Sunday 31st March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 31st March 2013

Race No. 1Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake05:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING TARA82NBTP L Moule ()
2TAHLIA SHIRAZ65774NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3RAT GIRL2FSHC Thompson (Murray Bridge)
4ELECTRIC BOY37NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5LIKES PINTS42642FSTDB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
6MISS VIC64NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7BAHAMA SIXTY ONE7NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8SCOTCH NIGHT57652NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9OUR MELLIE1668FSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Riannon Dawson Open Maiden Stake05:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN CHILL5FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2GISBORNE SHIRAZ4832FSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
3ZAVITA66654FSHD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4BLAST OFF6NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5GET THE MONEY1FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6DAWN ANGEL85123NBTM L Sawtell (Callington)
7ASCENDANCY5NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8 HARLEY23457NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9OUR MELLIE1668FSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3 Open Maiden Stake05:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE MOMENT638FSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
2ALL THE STARS233F4NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3KATZ SHADOW27347NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4SKY THE WEAPONF2766NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA DABBLE657FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CALLINGTON LASS75578NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
7SILVER AND GOLD52375NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
8BAIRE THE SCARS36237NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9JACKY BLUE EYE16487NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tania Foster Stake06:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE WENDY37643FSTDG T Smith (Woodside)
2DOVETON16426NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DAMARIS BALE53867FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4VALIDATOR44575NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5SHADOW PUZZLE18114NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6SCAR’S DELIGHT32876NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7BLACK WARLOCK7668624.57T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ONE SO BLUE46285FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9JADE THE WEAPON77878NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10REDKAN ROCKS71738NBTM L Sawtell (Callington)
Race No. 5Allan Francis Stake06:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFORD31215FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2GUMPERT44271FSHK A Corby (Hindmarsh Valley)
3TOM THE WEAPON1624.66P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4CHASE BALE14652NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BRONX WARRIOR25461NBTD A Peckham (Mount Gambier)
6MISS KENT56377NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7CHEERS DODDY63124FSTDK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA QUEACHY41736NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9REDKAN ROCKS71738NBTM L Sawtell (Callington)
10JADE THE WEAPON77878NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6G & J East Strathalbyn Mixed Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERTA1362424.44L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SAM’S MY MAN85332NBTC R Jaensch (Wentworth)
3FROSTY CHOMPERS33648NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
4BARNSEY BALE24734FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5OCTANE OSTI23462FSTDD A Peckham (Mount Gambier)
6EMERLEY CHOICE74881FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7PROBIE2138424.30T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8AFFORDABLE61423NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
9SEA LEGEND86888NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
10GLAETZER45746FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7 Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADRA73257NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
2CRIMSON STAR75547FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3HAMPTON BALE52184FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4REDKAN REBEL27456NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
5TOKEN JINX18855NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6SHADOW’S CLOWN41116FSTDA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7FLUENCE11616FSTDK A Corby (Hindmarsh Valley)
8CALVERA52463NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9’S BABE61128NBTM L Sawtell (Callington)
10WICKED FISH84584NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 8Uno’s Shadow 07:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EMILEE4168631.20T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PURE RULER14152FSTDD A Peckham (Mount Gambier)
3ROMANTIC SHIRAZ65847NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4JACK’S BLUE GIRL42153NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5BA BA BOOM24556NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6STREAKY BAY4225731.73D J Turner (Lewiston)
7RAILWAY MITCH4617731.66K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8ROMANTIC TIME47364NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9SONNY’S JET83886NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Mixed Stake07:41PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DUDLEY2312118.40T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GIVE ME LIP7551518.20E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
3SHE MIGHT GO1358618.36T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DIRTY DAISY7213518.09C R Jaensch (Wentworth)
5WOODSIDE QUEEN5721818.23G T Smith (Woodside)
6VOODOO TEWIN8233518.45M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7PINTS DELIGHT3131317.94B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
8VICTA PETE4384618.23R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Strath Chicken Shop Stake08:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOMBURG54441NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2SMURF’S CINDY53828NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
3ME TOO55472NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
4VICTA TINA7337318.24R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5EVA’S FLAME35731NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6ADRIS SHIRAZ72238FSTDD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7MY GIRL36671NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8FLAKO37256FSHD A Peckham (Mount Gambier)
9SLIPPER’S SWEET4584718.36A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
10BRUISER BRODY56786NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments