Sunday, 7 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 7 December 2014

Race No. 1Bill Quinn Open Maiden Stake Pr2…5:36 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE TIMMY3318.63Graham Smith
2PSEUDO ECHO3519.24Donald Turner
3CLINT’S SPIRIT236318.76Shayne Fielder
4FREDDY NANMAC254718.63Gary Pidgeon
5HIGH STEP4277NBTKelvin Stott
6VEXATIOUSNBTWendy Sebastyan
7DASH OF LIME577419.40Gary Pidgeon
8BLONDE FUSE47419.38Allen Miegel
9NITRO NELLY8619.25Benjamin Hughes
10CULLQUIN JESSIE719.34Peter Mcavaney
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…5:56 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELABORATER68625.64Karen Miegel
2STEEL TRUE BLUE247825.20Desmond Denton
3TAURIEL4627NBTKelvin Stott
4WOODSIDE RUSTY26525.54Graham Smith
5OUTLAW SPENCER668425.48Steve Meimetis
6HISTY BALE588325.43Tony Rasmussen
7BETTER BE2224.54Allan Francis
8SCOTTISH THISTLE432624.89Michael Stewart
Race No. 3Karen Miegel Stake Pr2 Division16:14 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENTA BALE242624.86Donald Turner
2EL NINO LADY545724.93Gary Pidgeon
3ELECTRIC BOY557524.98Florence Moore
4HOT ELLI3334NBTSteve Meimetis
5ASUKA BALE135224.47Tony Rasmussen
6WOTA GOOD SORT4411NBTSteven Brook
7MACHINE ROAD71X224.51Nadine Payne
8CUDDLETIME TEARS3677NBTSteve Meimetis
9WEATHER WARNING686425.19Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division26:33 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW DAVE5716NBTKelvin Stott
2ROUSEY412324.64Kathleen Shepherd
3DYNA NOVA8547NBTMatthew Payne
4CAVALLI CLUB5866NBTKelvin Douglas
5HOT CHRISTINA576824.62Steve Meimetis
6BLUEBIRD SUNSET453324.78Gary Pidgeon
7HOLLY THE WEAPON665724.75Patricia Moule
8SAEKI BALE542524.45Tony Rasmussen
9WEATHER WARNING686425.19Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 5Helen Foster Stake Pr2 Division16:50 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLA’S PUZZLE446624.36Karen Miegel
2ALLINGA DOT445424.46Yvonne King
3TAZEWELL MCLAREN112224.27Tania Foster
4SHIELS1131NBTKelvin Stott
5ULTIMATE FOSSILS854625.11Shayne Fielder
6HELEN TOLD YOU676824.58Steven Clarke
7VELASURU454424.52Kelvin Douglas
8ZAFONIC HAZE124425.44Donald Turner
9SHADOW PUZZLE887724.55Allen Miegel
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …7:09 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY DELICATE525725.33Donald Turner
2VICTA NICOLE865524.87Ronald Schadow
3GET THE MONEY746324.23Florence Moore
4SHAYNE BALE377824.57Lisa Rasmussen
5LARKHILL LOCKY686624.64Yvonne King
6JIM KERRY423524.39Graham Smith
7POP’S CASTLE562424.45Jason Caley
8BIG MERC671124.17Shaun Laffin
9SHADOW PUZZLE887724.55Allen Miegel
Race No. 7Lauren Harris Mixed Stake Pr2 Di…7:30 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACCA’S SPIRIT728118.54Peter Mcavaney
2PAT THE WEAPON251218.51Patricia Moule
3GOLDEN MONZA615618.26George Cooper
4WENDY REG647618.41Steven Clarke
5HOODLUM326318.11Kathleen Shepherd
6MATAHINA PEARL727418.41Robert Harris
7VICTA MERRILL815618.49Ronald Schadow
8KATZ SHADOW126818.51Allen Miegel
9DELINQUENCY544718.75Kelvin Douglas
10ALDERLEY RETREAT548518.90Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 8Anne Norrish Grade 5 Series F Pr…7:52 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ELSIE231418.38Steven Brook
2JAI NORMUS385318.64Graham Smith
3ALLEN RENEGADE867318.87Tony Rasmussen
4SOUTHERN WATERS137418.57Stuart Ellis
5VICTA GEORGE374218.33Hans Minchin
6OUT TO WIN851218.36Donald Turner
7FUNNY AS663418.47Robert Harris
8KAY THE WEAPON641618.32Patricia Moule
9ALDERLEY RETREAT548518.90Gary Pidgeon
10VICTA NICOLE865518.37Ronald Schadow
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …8:16 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S LASSILA462819.03Graham Smith
2HE FEARS NOTHING25118.22Kathleen Shepherd
3FLORA BOTHING6364NBTNadine Payne
4PHYSICAL ROAD1NBTMatthew Payne
5LUCKY NANMAC124318.53Gary Pidgeon
6NAVARONE347618.96Shaun Laffin
7WICKED LADY726418.28Gary Pidgeon
8RICKSHAW1819.28Donald Turner
9WEATHER WARNING686418.61Gary Pidgeon
10SHADOW PUZZLE887718.45Allen Miegel
Race No. 10Bob Harris Stake Pr2 Division18:33 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CRAZY711732.34Matthew Payne
2RAT GIRL557532.10Florence Moore
4WEOWNA ZUMBA2766NBTSteve Meimetis
5BODY POWER366331.97Robert Harris
7SCAR’S DELIGHT774432.01Robert Harris
8JUNTA BALE544731.59Lisa Rasmussen