Tuesday, 10 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 10 March 2015

Race No. 1Diane Rockliff Division112:47 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRICK MARLOW826.63Leslie Barker
2HUNTER BEVEN572126.44Nicole Howard
3KINLOCH MEG386626.58Anthony Dawson
4FLASHING MOONNBTEileen Thomas
5BOMBER BILLYNBTLaurence Mulligan
6KEEP YA PROMISE3826.21Craig French
7EAGLE BLUE4NBTButch Deverell
8ARNHEM NITRO388526.07Anthony Bullock
9SIR ROCKER876826.70David Crosswell
10MARLEY ROSE626.63Leslie Barker
Race No. 2Hindu Flame Division21:07 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP YA FEET844526.47Craig French
2KIRUNA476426.54Michael Louth
3IT IS WRITTENNBTEileen Thomas
4HEEZA FENCERNBTPatrick Ryan
5BENJI FARMER3363NBTJared Davies
6MILLMAN’S LOBNBTButch Deverell
7MASERATTI DUCK452227.01Nicole Howard
8BEARVILLE AZZA637726.11Gerard Allford
9RICH MARLOW8726.64Leslie Barker
10MARLEY ROSE626.63Leslie Barker
Race No. 3Reg & Aileen Ivory Memorial Clas…1:24 PM
SE event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN SAGE632425.53Butch Deverell
2QUICK ADVANCE513425.56Robin Grubb
3HELLYEAH EVAN665525.95Anthony Bullock
4SOUL SISTER441125.64Gary Fahey
6GREAT TAYLORS442625.84Anthony Bullock
7SPANGHER TACK611225.51Allan Clark
8DANIEL’S BAY635625.42Gary Fahey
Race No. 4Reg & Aileen Ivory Memorial Clas…1:44 PM
SE event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH BOLT234125.28Anthony Bullock
2SING THE SONG333825.01Robert Grubb
3HALF CENTURY211325.95Anthony Bullock
4TOUCH OF VENUS272725.93Gary Fahey
6UNDERCLASS HERO842525.28Michael Stringer
7ELITE ENFIELD411125.52Graeme Barber
8DARK VITO133625.25Edward Medhurst
Race No. 5Wayne Ivory Division11:59 PM
J/G event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE FRANK458733.89Edward Howard
2WHISPERING ASH4424NBTWanda Hodgetts
3LAKERVILLE341133.37Michael Stringer
4SIMPLY SPOILT751833.44Sandra Elphinstone
5POPPY GREENE3474NBTMorris Strickland
6ANTIVIST4323NBTRussell Watts
7KILTY’S FLYER613634.35Brendon Browning
8BAG OF SPICE578733.94David Crosswell
9SPARKLING CINDY2627NBTAlison Walker
10HOUSE OF STARK136333.57Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 6Cheryl Sutton Division12:19 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYMEL MISCHIEF223426.28Ingrid Watkins
2ARNHEM ROGUE454326.02Anthony Bullock
3RAZ SIMPSON822426.00Anthony Bullock
4BEEMO244226.30Susan Gittus
5NICKY DAL’S GIRL64NBTJarrod Mallinson
6KYLE’S PRIDE766526.13Anthony Digney
7BUCKLE UP SMYTHE583626.26Lyndon Smith
8RED OAK854526.21Butch Deverell
9SWINGING HAMMER887826.16Jared Davies
Race No. 7Tugrah Beaver Division22:34 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY STRIKE316526.12Anthony Bullock
2FERARO FORTE7616NBTSusan Gittus
3BUCKLE UP ROCCO733426.09Arnold Elphinstone
4MAURA BELLA537725.91Leigh Alexander
5HOT WATER365426.52Allison Johnson
6JOEL’S PRIDE124426.19Anthony Digney
7TOMATO SAUCE757626.64Morris Strickland
8ROSE FERN254226.26Rachael Moate
9SWINGING HAMMER887826.16Jared Davies
Race No. 8King Ricky Division32:54 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEMARKIE542825.97William Witherden
2SUPER FUNDS78X826.14Susan Gittus
3TRICKY KID322425.66Philip Cassidy
4MAD JESS785826.09Thomas Johnson
5NOBLE SPIRIT522226.02Bill Mcnally
6OLIVIA’S DREAM472625.97David Crosswell
7AEROHOUND846626.41Anthony Bullock
8RUBY BAILEY241426.20Anthony Bullock
9SWINGING HAMMER887826.16Jared Davies
Race No. 9Unique Venture Division13:09 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDITAROD325225.93Michael Louth
2KINLOCH WARRIOR555425.76Russell Watts
3PRINCE NITRO786326.02Steven Hutt
4TOPLINE TORNADO366225.86Lynden Nichols
5WYNBURN CHARM764625.50Anthony Bullock
6CHICKA SCOTT667525.69Richard Hall
7CODEX152126.01Gerald Mace
8CLASSIC SPENCE837525.87Anthony Bullock
9ELLE DON475625.60Susan Gittus
10ORANGE BOY776725.83Morris Strickland
Race No. 10Sally’s Jim Division43:29 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDDINGTON612125.80Michael Stringer
2THERMAL EXPANSE652726.43Susan Gittus
3MILLER’S MAGIC371325.98Morris Strickland
4IZON ZELDA876726.07Nicholas Howard
5COVEY685325.84Anthony Bullock
6CODE BLACK434226.04Butch Deverell
7NIGHT KEEPER752526.05Steven Hutt
8MOUNTAIN CUZ868326.15Lynden Nichols
9SWINGING HAMMER887826.16Jared Davies