Tuesday, 15 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 15 October 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:44 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK883726.09Loretta Mcshane
2WINKLEA JONNO367226.28Patricia Howard
3ARNHEM ZULU8727.10Susan Gittus
4PIONEER MOGULNBTGregory Homan
5SUPER FUNDS531626.27Kevin Mcconnon
6BIT HOT ROXY43426.33Graeme Taylor
7KIMMYROSS4627.08Paul Hili
8CREAM CHEESE5633NBTPeter Phillips
9PERUVIAN866726.81Harvey Mitton
10RIPPED SURF426.49Russell Watts
Race No. 2Brooks Group Division21:04 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAWAY GEORGENBTButch Deverell
2ROGUE TRADERNBTRobin Stocks
3BIT HOT SALLY474226.44Graeme Taylor
4MOONLITE BELL546726.66Gregory Homan
5SENSATIONAL ME426.95Russell Watts
6WYNBURN RUSH2726.36Benjamin Englund
7CLASSIC NIKKO257426.58Paul Hili
8HOUSE OF STARK5NBTKevin Mcconnon
9PERUVIAN866726.81Harvey Mitton
10SHADOW HAMMER5526.67Paul Tharle
Race No. 3Betta Milk Division31:19 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME ELLENNBTButch Deverell
2WINKLEA BENT123226.24Patricia Howard
3DEE DIAMOND8NBTAllan Anderson
4COLLIDE’S POWERNBTDale Hammersley
5JACK REACHER455527.02Gregory Homan
6SHANLYN WHIRLY627.10Graeme Moate
7DEE VISION4626.81Paul Hili
8FETA CHEESE7175NBTPeter Phillips
9RIPPED SURF426.49Russell Watts
10SHADOW HAMMER5526.67Paul Tharle
Race No. 4Ministers Gift H Division11:39 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING ILLUSION161325.88Allan Anderson
2HELLYEAH RAZOR221326.27Paul Hili
3FERARO DREAMS158725.84Susan Gittus
4TAKE UP MAGGIE848325.96Susan Gittus
5OSCAR RALPH765725.89Michael Stringer
6NO EMOTION338426.06Brett Gordon
7CAMDALE BUDDY174425.95Paul Hili
8POA’S BOY217725.76Noelene Garwood
9ADAM’S MOLLY868325.89Barry Adams
10ADAM’S TARA463726.32Barry Adams
Race No. 5Ministers Gift H Division21:54 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BESSIE241126.02Ian Callinan
2HELLYEAH MISSILE484425.85Paul Hili
3TAKE UP HARRY557626.07Susan Gittus
4HELLYEAH BOLT312125.28Paul Hili
5PALOOKA215126.07Neville Allison
6BAIN’S LANE246725.72Richard Post
7CLUB FOOT114225.61Michael Stringer
8CAMDALE LIBBY354626.21Paul Hili
9ADAM’S TARA463726.32Barry Adams
10HELLYEAH REGGIE588725.87Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Ministers Gift H Division32:14 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY343225.98Paul Hili
2LITTLE SPIN153326.11Brett Gordon
3BOLD WATER443525.93Rodney Walker
4NORWEST MAGGIE445626.04Larry Tanner
5SENTRY DUTY121725.75Michael Stringer
6ULTRA WHITE515525.91Morris Strickland
7HELLYEAH SAM657625.95Susan Gittus
8CAMDALE LUKE583525.91Paul Hili
9ADAM’S MOLLY868325.89Barry Adams
10HELLYEAH REGGIE588725.87Susan Gittus
Race No. 7Simon’s Carpet One Division12:29 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD171325.56Butch Deverell
2FULANDE211525.74Peter Phillips
3ROXY RHYTHM612425.75Robert Grubb
4DIRECTOR433125.94Laurence Mulligan
5BATTEK BOSS114325.80Michael Stringer
6SHANLYN JOHNNO687125.72Graeme Moate
7QUICK ADVANCE212325.63Robin Grubb
8CAPTAIN COSMIC253525.99Butch Deverell
9OLD FELLA733226.35Michael Stringer
10LORD MONTY732525.91Robin Stocks
Race No. 8Ministers Gift H Division42:49 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIAS CAIN284525.79Susan Gittus
2GRAND SLAM SAM354826.66Sonia Martin
3SNORING NORA558226.19Susan Gittus
4MAURIE BABA535225.91Loretta Mcshane
5HELLYEAH OLIVER747326.04Paul Hili
6HELLYEAH FLICKA431326.00Paul Hili
7PIPSTAR413125.79Robin Grubb
8FAOLAN626626.49Peter Phillips
9ADAM’S TARA463726.32Barry Adams
10ADAM’S MOLLY868325.89Barry Adams
Race No. 9Ministers Gift H Division53:04 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FIONA743126.06Paul Hili
2WINKLEE VENUS866526.14Patricia Howard
3MOLLY’S LEGACY523425.90Noelene Garwood
4HIFIVE MARSHA781425.96Terrence Ackerly
5HELLYEAH KRISTY768825.92Susan Gittus
6ARNHEM WARRIOR854826.19Paul Hili
7ORANGE BOY531226.16Michael Stringer
8HI BELLA676826.24Dennis Turner
9HELLYEAH REGGIE588725.87Susan Gittus
10ADAM’S TARA463726.32Barry Adams
Race No. 10Dowling & Mccarthy Tyres Divisio…3:24 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINATOWN LARK674626.20Robin Stocks
2TREZZA GREEN171626.16Allan Anderson
3STREET TALK576325.97Loretta Mcshane
4BELL OH MOSS417125.55Rodney Walker
5STYLISH ABBEY566225.98Robin Grubb
6NICKNAC NORRIS528226.00Morris Strickland
7NATURAL EIGHT313425.97Donna Goodluck
8WHODAT LASS761326.86Graeme Moate
9DEXCELLENT275426.10Russell Watts
10UNHITCHED272726.05Arnold Elphinstone
Race No. 11Synectic Devonport Division13:39 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE444326.05Donna Goodluck
2ARTHUR PINES354326.24Paul Hili
3LASHING ROSE763426.36Allan Anderson
4DANIEL’S BAY126.11Gary Fahey
5CHARLIE BOOTS324226.06Gerald Mace
6ELLE OH ELLE22826.32Loretta Mcshane
7MURRAYFIELD126.14Gary Fahey
8FAST TURTLE227326.17Paul Hili
9ASTON ZIZZLE1347NBTPaul Hili
10CUPCAKES381526.02Susan Gittus