Tuesday, 19 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 19 November 2013

Race No. 1Betfair Division112:44 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOSSIE ROAD7NBTRodney Campbell
2CLASSIC EDDIE6NBTPaul Hili
3FOO FEVERNBTButch Deverell
4DON’T PINCHNBTEileen Thomas
5BREAKING THE LAW152126.32Keith Nichols
6KIRKBY LODGE32726.34David Crosswell
7HELISKI234126.37Michael Louth
8BENDIGO SCOTT4326.06Wayne Maine
9HURT’S SO GOOD5727.28Paul Hili
10RULLA RONALDO766826.50Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Tattsbet Division21:04 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAR WINDOW381NBTKeith Nichols
2LAKE HYLIA443226.04Eileen Thomas
3MINNIE MOGUL3426.07David Crosswell
4UKULELE SWINGER5NBTDennis Wood
5SCOUSEROO8NBTGerald Mace
6BUCKLE UP NIKKI274826.20Gary Johnson
7DIAMONDS PLEASE836726.55Paul Hili
8ELECTRONIC426.35Wayne Maine
9CLASSIC SPENCE864726.39Paul Hili
10FROM THE WEST5526.28Wayne Maine
Race No. 3Betta Milk Division11:19 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD FLAME122326.26Alison Walker
2MR. SNOWFLAKE155325.96Peter Dalton
3MAR MAC113126.16Gary Johnson
4TAD CHILI587626.79Robert Nelson
5NUGGET BLACKA477326.33Gayelene Townsend
6COSMIC ICE276626.20Noelene Garwood
7ARTHUR PINES484226.23Paul Hili
8WINKLEE TAM723225.74Edward Howard
9MONAHAN ZAC576626.70Barry Smith
10MEGA TYRION885727.07Leon Brazendale
Race No. 4Seba Sheetmetal Division31:39 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER SURF557126.50Russell Watts
2KIMMYROSS531626.52Paul Hili
3MISS VIKING2826.61Eileen Thomas
4WIGGLE WAGS323726.33Rodney Campbell
5PETRIE5226.70Dennis Wood
6HOWZAT SANDYNBTButch Deverell
7MAD JESS326.09Wayne Maine
8BUCKLE UP BARNEY42226.18Gary Johnson
9DEE VISION467626.81Paul Hili
10EMMA OPRAH7426.91Paul Hili
Race No. 5Furniture City Division21:54 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NOTHIN’815726.79Rodney Campbell
2RAIVAC234326.26Susan Gittus
3ASTON ZIZZLE555526.47Paul Hili
4LAUNNIE ROCKET311125.94David Crosswell
5UKULELE ROY446626.39Dennis Wood
6BANDIT’S REVENGE766226.07Gayelene Townsend
7COSMIC SIGN645825.94Jillian Stamford
8CAHILTY642726.69Michael Louth
9MONAHAN DAISY577526.74Barry Smith
10FLYING ROCKET774826.68Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Synectic Devonport Division12:14 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIGH STREET166226.01Rodney Bragg
2COLE BALE417526.05Gerald Mace
3CHARLIE BOOTS432126.06Gerald Mace
4ADAM’S MOLLY335225.89Barry Adams
5NATURAL EIGHT334425.97Donna Goodluck
6IMMORTAL126225.96Keith Nichols
7JEFF THE TIPSTER118225.54Russell Watts
8BELLWETHER147725.99Robert Gourlay
9UKULELE JACK558526.10Dennis Wood
10POA’S BOY784425.76Noelene Garwood
Race No. 7Hankook Tyres Division12:29 PM
3 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN FANTASY133125.50Paul Hili
2CLAIRE DELUNE671825.90Noelene Garwood
3SHE’S ALL CLASS183825.30David Crosswell
4DIRECTOR132525.86Laurence Mulligan
5ULTRA WHITE521225.79Morris Strickland
6SIMPLY WUNDER735325.70Morris Strickland
7NORWEST MAGGIE686226.04Larry Tanner
8LITTLE MISS TAKE471425.92Thomas Doherty
9CAPTAIN COSMIC738825.99Butch Deverell
Race No. 8Devonport Show Cup Division12:49 PM
BT8 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,945 2nd: $555 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK ADVANCE435125.63Robin Grubb
2ROXY RHYTHM241625.75Robert Grubb
3COINTREAU CAP181125.56Paul Donaldson
4MAGIC MOSS884425.59Alison Walker
5FINE EAGLE531325.62Jillian Stamford
6BATTEK BOSS231225.80Michael Stringer
7TEDDY TOM BOY225125.60Morris Strickland
8BRUMBY BOMBER413625.74Brian Shipp
9PENDLE BERI321525.78David Crosswell
10SING THE SONG311425.53Robert Grubb
Race No. 9Simon’s Carpet One Division13:04 PM
3/4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING ALBERT266725.74Lynden Nichols
2FERARO DREAMS467625.84Susan Gittus
3WHY FAIL153725.75Gerald Mace
4READY TO ROCK245225.84Keith Nichols
5PAT PINES474526.15Paul Hili
6MOLLY’S LEGACY216625.90Noelene Garwood
7SIR SLATER328425.94Morris Strickland
8KNOCKA LEFTY177825.97Eileen Thomas
9TECHNOLOGY454725.94Joan Nichols
10LUCIAS CAIN614825.79Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division13:24 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEALED LIPS8NBTRobert Gourlay
2WINKLEA JONNO843626.27Patricia Howard
3TAMAR VALLEY246726.03Paul Hili
4PARAGON COVE5226.13Rodney Bragg
5WINKLEA LILLY545226.54Patricia Howard
6COSMIC HARRY532726.54Ricky Martin
7SPEEDO TORPEDONBTPaul Hili
8TREX TIGERNBTSusan Gittus
9CAPETOWN ELUSIVE336826.12Jillian Stamford
10COSMIC RAY724426.21Jillian Stamford
Race No. 11Damek At Stud Division33:39 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAIL248426.27Michael Louth
2LONESOME KNIGHT666426.38Rodney Ransley
3CINDYLICIOUS458526.36Leon Brazendale
4PALOOKA551326.07Neville Allison
5LIL’ DOVE3226NBTKatrina Gregory
6BOUTIQUE BEAUTY445526.66Peter Dalton
7JAY DEE FORTUNE776526.32Paul Hili
8BET ON BLACK713726.28Robert Gourlay
9RAJON’S ROCKET477626.27Gary Johnson
10MONAHAN GRACE888827.11Barry Smith