Tuesday, 13 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 13 August 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:59 PM
5 event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LIBBY313433.61Paul Hili
2DEXCELLENT6744NBTRussell Watts
3LI LI244133.92Gary Johnson
4TAMAR ISLAND7484NBTStephen Chambers
5ZULTAN265633.72Steven Hutt
6SET CHOICE368533.86Dale Hammersley
7STREET DANGER6756NBTSusan Gittus
8PAT PINES365134.23Paul Hili
Race No. 2Seba Sheetmetal Division11:17 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA LILLY587726.71Patricia Howard
2WINKLEA JONNONBTPatricia Howard
3ELUSIVE LASTNBTDouglas Cassidy
4PURELY INSPIRING443326.31Eileen Thomas
5INNER FLAME475NBTSteven Hutt
6MEGA DAENERYS326.43Gary Johnson
7HELLYEAH TANGLES834626.62Paul Hili
8VAIL531226.27Michael Louth
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division21:34 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FIONA831426.34Paul Hili
2LATE PAYMENTNBTRichard Stamford
3FRED BRINDLE884726.61Jason Barwick
4WARATAH BOYNBTPatrick Hall
6WINKLEA CHARLIE374626.46Patricia Howard
7WINKLEA IRIS75526.81Patricia Howard
8SUMMIT373526.61Michael Louth
Race No. 4Betfair.com Division11:52 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE BOOK153525.92Joan Nichols
2PIPSTAR523225.79Robin Grubb
3SING THE SONG513125.53Robert Grubb
4BATTEK BOSS152125.80Michael Stringer
5BRUMBY BOMBER265625.74Brian Shipp
6GO RUBBER NOSE311225.99Gary Johnson
7HELLYEAH RACHEL241126.17Susan Gittus
8DILSTON FENCER111125.92Michael Stringer
Race No. 5North West Animal Hospital Divis…2:09 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF THE TIPSTER111125.64Russell Watts
2CUDDLE ME TED745326.35Alison Walker
3DILSTON TINKA372326.20Neville Allison
4MARTY PINES574726.20Susan Gittus
5HELLYEAH FERB28X626.70Paul Hili
6MUCKLE FLUGGA552626.19Gary Johnson
7FLASHY FOX856326.45Stephen Chambers
8CHARLIE BOOTS346226.06Gerald Mace
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres Division12:27 PM
3/4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAPPIN’ JACK216625.50Michael Stringer
2LUCIAS CAIN536525.79Susan Gittus
3AMAZING ALBERT354425.74Lynden Nichols
4DIRECTOR745526.03Laurence Mulligan
5ON THE EDGE3334NBTEileen Thomas
6READY TO ROCK344825.84Keith Nichols
7TECHNOLOGY274525.94Joan Nichols
8CAMDALE LUKE265525.91Paul Hili
9SMILEY ON FIRE488725.70Lynden Nichols
10INDIFFERENCE653826.01Steven Hutt
Race No. 7Betta Milk Division12:44 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FALCIE583325.87Gerald Mace
2CATCH A WHIFF837325.85Robert Gourlay
3BIT ROCKY717326.47Kevin Mcconnon
4WHY FAIL331625.79Gerald Mace
5JOSH PINES475826.33Paul Hili
6NORWEST MAGGIE723126.04Larry Tanner
7IMMORTAL611325.97Keith Nichols
8STYLISH ABBEY121225.98Robin Grubb
9SMILEY ON FIRE488725.70Lynden Nichols
Race No. 8Simon’s Carpet One Division23:02 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING MILNE441226.07Lynden Nichols
2NATURAL EIGHT457325.97Donna Goodluck
3GOT BEER GOGGLES422625.97Keith Nichols
4FUNKY MOSS323525.93Alison Walker
5SOFIA GRACE224426.12Patrick Hall
6TYPHOON TOBY772426.44Steven Hutt
7SCHUTZENGL512325.93Gerald Mace
8JILLAROO BELLE543225.99Brian Shipp
9SMILEY ON FIRE488725.70Lynden Nichols
Race No. 9Synectic Devonport Division23:19 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEL MAGIC268526.52Russell Watts
2SNORING NORA421226.44Susan Gittus
3ARTHUR PINES242826.24Paul Hili
4SCOTT’S DESIRE726.98Eileen Thomas
5GRACIE534426.05Donna Goodluck
6EASY TARGET688326.17Wayne Maine
7ZANTEY243326.27Gary Johnson
8GRAYSON EMPIRE8457NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 10Prestige Joinery Division33:37 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL WITCH426.38Russell Watts
2ORANGE BOY213126.16Michael Stringer
3CAPTAIN DYLAN565426.32Alison Walker
4ZANAZZ164426.63Keith Nichols
5ASTON BRIE667826.96Paul Hili
6STAR GIRL867726.78Susan Gittus
7MEGALITH225426.12Gary Johnson
8BELLWETHER624125.99Robert Gourlay