Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Simon’s Carpet One Division112:39 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZON ZELDANBTRobert Gourlay
2BUCKLE UP SCOOT5NBTGary Johnson
3EN KAY GEENBTRobert Gourlay
4CODE BLACK212626.20Butch Deverell
5CLASSIC CHONG646426.34Anthony Bullock
6CLASSIC JOEL516526.29Anthony Bullock
7IZON DESTRUCTION8165NBTRobert Gourlay
8MISS PISCESNBTEdward Medhurst
9BON’S KODY626.37Joseph Pringle
10BUCKLE UP STORM626.76Gary Johnson
Race No. 2George & Eileen Johnston Puppy C…12:59 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOT GUN PUNTER58NBTKenneth Mayne
2TOUCH OF VENUS324126.52Gary Fahey
3BUCKLE UP FLETCH438125.66Gary Johnson
4BREAKER’S TIP325726.15Gary Fahey
5JAMELLA NOVA31625.83David Booth
6CHIN CHECKNBTEdward Medhurst
7WINKLEE TIPNBTEdward Howard
8GET IT RIGHT411125.82Edward Medhurst
Race No. 3George & Eileen Johnston Puppy C…1:14 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP JORDY647226.00Gary Johnson
2BRUTAL FORCE636326.07Shane Whitney
3WINKLEE HAWKNBTEdward Howard
4KENNY’S CRUISE256NBTKenneth Mayne
5SOUL SISTER441526.24Gary Fahey
6HOWZAT GRACE313125.53Neville Allison
7TEEMACNBTEdward Medhurst
8ELITE ENFIELD3326.39Graeme Barber
Race No. 4George & Eileen Johnston Puppy C…1:34 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE RILEY716126.04Neville Allison
2BIG JET LEGS688NBTKenneth Mayne
3STAR CHAMBER312326.02Edward Medhurst
4BLACK SIENNANBTEdward Medhurst
5SUZIE’S SISTER133NBTAnthony Stennings
6BOSTON HEART123125.57Russell Watts
7RIP AND TEAR216125.77Gary Fahey
8BUCKLE UP TANGO444326.47Gary Johnson
Race No. 5Dowling & Mccarthy Tyres Divisio…1:49 PM
4/5 event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS TAKE344433.59Thomas Doherty
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD3221NBTAllan Anderson
3MEGA NITRO6665NBTGary Johnson
4IDITAROD2354NBTMichael Louth
5GOOD ODDS DEMON651633.19Shane Whitney
6OSCAR RALPH123233.25Morris Strickland
7COSMIC FIRE423533.14Sonia Martin
8MIDNIGHT HARRY7387NBTMichael Dobson
9DARK GLADIATOR525333.42Alison Walker
Race No. 6Adam Brooks Group Division12:09 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE CHANCE342126.10Jillian Stamford
2BLACK DIGNITY353226.05Anthony Bullock
3WHISPERING ASH165626.30Wanda Hodgetts
4ROCK ROYALTY822626.13Darren Critchley
5MAD JESS748826.09Joseph Pringle
6LASHING HOLLY6567NBTAllan Anderson
7BRONTE’S BOLT323325.81Robin Stocks
8SUPER FUNDS213726.14Susan Gittus
9FINE PRINT678626.21Jillian Stamford
10OHANA586626.60Gary Johnson
Race No. 7The Advocate Division12:24 PM
3/4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIGIN DECIDER678525.64Darren Critchley
2MOON BREAKER472425.85Thomas Doherty
3OXLEY RIMFIRE717125.39Eric Haldane
4ORANGE BOY262425.83Morris Strickland
5HOLD ON COUPE861725.85Anthony Bullock
6WINKLEE VENUS578526.14Patricia Howard
7DANIEL’S BAY444625.42Gary Fahey
8AROME PECHE835125.71Shane Whitney
9STEELO’S MAGIC135825.83Susan Gittus
10LOCKNANE WALLY588825.94Dennis Lockley
Race No. 8Betta Milk Division22:44 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORING NORA422326.09Anthony Bullock
2SUPERBOWL253426.02Russell Watts
3ALASKAN PRINCE332526.10Gary Johnson
4CAPETOWN ADVICE738326.11Jillian Stamford
5LOCKNANE HARRY461826.36Dennis Lockley
6BLUE TAM111625.96Allan Anderson
7RIDDLE’S GIRL2866NBTRobin Stocks
8DESIGNER RUSH218426.01Kenneth Mayne
9VERNA’S BOY658426.37Robert Gourlay
10WEST COAST MISS466426.44Joseph Pringle
Race No. 9Hankook Tyres Division12:59 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITFORD MISS475225.75Ian Johnstone
2NADASTROM142425.62Morris Strickland
3UNDERGROUND437125.51Edward Medhurst
4GREAT TAYLORS442225.84Anthony Bullock
5BUDDY GOOD BOY881325.90Gary Johnson
6BLUE FIREBALL621125.86Philip Cassidy
7BIG JACK JUNIOR247626.03Anthony Stennings
8HELLYEAH EVAN443725.95Anthony Bullock
9STEELO’S MAGIC135825.83Susan Gittus
10LOVING LUCY472425.70Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Synectic Devonport Division33:19 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TSONGA862425.91Anthony Bullock
2COSMIC RAY227426.05Jillian Stamford
3SURF’S UP NOVA348126.54Russell Watts
4MIDNIGHT BIRD477126.21Michael Dobson
5LASHING PHIL5252NBTAllan Anderson
6COBRA BLUE544726.10Thomas Johnson
7DARK SPIDA552126.02Robin Stocks
8ENFIELD MASK144225.89Graeme Barber
9COSMIC STAR344526.13Anthony Bullock
10VERNA’S BOY658426.37Robert Gourlay
Race No. 11Greyhound Recorder Division43:34 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENZEMA654725.90Robert Gourlay
2COLONEL CAIN538525.96Gary Johnson
3TRUDELS135626.10Anthony Bullock
4WINKLEA JONNO747626.07Patricia Howard
5SUE’S GUESS862726.20Darren Critchley
6JULIA FLY’S211125.89Anthony Bullock
7CUT ‘EM DOWN321326.02Allan Anderson
8TAY’S INTENTION215125.76Rodney Ransley
9HOT WATER888827.00Joseph Pringle
10FINE ADVICE758525.76Jillian Stamford