Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Race No. 1@nwgrc Division112:42 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PIERRENBTJoan Nichols
2TEEMAC6225.86Edward Medhurst
3SPEED OF RHINO326.42Gary Johnson
4EN KAY GEE1626.38Robert Gourlay
5ANTIVIST212326.04Russell Watts
6ARNHEM ROGUENBTAnthony Bullock
7BUCKLE UP ZEUS4X4326.02Arnold Elphinstone
8RORY MACNBTSonia Martin
9BEIJING RULER2626.72Michael Louth
10WINKLEE HAWK726.48Edward Howard
Race No. 2The Advocate Division212:59 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEYNBTSonia Martin
2SMICHOLSNBTKeith Nichols
3GLADIS GRICE211226.18Margaret Rossendell
4ARNHEN VILLAINNBTAnthony Bullock
5BUCKLE UP ROCCO326.43Gary Johnson
6NITRO SWINGERNBTRussell Watts
7AEROPLANE DARCY1363NBTRodney Ransley
8MANDY CHARM1NBTEdward Medhurst
9WINKLEE TIP525.97Edward Howard
10COLLEGE DROPOUT38726.84Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Sing The Song Division31:17 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEILINA6NBTMichael Sherriff
2TAX TOYNBTRussell Watts
3BUCKLE UP JORDY724226.00Gary Johnson
4ST. BAZIL7NBTDebbie Cannan
5ADAM’S JIMMY8NBTBarry Adams
6NOBLE MAGIC7126.82Bill Mcnally
7DEMI CALI1NBTEdward Medhurst
8EAGLE ON NINENBTSonia Martin
9SIMPLY SPOILT64626.54Sandra Elphinstone
10CLASSIC JOEL655426.12Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:34 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FENCERNBTAllan Anderson
2COCONUT GIRL6338NBTAlison Walker
3TOPLINE TORNADO322325.86Lynden Nichols
4IDITAROD235426.25Michael Louth
5WESTERN VIKING78NBTSusan Gittus
6FERARO ELI468826.57Susan Gittus
7NIGHT KEEPER336626.09Steven Hutt
8VERNA’S BOY847726.37Robert Gourlay
9WEST COAST MISS647526.37Joseph Pringle
10JESTERS GIRL856726.85Scott Fenton
Race No. 5Synectic Devonport Division11:52 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE MOGUL543825.61Paul Hili
2COSMIC RAY742526.05Jillian Stamford
3ALASKAN PRINCE564325.98Gary Johnson
4CANUCK452426.21Michael Louth
5BIG TSONGA244625.91Anthony Bullock
6CRYSTAL INNINGS154225.87Douglas Cassidy
7SO MANY TIMES871826.15Wanda Hodgetts
8GO BETTY GO6445NBTSusan Gittus
9WINKLEA JONNO764426.00Patricia Howard
10BENZEMA476625.90Robert Gourlay
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres Division12:09 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEST TO ROD513225.74Anthony Bullock
2HELLO SCOTT246225.82Margaret Rossendell
3HELLYEAH TANGLES632625.79Anthony Bullock
4GOOD QUESTION163226.02Rodney Ransley
5CLASS BARBIE143725.80Keith Nichols
6BEAUTIFUL BELLA227825.80Philip Cassidy
7BAILEY’S COMET213125.79Butch Deverell
8NICKNAC NORRIS624425.78Morris Strickland
9BELLWETHER178225.99Robert Gourlay
10BUDDY GOOD BOY376325.90Gary Johnson
Race No. 7Rapidvite Division12:27 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK ADVANCE147225.56Robin Grubb
2REVELATOR126425.66Keith Nichols
3KING NITRO117725.66Steven Hutt
4CAMDALE LUKE645425.73Anthony Bullock
5HELLO BENNY648425.45Margaret Rossendell
6ARNOLD BIBBY175125.66Gerald Mace
7ROXY RHYTHM358125.70Robert Grubb
8FLASH INNINGS523525.58Anthony Dawson
9ULTRA WHITE675525.64Morris Strickland
10PROVEN FANTASY382325.50Paul Hili
Race No. 8Greg Mansfield Division22:44 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED FANG221726.27Gary Johnson
2DOUBLE CHANCE213225.99Jillian Stamford
3AMAZING HARRY241125.85Terrence Ackerly
4TAY’S INTENTION151225.76Rodney Ransley
5SUPER FUNDS372726.14Susan Gittus
6PRINCE NITRO6826NBTSteven Hutt
7RUNNING MONEY627426.38Scott Fenton
8KILTY’S FLYER316426.35Brendon Browning
9WARATAH BOY765625.93Patrick Hall
10TRUDELS356726.10Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Surepick Division23:02 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIA FLY’S111125.84Anthony Bullock
2LOU JAMES352326.04Margaret Rossendell
3MOTLOP MAGIC361626.05Philip Cousens
4MOLLY MONROE1511NBTKeith Nichols
5OSCAR RALPH323125.54Morris Strickland
6NADASTROM242725.62Morris Strickland
7SIR BUDDY121125.82Scott Fenton
8LOVING LUCY724125.70Anthony Bullock
9STEELO’S MAGIC863425.83Susan Gittus
10PRINCESS GEMINI8473NBTSteven Hutt
Race No. 10Tasracing.com.au Division23:19 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BAILEY362526.28Scott Fenton
2SEABROOKE5685NBTSusan Gittus
3CAPETOWN ADVICE383626.11Jillian Stamford
4BEEMO744226.31Susan Gittus
5WINE CLUB7778NBTRobin Stocks
6CALLAMAC FENCER477NBTBrendon Browning
7LASHING HOLLY6567NBTAllan Anderson
8ARNHEM CHAOS328426.11Anthony Bullock
9SWINGING HAMMER68426.64Brian Crawford
10COBRA BLUE475626.10Thomas Johnson
Race No. 11Early Speed Maps Division33:37 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALDACCI3668NBTSusan Gittus
2CALLAMAC BAZ112125.77Brendon Browning
3SNORING NORA333225.92Anthony Bullock
4LOCKNANE HARRY461826.36Dennis Lockley
5DARK SPIDA138626.02Robin Stocks
6CAPTAIN LANE654226.01Brian Crawford
7BUCKLE UP OMNIN756226.02Gary Johnson
8MOUNTAIN CUZ333426.15Lynden Nichols
9FINE ADVICE585625.76Jillian Stamford
10RAVEN REIGN145626.29Ingrid Watkins