Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:42 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN315525.88
2DESPICABLE LEROY3272NBT
3WINKLEE TOBY424626.09Edward Howard
4CLASSY PETAL261225.55David Crosswell
5POLTERGEIST373826.17
6AMITY CLASS116626.05David Crosswell
7DEAN MACHINENBTPeter Dalton
8RACY GRACIE885NBT
9AGY CANTRELL7626.50Anthony Bullock
10PIPPEN HILL4526.34Bill Witherden
Race No. 2Rapigel Division21:00 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A BOOMER64326.20David Crosswell
2DOCKER2621NBTMichael Stringer
3WINKLEE COLIN625426.03Edward Howard
4GOLDEN NUGGETNBTBill Witherden
6FERRARI REDNBTAnthony Bullock
7PROCEED AT SPEED7856NBTGary Fahey
8ADAM’S GUN767626.31Barry Adams
9BRUSHA BORNE86626.67Anthony Bullock
10DROOPY’S ELLA57526.35Gerald Mace
Race No. 3Feramo Division31:17 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEMBOKA BELLE5326NBTGary Fahey
2ADAM’S ARCHIE588826.33Barry Adams
3VEETEE GUN242226.15Michael Stringer
4SUPREME IT SEEMS2221NBTGary Fahey
5WINKLEE RINGO357826.07Edward Howard
6MAGIC EDDY4325.88
7SHE’S A TRINKET717326.02David Crosswell
8DREAM IMPACT748826.10Anthony Bullock
9AGY CANTRELL7626.50Anthony Bullock
10PIPPEN HILL4526.34Bill Witherden
Race No. 4 Division11:36 PM
J/G event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SOLO555333.53Brendon Browning
2FROSTY’S CAPABLE434433.18Wayne Williams
3REGRETTE RIEN7627NBTDale Hammersley
4COOL HEADLINE6568NBTRodney Walker
6BOLD DANCER522433.27Rodney Walker
7QUEENSRYCHE1156NBTAllan Clark
8BUCKLE UP TONY1786NBTArnold Elphinstone
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:54 PM
J/G event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH MORGAN464526.16Anthony Dawson
2LADY RAPPA68726.48
3EAGLE BLUE148525.84Butch Deverell
4WHISPERING ASH536825.87Wanda Hodgetts
5BUG SUD434425.92Allison Johnson
6ADAM’S JIMMY347825.81Barry Adams
7WINKLEE GINGER774726.10Edward Howard
8GUS EMERY88826.94Anthony Bullock
9DROOPY’S ELLA57526.35Gerald Mace
10BRUSHA BORNE86626.67Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Virbac Vetsearch Devonport Tasbr…2:12 PM
OMDN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $490 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S DASHER72125.62Gerald Mace
2MISS INFORMED547226.02Jason Barwick
3DUCHESS PAIGE46125.88Anthony Bullock
4DZIAH633125.72Andrea Mcconnon
5BILLY JO125.91Peter Dalton
6MONSTER RED822225.80Jillian Stamford
7HAT TRICK BABE228225.85Anthony Bullock
8TAKE GUARD7226.20Anthony Bullock
9HAPPY JEFF746325.93Wayne Williams
10FIFTEEN TWO326.18Dale Hammersley
Race No. 7Simon’s Design Centre Division12:30 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKLIN’ BLUE415525.84Terence Penny
2GLENREA TARGET345425.84Anthony Bullock
3ARCTIC POSH513225.77Allan Clark
4IDITAROD568425.92Michael Louth
5POPPY GREENE221525.77Morris Strickland
6CODEX657725.58Gerald Mace
7MAVISTA FALLS672625.71Anthony Bullock
8WINKLEA ZIPPER122325.53Patricia Howard
9ANNIE’S SONG877725.72Anthony Bullock
10BON’S KODY566825.83Allison Johnson
Race No. 8Ironcyclen Division12:48 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIA FLY’S534425.34Anthony Bullock
2MINSTREL PRINCE343625.64Allan Clark
3FANTASTIC MICK111225.51Michael Stringer
4LOOPY LUCY674625.78Tony Keogh
5MILLER’S MAGIC257525.60Morris Strickland
6LITTLE TURN124325.52Russell Watts
7BREAKER’S TIP721125.55Gary Fahey
8CHICKA SCOTT275325.45Richard Hall
9DESPICABLE CRAIG526425.45Gerald Mace
Race No. 9Recharge Division13:06 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY JEFF746325.93Wayne Williams
2BRONELLY RAIDER372626.41Anthony Bullock
3KIALDU ANDREY668726.00Anthony Bullock
4KINLOCH MEG865326.04Stephen Chambers
5GANGALLA REBEL831325.84Dale Hammersley
6TECOMA BOB722825.89Gerald Mace
7TRIPLE CENTURY262725.85Anthony Bullock
8KEEP YA PROMISE266225.74Craig French
9WINKLEE JEDDA776526.10Edward Howard
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE757425.83Wayne Williams
Race No. 10Beta-cel Division23:24 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARMA CHIEF454226.68Morris Strickland
2LYNCAR JERRY622225.70Lynden Nichols
3WINKLEE TIP424325.82Edward Howard
4JULIE’S JET235725.85Anthony Bullock
5KIALDU DEAN386326.14Anthony Bullock
6HE’S ALL CLASS241125.55David Crosswell
7MACGUIRE183526.07Butch Deverell
8DROOPY’S JACKET41625.65Gerald Mace
9WINKLEE JEDDA776526.10Edward Howard
10BLACK WYATT475826.28Anthony Bullock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments