Tuesday 13th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 13th July 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BENNY44536A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WINKLEE BROOKE36856P A Howard (Exeter)
3STYLISH LUCKY84853B D Barker (St Leonards)
4TROUBLESOME MISS24215W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5CAPETOWN KID53587J A Stamford (Westbury)
6MONTAGU JAN77235A M Keep (Wynyard)
7BLITZING CHLOE55211G H Taylor (Bridport)
8MISS GLORY23315S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Betta Milk01:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLIONS LOMAR42855W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2POSH GEM34354S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3BURRANE41128G L Crane (George Town)
4BUCKLE UP TOBY35245C D Sutton (Devonport)
5BIG JACK SPARROW26166A E Stennings (Claremont)
6TOP CHOICE61521B D Smith (Bagdad)
7STYLISH MOON22356R R Grubb ()
8BUZZIN’66151M B Stringer (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CITI LEGEND12242G S Johnson (Leith)
2AISHA’S SPELLR L Watts (Moorleah)
3STYLISH LUKE36364J A Stamford (Westbury)
4CALLAMAC KID2313I Callinan (Rokeby)
5ADAM’S CRAZIE4B J Adams (Holwell)
6WHERE’S NICK621D C Hammersley (Newnham)
7RUNAWAY TIMEM B Stringer (Brighton)
8RICSON PARK25161S A Martin (Rosevale)
9ACTUAL LEE68572S A Martin (Rosevale)
10TIGER CAT82S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON TYPHOON32763N H Allison (Dilston)
2SCRAMBLED JOE42572G H Taylor (Bridport)
3FIST OF FURY6R L Watts (Moorleah)
4SMASH AND GRAB3R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
5ADAM’S GRIZZ4B J Adams (Holwell)
6LEICA TAIPAN64862S A Martin (Rosevale)
7POA’S CHAMP4D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8LAUNCHING POWER3374D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9ACTUAL LEE68572S A Martin (Rosevale)
10BETH LEE887G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 5Furniture City02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO MAGGIE GO741D1M C Pearce (Bagdad)
2MUSHY PEAS48614G S Johnson (Leith)
3ALL SHOT45636S S Gittus (Brighton)
4OSKARAMA43488P G Howlett ()
5MYLIE CAN DO16314G H Taylor (Bridport)
6CAPETOWN TERRA21411J A Stamford (Westbury)
7SPARKLING WITT48287K M Rockliff (Invermay)
8TIU JET84218K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
9TOPLINE TIA54376S A Martin (Rosevale)
10LITTLE CHINA67585W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 6Tasfreight02:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR JONES74734S S Gittus (Brighton)
2PROVEN SHIRAZ25171B B Drake (Dromedary)
3YELLOW WOOD MIST51176S S Gittus (Brighton)
4PEARL’S SNOW21142K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5GOLDEN SKIES7773R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6OFFICIAL SPEEDY75312S K J Hutt (Richmond)
7CALLAMAC ACE1211I Callinan (Rokeby)
8POSH LUKE51262A P Bullock (Exeter)
9VARIETY BAY31678D J Crosswell (Longford)
10MAGIC LOMAR176G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 7Peelz Juice And Coffee Bar- Burnie02:49PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSO MAC GEORGE11152D J Cassidy (Newnham)
2SEXYLICIOUS62887S S Gittus (Brighton)
3STING28257A J Clark (Burnie)
4SUPER JOE COOL24631M B Stringer (Brighton)
5RUSTY LENNY66834J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
6NOT STIRRED42615A P Bullock (Exeter)
7EMMY’S MAGIC23377J A Stamford (Westbury)
8BYRON’S CHOICE35133L J Nichols (Birralee)
9POGO15753M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Devonport City Council03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG MAN CAPABLE23374W L Williams (Mt Direction)
2PREMEDITATED47157I Callinan (Rokeby)
3BOLD VISTA15242B Large (Rhyndaston)
4BIT REGAL41341K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5KIALDU EDDY23131A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CAPETOWN HARRY24247J A Stamford (Westbury)
7PROVEN OCTANE81732B B Drake (Dromedary)
8SERENA BEE81866S S Gittus (Brighton)
9TOPLINE TIA54376S A Martin (Rosevale)
10LITTLE CHINA67585W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 9Betfair.com03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATRO12213G A Homan (Hadspen)
2LOTZA CHEEK84585G S Johnson (Leith)
3ADDIS LAW32351K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4FLYING DAN65367S S Gittus (Brighton)
5ALLNIGHTER45344I Callinan (Rokeby)
6INDECISION73434S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7HOT SPEED41272S K J Hutt (Richmond)
8HARDAWAY HAWK52232A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MY GIRL EMMY83585S A Martin (Rosevale)
10POSH LARRY28656L J Tanner (East Devonport)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU GRACE44134A P Bullock (Exeter)
2NATIONAL VISION15122D J Crosswell (Longford)
3ZAMOUI83651S S Gittus (Brighton)
4RASTAFARIAN67438A Hirst (Dromedary)
5HEADIE LOMAR25353G S Johnson (Leith)
6CAPETOWN GEM53472J A Stamford (Westbury)
7MYSTIC RUSH77122R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8PAUA TO REACT22414I Callinan (Rokeby)
9DILSTON DUBAI37256N H Allison (Dilston)
10I’M HER BROTHER44777G S Johnson (Leith)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments