSE85466S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VICTA NAPOLEON38656T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8ALEXIS BALE35612T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Strathalbyn Pharmacies Stake07:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRUISER BRODY63348D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
2VICTA BEN18281T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3BAMBINO BALE68248L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SKEDADDLING85451S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5DELTA MINT12514P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6CHICKY BOMB66742A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7CHAMBERLAIN27626T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DELTA GOLD31265M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcculloch Transport Mixed Stake07:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETASAURUS61214A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2ARISSA42315M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3RATTY NUDGEBAR15261K T Shepherd (Callington)
4MIGHTY MANTRA63776N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5CHOP BLUEY38783P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6EXTRA DOLLY14166N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7JAY JAY’S DREAM77146D J Turner (Lewiston)
8NO WAY AARON86566W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Strathalbyn Budget Carpets Stake08:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALI BALE37363L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2AEREON BALE12731T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DOC HARRIS78136N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4MY MYSTERY75117A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5PURE BUCKS62124M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6FOXSAM24751R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
7MIGHTY CHOICE21275N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8JOSIAH BALE31536D J Turner (Lewiston)
9POT SHOT57764G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10GO WILD WISH57732L W Newton (Strathalbyn)