Tuesday 15th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 15th May 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY VOILET11733FSTDK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2CAPABLE ROSSI53764NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
3SUPER CONTACT43316FSTDH J Cameron (Brighton)
4WHERE’S HAUKY36251NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5SHAFAH TIGER44772FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6TADMORE DUNOON52323NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7WESTERN RUBY43252NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8IRINKA JULIA23311FSTDJ Pringle (Zeehan)
9BUCKLE UP BRAX34486FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
10TRINITY LAD37654FSTDD J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 2.com01:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH KIM14551FSTDA V Dawson (Relbia)
2GOLD CHALLENGE66365NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3RED WATER75533NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4CUSTODIAN21818FSTDS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
5BRINDLE BOLTA33741FSTDS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6DASHER DOOLEY61746NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7CHAMONIX33334NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8MISS HETTI7811333.28B Deverell (Penguin)
9PAPER TRAIL56554NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
10WYNBURN VOODOO45227FSTDS D Bryan (Wynyard)
Race No. 3Betta Milk01:29PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE WIND27752NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
2GAELIC GLORYFSHA E Stennings (Claremont)
3ZORRO’S LEGACY14212NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4PUNTER’S HOOK25214NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5WINKLEE VENUS53151NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
6WINKLEE STORM56147NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
7GENERATEFSHS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
8BEARVILLE LASSFSHG Allford (Railton)
9SANDY PINES746NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10AMALI PINES5587NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:44PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY FANTASY42322NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
2JAGUAR PINES12115NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3WINKLEE FREDDY74377NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
4EL ROJO TINI3NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
5DON’T GET TESTY66535FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
6JAMELLA MISSFSHD C Booth (Riverside)
7RIVERDANCE BO4835UFSHA E Stennings (Claremont)
8WINKLEE RAIN37876NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
9WINKLEE EVONNE88777NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
10ARTHUR PINES787NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught02:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM STAR5446325.90A P Bullock (Exeter)
2COLLYN TIGER4631426.05E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3DYNA FALCIE2142326.01G L Mace (Sheffield)
4JESSTA WARRIOR6212626.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5FERARO DREAMS1213525.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6TRANMERE4728426.34K M Rockliff (Invermay)
7CLAIRE DELUNE8862126.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
8CATCH A WHIFF4521226.07L J Nichols (Birralee)
9PAPANUI66745NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10WHERE’S NED5554626.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
Race No. 6Synectic Devonport02:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC DELTA2285326.24A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BUCKLE UP GAYE4557226.22G S Johnson (Leith)
3HELLYEAH SAM53443NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4COOL MOSS44181NBTP E Green (Granton)
5DERMIE21818NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6BATTALION854NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
7OCTAVIA CAIN24572NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8SPEED DIRECT5113125.74E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9TRIPLE EL66346NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10I’LL REWARD YOU53666NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 7.com02:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROO’S BLUE6641625.96G A Homan (Hadspen)
2BLACK JADE3121425.92N J Garwood (Lilydale)
3BIT REGAL3326425.86K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4SHERRIN’S CHOICE3541826.17G S Johnson (Leith)
5PIPPI’S GOLD2312225.50R J Grubb (St Leonards)
6MACEY’S DREAM8686125.71J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7SIMPLY WUNDER5132525.70M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8STYLISH MONTY7234625.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
9GOLDEN MIRACLE66665FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
10WARD BOND74884FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 8Surepick02:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY PINES47322NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2HELLYEAH FLOSSIE58352NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP BARRY72452NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
4LASSILA76431NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
5CASSOMAC LEVI168FSHD J Cassidy (Newnham)
6ADAM’S SWEETIE25614NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
7READY TO ROCK3221126.04K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8POSH POPPY32238NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
9BRAY’S BOOMER43485NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10GOTTA BE DAIRE13255NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:14PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEVALE ANGELFSHW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2ROSE GOLD63NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
3ROMA VISTA6424NBTB Large (Rhyndaston)
4PACIFIC PIGALLEFSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
5SPLASH A TAH24483NBTC D Sutton (Devonport)
6COLT GATLING72233NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
7OH SO FAST62NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8OLLIE’S ROCKET53386NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9FLASHING COLOURS77378NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10BOZ THE TIGGA76FSHD J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 10Seba Sheetmetal03:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK’S MEMORY4513225.93K M Rockliff (Invermay)
2BLUFFY LAD2731325.91A S Walker (Bagdad)
3BOSCO7267426.06B Deverell (Penguin)
4TRUSTING1151625.92G A Homan (Hadspen)
5ZAVANCE MAN7362125.56E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6LATINO PRINCESS3311425.81S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7DELAGO VISTA121126.01B Large (Rhyndaston)
8OVEREEM3262525.96G S Johnson (Leith)
9LEPATATA2567425.89G L Mace (Sheffield)
10CIENNA’S PRIDE6685526.12H J Cameron (Brighton)
Race No. 11Tasfreight03:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TILLY1181125.93G S Johnson (Leith)
2RUBY MAY5731126.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
3VELOCITY CARLITA2214526.10G A Homan (Hadspen)
4BUCKLE UP RAY33737NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
5RIPPLE EFFECT71722NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
6JILLAROO BELLE48842NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
7GRUBBY BOY88872FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8BUSY BEE MIKE1337726.34S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9TRACKSIDE GIRL1368525.95A S Walker (Bagdad)
10CLASSIC CRIME4427626.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments