Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Race No. 1@nwgrc Division112:42 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR HEADLINE128426.72Edward Medhurst
2ANOTHER MANEATER852NBTEileen Thomas
3KIALDU JOHNSNBTAnthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP SCOOT634826.52Gary Johnson
5OUTSIDE IN252526.19Eileen Thomas
6HOWZAT JESSIENBTNoelene Garwood
7NIMBLE ERIN53626.75Anthony Bullock
8ROADHOUSE LASS626.22Peter Dalton
9RORY MAC586126.36Sonia Martin
10CYNDIANA MISS668626.70Bruce Macrostie
Race No. 2Cripps Master Loaf Division212:59 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POA’S GIRL874526.50Sonia Martin
2RICKY’S A LEGEND2526.18Dale Hammersley
3MAURA BELLA2825.91Robert Nelson
4WASHINGTON65NBTKyron Ebdon
5BRONELLY STRIKE5NBTAnthony Bullock
6BEARVILLE WIGINBTPatrick Hall
7TOPLINE TITAN6NBTMichael Stringer
8KIALDU ANDREYNBTAnthony Bullock
9TRIPLE CENTURY87627.09Anthony Bullock
10ANNIE’S SONG726.52Noelene Garwood
Race No. 3Betta Milk Division31:16 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVIA’S DREAM412526.06David Crosswell
2YEAH RIGHT762226.28Edward Medhurst
3BEARVILLE MILLYNBTPatrick Hall
4BUCKLE UP TANGO347626.06Gary Johnson
5TAIL ENDERNBTAnthony Bullock
6GLENREA DUCHESSNBTPeter Dalton
7GEARBOX CHARLIENBTGraeme Taylor
8LAKERVILLE13NBTMichael Stringer
9DOUBLE BOGEY855126.25Sonia Martin
10POSH FIRE44326.10Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:32 PM
3 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE OF STARK354725.76Kevin Mcconnon
2WYNBURN RUSH121425.72Ben Englund
3CLASSIC NIKKO676625.85Anthony Bullock
4CHINCHERO488425.58Anthony Bullock
5BLUE MCCOOL425825.64Gary Johnson
6HELLYEAH MISSILE646325.51Anthony Bullock
7ARNOLD BIBBY513425.66Gerald Mace
8COSMIC FIRE434525.71Sonia Martin
Race No. 5Adam Brooks Group Division11:51 PM
J/G event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN LOCO2213NBTBen Englund
2BLACK EST65NBTRodney Walker
3WINKLEE FRANK6574NBTEdward Howard
4MAGIC MICRON4628NBTPhilip Cassidy
5NIPPY BLACK7817NBTRodney Walker
6LILLYCETTE1521NBTEdward Medhurst
7DESPICABLE LEA6211NBTBrendan Pursell
8BOSTON HEART4133NBTRussell Watts
9BUCKLE UP OMNIN2875NBTGary Johnson
10TOMMY PINCH4876NBTPhilip Cassidy
Race No. 6Eliza’s (little Loaves) By Cripp…2:09 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER NOBLE553326.56Katrina Gregory
2LOCKNANE HARRY184726.36Larry Tanner
3CLASSIC JUDD454626.43Anthony Bullock
4COSMIC RAY524826.05Jillian Stamford
5IDITAROD227425.96Michael Louth
6ZERO INTEREST442326.19Rodney Campbell
7DESIGNER RUSH752626.01Kenneth Mayne
8MOUNTAIN CUZ625426.15Lynden Nichols
9LAYLA’S DREAM746626.30Frederick Dalton
10WINKLEA CHARLIE546626.18Patricia Howard
Race No. 7Devonport Show Cup Division12:26 PM
BT8 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH BOLT562125.28Anthony Bullock
2BAIN’S LANE211425.46Brendan Pursell
3SENOR SLAMMA112125.22Gary Johnson
4QUICK ADVANCE244325.56Robin Grubb
5SING THE SONG183525.01Robert Grubb
6PIPSTAR161425.64Robin Grubb
7HELISKI114125.73Michael Louth
8ROXY RHYTHM131725.70Robert Grubb
9SHE’S ALL CLASS741225.30David Crosswell
Race No. 8The Advocate Division12:44 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CHAMBER221425.87Edward Medhurst
2HANKOS2812NBTDale Hammersley
3WINKLEA JONNO758525.94Patricia Howard
4UNDERCLASS HERO3X4325.28Michael Stringer
5CLASSIC JOEL161126.04Anthony Bullock
6REAL CAUTION362425.54Edward Medhurst
7NIGHT TREMORS134725.82Eileen Thomas
8BUCKLE UP BARNEY146125.57Gary Johnson
9HELLYEAH RAZOR648725.73Anthony Bullock
10JOHN’S JOY46X426.24Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Synectic Devonport Division23:01 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S ROGUE117126.13Patrick Ryan
2BAG OF SPICE536425.81David Crosswell
3IRISH GIFT242225.90Russell Watts
4DOUBLE CHANCE416425.87Jillian Stamford
5CALLAMAC BAZ817225.68Brendon Browning
6AMAZING HARRY134325.73Terrence Ackerly
7UNDERGROUND143425.51Edward Medhurst
8ORIGIN DECIDER558725.64Darren Critchley
9LITTLE SPIN466825.80Jo-anne Ivory
10DEVOCEAN525626.16Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Simon’s Carpet One Division23:20 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HARRY762825.79Ricky Martin
2DESPICABLE CRAIG224226.26Brendan Pursell
3MIDORI NITRO568826.13Gary Johnson
4GET IT RIGHT271125.74Edward Medhurst
5ARNHEM ROGUE128126.29Anthony Bullock
6CAHILTY337326.28Michael Louth
7POINT MADE223225.93Richard Post
8WHISPERING ASH656626.30Wanda Hodgetts
9DR. PORTIA856527.13Patrick Hall
10SHOTGUN ANNIE274626.83Katrina Gregory
Race No. 11Hankook Tyres Division33:37 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED FANG522726.07Gary Johnson
2CRYSTAL INNINGS552325.87Douglas Cassidy
3ONE MAN ARMY3427NBTBrendan Pursell
4SURF’S UP NOVA134426.38Russell Watts
5MARY MANIA771426.88Lynden Nichols
6LIL’ DOVE568326.27Katrina Gregory
7SUPER FUNDS663X26.14Susan Gittus
8DON’T PINCH753626.11Eileen Thomas
9CLASSIC CHONG485726.34Anthony Bullock
10BENZEMA766825.90Robert Gourlay