Sunday, 6 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 6 November 2016

Race No. 1Allen Miegel Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:55 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT DIAMOND2546NBTTony Hinrichsen
2JUNGLE PRINCE55NBTCharles Adcock
3COSMIC WAVE533425.22Captain Abbott
4LILLY CHOO6233NBTMatthew Payne
5TWO LIPPY474826.08David Neal
6MORPHETT HEIGHTS554826.21Yvonne King
7MENZIESNBTOswald Chegia
8PADDY NORRIS655225.94Leslie Bates
9DELCORN POTTS646425.37Anthony Harding
10TRICKY MARY8NBTLeanne Fagan
Race No. 2Perry Jones Maiden Stake Pr2 Div…7:11 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING LASS8387NBTSteven Clarke
2MEANING BUSINESS4437NBTMatthew Payne
3ROCKY LIFE3NBTOswald Chegia
4STONE BUSTA38519.19Robert Harris
5HOT JANA737819.12Angela Meimetis
6BILL THE WEAPON3X7218.74Patricia Moule
7SERVATUS JAKIT574719.11Captain Abbott
8SINGIN’ HAWKENBTRobert Harris
9REGAL HAWKENBTRobert Harris
10CHEECH MARLOW2775NBTKym Burnett
Race No. 3Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …7:26 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRAL FLAME732618.36Graham Smith
2BACK UP TIGER574718.13Tony Hinrichsen
3ELECTRO BALE116218.25Tony Rasmussen
4MY GIRL SAMBIA811118.48Donald Turner
5WOODSIDE JAGGER167318.26Graham Smith
6NO THRU ROAD738218.27Tony Hinrichsen
7WOODSIDE TIMMY543218.12Graham Smith
8COVE ALIGHT125818.36Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 4Next Lending (masters N/p) Stake…7:47 PM
SE event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL SIGNO543518.49Artemio Ieraci
2MADY’S INTENTION147418.46Derek Anderson
3VICTA CHAD655818.37Ronald Schadow
4INDIAN LIGHT4215NBTLisa Rasmussen
5KAS KAHN368119.01Brian Clarke
6OZ DAZZLER711118.95Tony Hinrichsen
7VICTA HARPER887618.63Ronald Schadow
8BULL TITAN138719.25Donald Turner
Race No. 5Southern Argus Mixed Stake Pr2 D…8:10 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBOUND RITA121724.77Desmond Denton
2JUST IN HODGES3312NBTScott Feltus
3JACQUI’S MEMORY824824.72Captain Abbott
4OPLAR BALE661724.39Lisa Rasmussen
5QUAINT BALE7767NBTWendy Sebastyan
6KOOL ALEXIA545224.88Wendy Sebastyan
7RETRO FLYER3776NBTPaul Fagan
8ASA BABY122424.68Tony Hinrichsen
9GLADY’S CORNER275724.47John Sewer
10YAMANTO4885NBTOswald Chegia
Race No. 6Steve’s Fat Feed Co. Stake Pr2 D…8:32 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORCERESS BALE156524.29Tony Rasmussen
2SNATCH AND GRAB571324.50Tony Hinrichsen
3ASA DEMEO437524.48Tim Richards
4EZIGO334524.62Tyson Bradley
5PISTOLIER866524.19Yvonne King
6ZIPPING GATOR5446NBTWendy Sebastyan
7LIVELY PARKER632824.99Michael Stewart
8CHASE ON CASE672624.74Artemio Ieraci
9HOT STELIOS745424.53Steve Meimetis
10GLADY’S CORNER275724.47John Sewer
Race No. 7Gary Gamble Stake Pr2 Division18:51 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKOWI7724NBTKenneth Trowbridge
2JEN SHEN266132.91Anthony Harding
3HOTHAM LAD1127NBTTony Rasmussen
4MO TOWN ROY8662NBTCaptain Abbott
5WESTY BOB384633.32Matthew Payne
6VIRON’S MEMORY453232.78Tony Hinrichsen
7SPRINGVALE PARIS3248NBTLisa Rasmussen
8JUST AS TOUGH1421NBTLeanne Fagan
9PLAY YOUR ACE3778NBTCharles Adcock
10JO SEE KAHN148732.45Michael Stewart
Race No. 8Gary Pidgeon Stake Pr2 Division19:09 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY AZTEC8187NBTYvonne King
2APPROVAL766132.50Desmond Denton
3GUSTAVO FRING6417NBTMichael Stewart
4DANA MORK6221NBTScott Feltus
5ALLINGA DOT884731.47Yvonne King
6SKETCHY GUN238431.66Tyson Bradley
7MR. PRIMATE5715NBTPaul Fagan
8STRAIGHT AWAY4271NBTLisa Rasmussen
9HOT ELLI765731.73Andreas Louca
Race No. 9Graham Smith Stake Pr2 Division19:26 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE FLASH657324.92Graham Smith
2MUGS AWAY2156NBTTony Hinrichsen
3HOT MAVROS416324.95Steve Meimetis
4WOODSIDE ROCKY526224.60Graham Smith
5OPTIC ANGEL723224.91John Sewer
6HOT MARGARET46124.76Steve Meimetis
7TASTE OF SHIRAZ753325.25Patricia Moule
8GOOD BYE KISS412724.74Matthew Payne
9NUSSIN MUCH7842NBTPaul Barry
10ZULU HERCULES144525.37Gino Grgurovic
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …9:48 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULLIE’S BOY471819.77Desmond Denton
2GAN CAO SHEN787818.62Anthony Harding
3EASY BETTS753719.07Donald Turner
4CHINA VICKY787419.21Robert Harris
5OZ TIN POWERS2352NBTTony Hinrichsen
6WOODSIDE PIXIE788819.17Graham Smith
7ALLEN FABLE782718.74Tony Rasmussen
8MELADORI MAGPIE152618.39Michael Stewart
9JOCK THE WEAPON4438NBTPatricia Moule
10GOTCHA RACIN’8762NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 11Ron Burns Stake Pr2 Division110:08 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSCOE’S ENTITY3534NBTWendy Sebastyan
2URANA ROMAN3882NBTPaul Fagan
3NANCY BOTWIN3757NBTMichael Stewart
4JABLES823619.27Wendy Sebastyan
5JARHEAD556218.97Vadim Roz
6WHERE’S MINI355818.54Narvette Treloar
7WINTHROP FLYER32X7NBTPaul Fagan
8DYNA HOGAN377618.58Tony Rasmussen
9FINALLY BOOMING486318.54Steven Clarke
10ABSOLUTE ZERO243818.59Robert Fletcher