Sunday 5th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 5th June 2011

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Stake04:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKMAN74876NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2DARK MYSTERY72734NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
3KEZ AND COL12238NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
4DELTA GOLD76665NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
6VICTA BEN88346NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7FERNY BALE64567FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MIRAGE WIZ53176NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Open Maiden Stake05:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN FAUSTO36FFSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2FLAWLESS66563NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
3BLUE BOY SAV38767FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
4LITTLE MISS SAV86766NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
5BIG SIDS4335FFSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6CARDI68457NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DREAM BUTTON64311NBTD R Smith (Callington)
8TOWEL ‘EM UP15727FSTDA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9ALLEN ADAN38FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Aldinga Table Turkeys Open Maiden Stake05:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROBIE5FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TAYMEL LAD3NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3LANBROOK ARCHIE632FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
4COOL KIYARA16574NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
5NUTTA SAV6NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6PSYCHO SAV7NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7KING’S HELMET17234NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8ABELLA ALLEN7NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA SADIE28551NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
10BIG ON CHEESIE54314NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
Race No. 4K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake05:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BRUCE86562NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
2AL TYE PATCHED6535224.68L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DARK ARIA46584NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4HADYN BALE25264NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GOLD ENFORCER43283NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7TAYMEL BANDIT72156NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8THERE’S MINNIE16726NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Stake06:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RAPTORU2147NBTR J Wilden (Happy Valley)
2KYANDRA ROSE72815NBTK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA ALDA63488FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GREYSYND PEARL24166NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
6AVA BANANA23712NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7BOND LIGHTNING15364FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
8SHORT MYSTERY17271NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Coles – Murray Bridge Mixed Stake06:32PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LIZZIE67217NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2COOL HONEY1133424.19K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3BRUISER BRODY8845824.76D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
4AIDEN BALE5126324.52Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5FLORA BELL3462424.80K T Shepherd (Callington)
6WHERE’S MINNIE11378NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7VICTA RALPH38884NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8ALASKA BALE741F124.70L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Strathalbyn Pharmacies Mixed Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURL’S CHOICE8443531.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2COUNT THE BEES6415331.60Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3BLACK COGNAC5817131.96E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
4ARISSA8526531.81M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5CLEAN SHEET5327731.31Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6RATTY NUDGEBAR2265831.87K T Shepherd (Callington)
7MY MYSTERY6717831.77A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8DAELAN BALE63368NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ALLADIN’S WAY77277NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Pestka’s Bakery Stake07:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT MAGIC22724NBTK A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
2DYNA RITAF444131.79L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN DAMIAN6761432.29L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JONES BOY23573NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5NIKITA BOB45643NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6WHERE’S DRUMMER36683NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7CHAPPY’S ANGEL1236831.74G S Gamble (Murray Bridge)
8PURE BUCKS26634NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9DYNA EDWINA55587NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MY FRIEND BEN4645831.98K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments