Tuesday 15th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 15th March 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH MANDY6766A P Bullock (Exeter)
2MOONLITE SPICE5342D J Crosswell (Longford)
3BUCKLE UP SOPHIE78684J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4PREMIER DICKYE J Thomas (Invermay)
5WATA SMARTIE78333R L Watts (Moorleah)
6PAUL’S KADO21633G H Taylor (Bridport)
7BACKS56S S Gittus (Brighton)
8JUST SIMILAR88567S S Gittus (Brighton)
9RUSILA87754B Deverell (Penguin)
10CRYSTAL ELLIE45378G H Taylor (Bridport)
Race No. 2 Greyhound Form01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITNEY’S FURNEEA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WHERE’S JONNY86S S Gittus (Brighton)
3ME NOT YOU86474P J Hall (Old Beach)
4BO FANTASY73123D L Wood (Whitemore)
5KATNOOK PRINCESS616S S Gittus (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP DOUG67814G S Johnson (Leith)
7POTTSEE8A P Bullock (Exeter)
8PREMIER TRICKYE J Thomas (Invermay)
9CRYSTAL ELLIE45378G H Taylor (Bridport)
10RUSILA87754B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL GARDEN28677R L Watts (Moorleah)
2JILLAROO BELLE28533B E Shipp (Westbury)
3FAST BOBBY1P J Hall (Old Beach)
4NEW DEAL55673K M Rockliff (Invermay)
5ABSOLUTE PEDROS S Gittus (Brighton)
6HELLYEAH MERV78888A P Bullock (Exeter)
7HIGHER CLASS64244B Deverell (Penguin)
8WHITNEY’S CURSE4764A P Bullock (Exeter)
9CRYSTAL ELLIE45378G H Taylor (Bridport)
10RUSILA87754B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUDE61235S S Gittus (Brighton)
2CLYDE’S ANGEL13211T J Penny (Rowella)
3PADDY HUNTER62837S S Gittus (Brighton)
4SEDUCTIVE MISS13221R L Watts (Moorleah)
5PAUA TO REACT32562I Callinan (Rokeby)
6BUCKLE UP TICKY32743G S Johnson (Leith)
7CLASSIC CRIME72525A P Bullock (Exeter)
8CALL ME SPIKE75675T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
9HOLLY CRUISE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Devonport City Council02:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAPPHIRE BETTY54211G H Taylor (Bridport)
2LADY IN CHARGE33725T J Doherty (George Town)
3ARNHEM GURU54212A P Bullock (Exeter)
4INDIAN CHIEF37117P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
5LEPATATA22567G L Mace (Sheffield)
6ALLNIGHTER58685I Callinan (Rokeby)
7SHOWTIME56652G R Greig (Tea Tree)
8FLASHPACKER61537S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HOLLY CRUISE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres02:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINT15211P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
2PARER ROAD41616G R Greig (Tea Tree)
3GET RADICAL72486A P Bullock (Exeter)
4STYLISH BERNIE54273R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
5SMOKIN’ SLAYER32265A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6COLMA26633G S Johnson (Leith)
7AISHA’S SPELL72858R L Watts (Moorleah)
8SHANLYN WILMA67734J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9PLATINUM LAD37847A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Seba Sheetmetal02:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOW MANY TIMES35232A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
2WHITNEY’S WONDER83883A P Bullock (Exeter)
3KIALDU EDDY13188A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MUSHY PEAS55343G S Johnson (Leith)
5COOL BOY DECKLYN35845S S Gittus (Brighton)
6BEAU JOKER32122A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LATRO21177J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
8FISHERMAN51125R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mike Gibson & Associates03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S GRACE87567S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WINKLEE NOSEY24786A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
3CLASSIC TYPHOON46667A P Bullock (Exeter)
4TIU DOTTY52875K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5HURRICANE KENZO66661J E Devine (South )
6OUR PRIZE42145T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7PENNY’S ANGEL712T J Penny (Rowella)
8BLONDE CONQUEST51878E J Thomas (Invermay)
9HOLLY CRUISE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tasfreight03:19PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPLINE MOUSE6677L H Barker (Carrick)
2SWAMP ROAD FLYER18887G S Johnson (Leith)
3WINKY SIYAN65787K M Rockliff (Invermay)
4BOTOX31544A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5EXCESS LUGGAGE46886S S Gittus (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP BILL47648G S Johnson (Leith)
7TRIPLE EL67G L Mace (Sheffield)
8MARIAGH25777A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
9PLATINUM LAD37847A P Bullock (Exeter)
10HOLLY CRUISE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 10.com03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ROMAN NOSE21221T J Penny (Rowella)
2ROTREX57248J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3SPOKEN WORD76776N J Garwood (Lilydale)
4LASHING LARRY618A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5BIG RUMBLER31121R L Watts (Moorleah)
6ROTATION32657S S Gittus (Brighton)
7TOPLINE DEE358L H Barker (Carrick)
8PARTY AT YOOGALI33836E J Thomas (Invermay)
9HOLLY CRUISE88J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments