Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Race No. 1@nwgrc Division112:42 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POA’S GEMNBTSonia Martin
2JAZAAN’S BOY717426.85Gary Johnson
3MISTY FIORD354626.09Paul Hili
4BEEJAY’S LASSNBTGary Johnson
5I’VE GOT CLASS112NBTBrendan Pursell
6CYNDIANA MISS266526.45Bruce Macrostie
7BEARVILLE AZZA626.24Gerard Allford
8BAGS OF HOPE632326.70Gayelene Townsend
9SIR ROCKER8727.83David Crosswell
10NIMBLE ERIN477526.62
Race No. 2Hankook Tyres Division21:02 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEAD THE DOUGH465526.31Gary Johnson
2PRAMAC5867NBTGayelene Townsend
3TARMA LASS58NBTEileen Thomas
4I’VE GOT YOU255NBTBrendan Pursell
5KEEP YA FEET584NBTCraig French
6SONIC SPRITE333625.88Gary Johnson
7BUCKLE UP ZILLANBTLyndon Smith
8ZARKO’S DREAM651426.89Anthony Bullock
9POA’S GIRL545526.50Sonia Martin
10SWEET BELLE7626.82David Crosswell
Race No. 3Betta Milk Division31:17 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE TODD111NBTBrendan Pursell
2MAGIC CARPET2544NBT
3FAST GLASSNBTEileen Thomas
4DOUBLE BOGEY552326.07Sonia Martin
5BOLD DANCER124426.08Rodney Walker
6BUCKLE UP ROCCO818726.23Arnold Elphinstone
7SPEED OF RHINO445825.79Gary Johnson
8SCOOTERS CAPABLE383226.18Wayne Williams
9WINKLEE HAWK687626.48Edward Howard
10HARSH REALITY626.91Paul Hili
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:32 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NARCO STORM4747NBTEileen Thomas
2GRAND ANGUS636526.51Ricky Martin
3KIALDU SCARLET762426.36Anthony Bullock
4CLASSIC CHONG653426.34Anthony Bullock
5STRONG FEATURES353826.17Paul Hili
6HOT WATER687326.59Allison Johnson
7CODEX536NBTGerald Mace
8CLASSIC JUDD357326.43Anthony Bullock
9KIALDU DEAN778526.42Anthony Bullock
10COBRA BLUE775426.10Thomas Johnson
Race No. 5Greg Mansfield Division11:52 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY KEVX78326.45Gary Johnson
2HELLYEAH FLICKA367626.00Anthony Bullock
3MAURA BELLA644125.91Leigh Alexander
4WHISPERING ASH734425.87Wanda Hodgetts
5MAD JESS678526.09Thomas Johnson
6KIALDU ANDREY382726.10Anthony Bullock
7OUTSIDE IN823625.89Eileen Thomas
8DESPICABLE CRAIG255426.26Brendan Pursell
9TOMATO SAUCE775726.64Morris Strickland
10IT’S CRUNCH TIME544226.71Graeme Moate
Race No. 6Custom Resources & Recruitment D…2:07 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MAN ARMY722426.31Brendan Pursell
2MILLER’S MAGIC558325.98Morris Strickland
3OLIVIA’S DREAM343125.97David Crosswell
4LAKE HYLIA453625.77Nicholas White
5TAKE UP TRACEY488126.08Anthony Bullock
6CLASSIC INNINGS214226.43Gayelene Townsend
7NIGHT KEEPER327526.09Steven Hutt
8MOVING MONEY776426.18Russell Watts
9COVEY666825.84Anthony Bullock
10COSMIC HARRY655625.79Ricky Martin
Race No. 7Brooks Group Division12:27 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD114825.56
2JULIA FLY’S423225.84Anthony Bullock
3KING NITRO242325.66Steven Hutt
4TRULY LOYAL217125.69Allan Clark
5COSMIC FIRE821725.71Sonia Martin
6QUICK ADVANCE527525.56
7ROXY RHYTHM836725.70Robert Grubb
8MENTAL AS BEN761725.54Ricky Martin
9SHANLYN VAPOUR666625.60Graeme Moate
10BAG OF SPICE365725.81David Crosswell
Race No. 8The Advocate Division12:42 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY SPOILT724725.84Sandra Elphinstone
2DARK SPIDA232625.82Gary Johnson
3PRINCE NITRO514126.16Steven Hutt
4MAKE A CUPPA867725.49Andrea Mcconnon
5NOBLE MAGIC281425.72Bill Mcnally
6NADASTROM133325.62Morris Strickland
7HANKOS253526.38
8TOPLINE TORNADO445725.86Lynden Nichols
9MAURIE BABA545625.88Loretta Mcshane
10CONTAINED871625.98Gerald Mace
Race No. 9Seba Sheetmetal Division33:02 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GULLY JED455125.92Morris Strickland
2ARNHEM ROGUE623526.20Anthony Bullock
3SO MANY TIMES888626.15Wanda Hodgetts
4NORDIC KNIGHT121825.81Paul Hili
5MOUNTAIN CUZ247726.15Lynden Nichols
6BUCKLE UP JORDY286526.00Gary Johnson
7RED OAK565126.22Butch Deverell
8PRINCESS ZARA576126.55Graeme Moate
9COSMIC RAY644426.05Jillian Stamford
10COBRA BLUE775426.10Thomas Johnson
Race No. 10Simon’s Carpet One Division43:17 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY STRIKE627726.60Anthony Bullock
2SIMPSONS BAY253126.06Anthony Bullock
3FLASH REBEL713127.12Loretta Mcshane
4CRYSTAL INNINGS571425.87Douglas Cassidy
5RICKY’S A LEGEND175226.18Dale Hammersley
6PELICAN KEEPING622125.89
7DIAMOND JACK438626.46Russell Watts
8NOBLE SPIRIT443426.15Bill Mcnally
9GIVE INTO BILLIE86626.58Gerald Mace
10POINT MADE376825.93Richard Post
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments