Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:47 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WASBAH874526.72Nicole Howard
2KISS ME VICTOR444526.03Robin Grubb
3ASSEMBLY573626.31Anthony Bullock
4DANCING DEVIL7827.98Nicole Howard
5YOGO XENANBTGary Johnson
6MEGA JORAHNBTGary Johnson
7MOONY BLUE526.87Robert Grubb
8SEABROOK PICKLE375626.85Eileen Thomas
9ADAM’S SPOTNBTBarry Adams
10ADAM’S BLUE BOY8626.89Barry Adams
Race No. 2Simon’s Design Centre Division21:07 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC TALE726.91Russell Watts
2REAL STYLIST456626.07Anthony Bullock
3CHOP A LOG733826.55Gary Johnson
4WINDFAST DUCK68826.98Nicole Howard
5BUCKLE UP EVENBTGary Johnson
6STYLISH IMAGE771727.07Anthony Bullock
7HALO HENRY426.86Robin Grubb
8BOOM SHANTY34NBTSusan Gittus
9ADAM’S CASPER88226.69Barry Adams
10ADAM’S BLUE BOY8626.89Barry Adams
Race No. 3Seba Sheetmetal Division11:28 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROOPER CLASS781726.58David Crosswell
2CHIEF BLACK GUM864825.89Patrick Hall
3BUCKLE UP GNU574426.20Gary Johnson
4PIPPEN HILL664226.14Eileen Thomas
5FLIPPANT221425.46Russell Watts
6WILD GISELLE577526.22Susan Gittus
7HALF CENTURY624825.61Anthony Bullock
8DEAN MACHINE725425.67Peter Dalton
9DROOPY’S ELLA456825.76Gerald Mace
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division21:47 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARE CARE CARE1812NBTRussell Watts
2FEAR THE EAGLE174526.08Jillian Stamford
3TY’S MISSILE177825.74Paul Hili
4AMAZING BLACK843125.90Rodney Walker
5PIPET DE KAHN788126.51Gary Johnson
6BLACK GUM MAGIC585525.89Patrick Hall
7SEABROOK HARPER125225.92Eileen Thomas
8VESNA’S SPIRIT457625.93Susan Gittus
9DROOPY’S ELLA456825.76Gerald Mace
Race No. 5Luxbet.com Division32:09 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE SAND534425.84Edward Howard
2IT’S A MYSTERY133325.89Russell Watts
3YOGO HARANBTGary Johnson
4ADAM’S JIMMY486825.81Barry Adams
5CAPETOWN JINX352626.04Jillian Stamford
6DARK DRIFTER321425.63Rodney Walker
7BOMBER GAV827.04Robert Nelson
8MAYWYN NEVER537825.95Anthony Bullock
9DROOPY’S ELLA456825.76Gerald Mace
Race No. 6Synectic Devonport Division12:28 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SLAMMA716425.13Gary Johnson
2AMITY CLASS351625.68David Crosswell
3HERE’S ARCHIE483326.19Susan Gittus
4BLUE ROCKET341525.37Anthony Bullock
5RAZ SIMPSON318425.50Anthony Bullock
6DROOPY’S DASHER675525.13Gerald Mace
7JULIA FLY’S637625.34Anthony Bullock
8DROOPY’S JACKET112625.38Gerald Mace
Race No. 7William Street Meats Division12:44 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINSTREL PRINCE577425.64Allan Clark
2BETTY LA FAE533225.78Susan Gittus
3GANGALLA REBEL145525.43Dale Hammersley
4FELICITY SMOAK287725.97Michael Johnson
5BILLY JO522225.88Peter Dalton
6BULLA’S BOY1125.76Dale Hammersley
7KINLOCH ANGEL643225.87Susan Gittus
8MORTAKI547225.90Scott Rowlands
9MONSTER RED386725.54Jillian Stamford
Race No. 8Carlton Draught Division43:09 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOGUN STEEL348325.72Anthony Bullock
2BARNABY MARLOW662726.17Allison Johnson
3SUZY LA RUE132725.84Susan Gittus
4HAPPY JEFF888725.54Wayne Williams
5TRIPLE AGENT431525.64Patrick Ryan
6LET’S WIN CASH878626.17Eileen Thomas
7WINKLEE COLIN542525.81Edward Howard
8BUCKLE UP LABI144125.90Gary Johnson
9DROOPY’S ELLA456825.76Gerald Mace
Race No. 9Hankook Tyres Division53:24 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY HIPPY1425NBTGary Johnson
2WINKLEE TOBY453425.69Edward Howard
3LAHINCH866626.14Bruce Macrostie
4HE’S A BOOMER244225.71David Crosswell
5BELLUCI862725.77Neville Allison
6SEABROOK KEELY488626.02Keith Krushka
7WYNBURN WHISPER588525.51Susan Gittus
8MILLER’S CHOICE476526.10Katrina Gregory
9DROOPY’S ELLA456825.76Gerald Mace