Tuesday 18th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 18th December 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:44PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DAWES77256NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2TAKE UP HARRY81877NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MEGA SPIKE51258NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4BAD BOY BLUE4FSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
5DILSTON NUGGET23544NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
6CAPETOWN LINE76564NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
7UKULELE ROCKER23883NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
8IRINKA ADAM11FSHJ Pringle (Zeehan)
9ADAM’S FLASH7NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
10KISS ME ELVIS16NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Betfair.com01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY DANCER6FSHR S Walker (Bagdad)
2SHE’S NOT FAIR78NBTG C East (Beaconsfield)
3MR. SNOWFLAKE23353NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
4NORWEST MAGGIE83564NBTL J Tanner (East Devonport)
5CAPETOWN ELUSIVE53357NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
6CRAZY ESKIMO7FSHB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
7ADAM’S KASEY66343NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
8MEILI63735NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
9KISS ME ELVIS16NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
10HI LYN8888NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
Race No. 3Brooks Group01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAINA61557NBTI L Watkins (Latrobe)
2TIC TAC THOMAS1463NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
3SWANKY BLUE27261NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
4COSMIC SECRET55725NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
5TAKE UP DYLAN64474NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6LITTLE MISS TAKE6853NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
7COSMIC DIAMOND66225NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8DAISY DAZZLER31646NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
9HI LYN8888NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
10ADAM’S FLASH7NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 4Maintenance System Solutions01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK O’RILEY32531NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
2OPEN BAR55FSHB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
3DE FILIPPI35FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
4TERROR TIME53671NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
5HI BELLA33474NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
6ADAM’S BROOK77666NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
7TAKE UP BEN35488NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8COSMIC RAY47286NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
9SPRINGFIELD LASS8NBTM G Johnson (Ulverstone)
10BUCKLE UP GRACE75765NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 5Racing Friday 28th December (twilight)01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO KNOCKA4416126.55D B Polley (Derwent Park)
2GAELIC GLORY64346NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
3REBEL DAYS22173NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
4RICSON MAX2313326.31S A Martin (Rosevale)
5CON CARNE22531NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6HELLYEAH FLOSSIE44124NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7QUICK ADVANCE2177825.99R R Grubb (Launceston)
8MONAHAN MOONY36767NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
9PACY MADONNA46266FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10FANCY A FIFTY45457FSHP H Hili (Loira)
Race No. 6Colt Gatling02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST AS FANCY1154425.72J Shanahan (Westbury)
2MISS HETTI2644325.99B Deverell (Penguin)
3CAMDALE LUKE3644426.05A P Bullock (Exeter)
4HAYLEY’S REWARD7216426.04S A Martin (Rosevale)
5DYNA FALCIE8752425.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
6BLACK SIERRA5152226.06I L Watkins (Latrobe)
7SIDE COM4213125.98B C Pursell (Brighton)
8HELLYEAH TAZ2754326.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
9UKULELE MAN3558726.54D L Wood (Whitemore)
10COLT GATLING7366625.99B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 7Brooks Group02:29PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,690 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISTORTED3533125.96S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2RUBY MAY1411126.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CLASSIC TYPHOON6747125.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH OLIVER6474126.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
5NEAR HISTORY1636125.78R Stamford (Westbury)
6EXO ENERGY7286125.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
7TO BE TREW2124126.20S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8CHEERGIRL7313126.06E J Thomas (Invermay)
9SANDY PINES52312NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10FERARO SNIPER3542225.88S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Adam Brooks02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T GET TESTY3224225.94E J Thomas (Invermay)
2UKULELE JACK7824526.26D L Wood (Whitemore)
3HELLYEAH KRISTY4788625.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
4LENNY JAMES2125526.12A S Walker (Bagdad)
5ALL MY LIFE3124625.91W L Maine (Burnie)
6PREMIER PORT6528526.13G M Kennedy (Claremont)
7SUNDOWN KISS5633526.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
8GATTY COM1461626.05B C Pursell (Brighton)
9HELLYEAH REGGIE7574625.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PAPER TRAIL3262725.96D J Cassidy (Newnham)
Race No. 9Brooks Group03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA GOLD13127NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
2CHAMONIX58452NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3CLASSIC RIFF14321FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4ADELINA PINES32673NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5ADAM’S MOLLY5847626.17B J Adams (Holwell)
6HELLYEAH SAM24435NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7SANDY PINES52312NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SPLASH A TAH1782226.27C D Sutton (Devonport)
9CUPCAKES44485FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10HARRY’S PICK54514NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 10Kim Meredith03:24PM (TAStime)
Maiden N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPECCABLE LAD25624NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
2FLASHY FOXFSHS Chambers (Grindelwald)
3HIFIVE SERENA35827NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
4GOOD OLE MAD22258NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5CASSOMAC EMILY28FSHD J Cassidy (Newnham)
6NEWLY78863NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BUCKLE UP ARVO88827NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8SCHUTZENGL37354NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
9AMALI PINES68786NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10ROSEVALE ANGEL73886NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 11Merry Christmas03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOMAD6616726.03J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2SHARDAN1336326.30K M Rockliff (Invermay)
3MARTY PINES27866NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4GOLD MAX1421125.91W L Maine (Burnie)
5HELLYEAH RACHEL26614NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6WILLY WAG TAIL4313226.35P M Dalton (St Leonards)
7COSMIC ICE1178626.20N J Garwood (Lilydale)
8NANNA TOMS7152726.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MONAHAN DAISY57878NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10WICKER FIRE68657FSHM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments