Tuesday, 14 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 14 October 2014

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:44 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE BLACK337626.12Butch Deverell
2LOCH LEVENNBTWilliam Witherden
3BUCKLE UP DAVISNBTGary Johnson
4WESTBURN JACKNBTRodney Campbell
5COCOMOTION88NBTHarvey Mitton
6TAIL ENDERNBTAnthony Bullock
7BUCKLE UP SMYTHE263826.59Gary Johnson
8TRICKY ABBEYNBTKeith Nichols
9EL GRAND MOCHA827.64Gregory Homan
10YEAH RIGHT255526.28Edward Medhurst
Race No. 2Rapigel Division21:04 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEAD THE DOUGH757326.33Gary Johnson
2OUTSIDE IN126226.23Eileen Thomas
3ARNHEN VILLAIN867826.91Anthony Bullock
4ROSEMARKIENBTWilliam Witherden
5OH JOY713426.33Gregory Homan
6BROTHER JAKE2NBTKeith Nichols
7BUCKLE UP ZEUS333626.02Arnold Elphinstone
8WINKLEE TIP312525.97Edward Howard
9ST. BAZIL75726.45Joan Nichols
10BUCKLE UP DUDE8726.69Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Feramo Division31:19 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP JORDY445526.00Gary Johnson
2SPEED OF RHINO244425.79Gary Johnson
3AEROHOUNDNBTAnthony Bullock
4AEROPLANE DARCY315326.32Rodney Ransley
5WINKLEA VESTIE226.17Patricia Howard
6ARNHEM ROGUE122426.29Anthony Bullock
7ADAM’S JIMMY673426.37Barry Adams
8DARK VITO312226.19Debbie Cannan
9RORY MAC5826.50Sonia Martin
10SWEET VIC376827.02Gregory Homan
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health Division41:39 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SCOOT634826.52Gary Johnson
2COLLEGE DROPOUT876626.84Gary Johnson
3SUPERFICIAL812425.93Edward Medhurst
4TRICKY JOMA7NBTJoan Nichols
5POSH BOSSNBTAnthony Bullock
6WINKLEA ZIPPERNBTPatricia Howard
7GLADIS GRICE122826.18Margaret Rossendell
8KEITARONBTRichard Post
9DOUBLE BOGEY7826.90Sonia Martin
10BUCKLE UP ROCCO355426.23Gary Johnson
Race No. 5White-e Division11:54 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA JONNO135725.94Patricia Howard
2STAR CHAMBER172125.90Edward Medhurst
3HELLYEAH EVAN632625.95Anthony Bullock
4HELLO SCOTT624325.82Margaret Rossendell
5TAY’S INTENTION122225.76Rodney Ransley
6MINNIE MOGUL261225.61Paul Hili
7KINLOCH’S FURY515425.67Eileen Thomas
8BOSTON HEART414125.57Russell Watts
9JOHN’S JOY146XNBTSusan Gittus
10COSMIC STAR188725.94Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Neutradex Division12:14 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING HARRY163125.85Terrence Ackerly
2SALEGREYS CHATTA7721NBTAndrea Mcconnon
3MAGIC MICRON187426.07Philip Cassidy
4BOLT ON8783NBTGary Johnson
5SMICHOLS713726.22Keith Nichols
6TRUDELS671826.10Anthony Bullock
7KALAWAY KNOCKA185825.74Butch Deverell
8GLAMOUR GAS162226.13Rodney Ransley
9MAD JESS887726.09Thomas Johnson
10CAPTAIN LANE425726.01Brian Crawford
Race No. 7Virbac Vetsearch Tasbred Maiden …2:29 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,760 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD HILL BILLY226.02Allan Clark
2RAZ SIMPSON126.13Anthony Bullock
3BUCKLE UP SHARKY226.10Gary Johnson
4MAVISTA FALLS2126.15Anthony Bullock
5MISS PISCES575225.92Edward Medhurst
6LOCH ROMAN2125.84Paul Hili
7DASHING ROMAN125.91Paul Hili
8LILY MAY BRAE125.83Joseph Pringle
9WINKLEA VESTIE226.17Patricia Howard
10RUBY BAILEY256226.27Scott Fenton
Race No. 8Ironcyclen Division12:49 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SING THE SONG141825.01Robert Grubb
2WINSOME TOMMY131225.84Patrick Ryan
3SHE’S ALL CLASS531725.30David Crosswell
4SENOR SLAMMA111225.22Gary Johnson
5CHICKA SCOTT254225.71David Crosswell
6ROXY RHYTHM813125.70Robert Grubb
7WEE FIRE623125.57Margaret Rossendell
8HELLO BENNY585325.45Margaret Rossendell
9JANDA216825.82Margaret Rossendell
10HELLYEAH MISSILE774625.51Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Calci-d Division23:04 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNOLD BIBBY518525.66Gerald Mace
2BITMORE LYNDEE436225.86Robert Nelson
3TOMMY PINCH752425.97Philip Cassidy
4SUPERBOWL171325.81Russell Watts
5LILLYCETTE112125.84Edward Medhurst
6BAG OF SPICE812125.81David Crosswell
7IRISH GIFT621725.90Russell Watts
8HELLYEAH FIONA267725.64Anthony Bullock
9MIGHTY SERIOUS785825.92Eileen Thomas
10WINKLEA ROSE636325.87Patricia Howard
Race No. 10Beta-cel Division23:24 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE FRANK344426.21Edward Howard
2LONESOME KNIGHT652725.81Kevin Mcconnon
3OHANA131126.53Gary Johnson
4LAYLA’S DREAM476626.30Frederick Dalton
5POINT MADE662226.01David Crosswell
6SO MANY TIMES881226.15Wanda Hodgetts
7TOPLINE TORNADO452425.86Lynden Nichols
8MOONLITE BELL346825.89Gregory Homan
9COBRA BLUE756526.10Thomas Johnson
10HOT WATER888426.64Allison Haustein
Race No. 11Recharge Division33:39 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNTAIN CUZ526626.15Lynden Nichols
2CRYSTAL INNINGS334525.87Douglas Cassidy
3SWINGING HAMMER715526.22Brian Crawford
4LITTLE TURN263126.34Russell Watts
5SILVER PIERRE811325.72Joan Nichols
6COVEY366325.84Anthony Bullock
7DON’T PINCH433826.11Eileen Thomas
8WINKLEA CHARLIE527526.18Patricia Howard
9EYEFUL OF BLING3646NBTRodney Ransley
10THERMAL EXPANSE364426.45Kevin Mcconnon