Tuesday 11th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 11th October 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MYKE45643NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2BUCKLE UP SIMOFSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3BLUFFY LAD4NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4AZZ ALWAYS43111FSHN A Sargison (Richmond)
5VELOCITY RUFFY66527NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
6SPEEDY BILLY12611FSHP J Pearce (Bagdad)
7HELLYEAH SAM45456NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8PACIFIC FANTASY688FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
9MISS HETTI5NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10BLACKENED MOSS8NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
Race No. 2Rapigel12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADDON BULLET23435NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2VELOCITY CARLITA13557NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
3SAPPHIRE BAZAFSHG H Taylor (Bridport)
4BLACK JADE87NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5FOXY MOSS5NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
6BUCKLE UP GAYE66537NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7REBEL LEE17213NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8CODA COUNT74615NBTS Chambers (Legana)
9BEAUDINE44NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
10LIGHT’S VISION47NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Sky Racing01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR PINES8784FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SAPPHIRE JILLFSHG H Taylor (Bridport)
3MAJOR RICH7FSHS L Genge (Legana)
4SPOTTED VELOCITY353FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
5SPEEDY LEVEL63131FSHP J Pearce (Bagdad)
6BUCKLE UP BARRY78NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7IRINKA JULIA32442NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
8ACE KING344FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
9BLACKENED MOSS8NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
10LIGHT’S VISION47NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Beta K01:34PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA WILDFIRE88566NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
2MEGA YELLOW21665NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3STRONG MAGIC3662426.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
4PAUA TO REACT55746NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
5GO MAGGIE GO3276726.15P J Pearce (Bagdad)
6RED WATER2327626.13A S Walker (Bagdad)
7THISTLE STREET1714825.77G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
8WHITNEY’S CURSE53877NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9POSH LARRY5745725.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
10BLACK RAINBOW8NBTM G Johnson (Ulverstone)
Race No. 5Virbac Vetsearch Tasbred Maiden01:49PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT BONNY5732126.13G S Johnson (Leith)
2HELLYEAH TAZ342NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BEETLE NUT3732NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
4WHITNEY’S FURNEE6323126.08A P Bullock (Exeter)
5ARNHEM STAR76126.56A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BLACK TORPEDO126.44A S Walker (Bagdad)
7EL’S SPIRIT35472NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
8LEICA SAMURAI8365126.18S A Martin (Rosevale)
9TRIPLE EL77662NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10VOLATILE FLAME2NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:09PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMURAI KID5653625.89J A Stamford (Westbury)
2BIT REGAL2123225.86K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3WHISPERING BLAZE5221325.73M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4BEAU JOKER2744725.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
5LUCKY NORRIS1211525.87A V Dawson (Relbia)
6HELLYEAH JACKO4865326.00A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BOLD VISTA5633825.87S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
8ARIES22188NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
9CALLAMAC BLAZE4865525.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MYTHICAL FLYER7714426.03S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Betacel02:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOW CHOW56143FSHS A Burston (Mowbray)
2SAMCHA57675NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
3EXQUISITE BEAUTY55827NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4CLASSY KENNY67755NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
5HARLEY DEE73624NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6CLASSIC CRIME6786726.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
7GINGER JET4535426.17R L Watts (Moorleah)
8TRICKY VOILET2127626.18K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9LANNY’S LASS7NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
10LUATH47757NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Feramo02:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUTAL DREAMS86781NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH STELLA21112NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3DASHER DOOLEY74584NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4CLAIRE DELUNE13286NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
5TAYLOR’S LADY38771NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
6MILLIONS LOMAR1776826.25W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7AUNTIE DAISY37274NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8DESTINE TO DREAM5271526.20R L Watts (Moorleah)
9BLACK RAINBOW8NBTM G Johnson (Ulverstone)
10LUATH47757NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAK EVEN4715125.88W L Maine (Cooee)
2JESSTA WARRIOR6761326.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3ROO’S BLUE2437225.96G A Homan (Hadspen)
4HUSSEY STANLEY2516126.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BYRON’S CHOICE4858325.85W M Witherden (Westbury)
6CUSTODIAN14524NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
7PRETTY PEARL2211625.71K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
8PRETTY IN BLUE5142525.69K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9POSH LARRY5745725.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
Race No. 10Surepick03:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY NAILS42744NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2RAZZ’S BOY68666FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
3POSH WILL1444626.03S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4SUPER DYLAN46676NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5IRINKA JARRYD1115126.17W L Maine (Cooee)
6KING’S VIEW2244125.89D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
7WHERE’S HAUKY52262NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8HELLYEAH GEOFF55443NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9LUATH47757NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10LANNY’S LASS7NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
Race No. 11Rebound03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICSON FOXY72646NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
2WHITNEY’S ROSE5433226.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MAGIC MOSS1125.73A S Walker (Bagdad)
4SOLOMON BLAY35781NBTS L Genge (Legana)
5WESTERN RUBY44156NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
6TWIGGY’S GIRL84658NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
7INDIGO DIAMOND55363FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SIRROM’S CHOICE36868NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9LANNY’S LASS7NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
10BLACK RAINBOW8NBTM G Johnson (Ulverstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments