Tuesday 20th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 20th September 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:57PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRISON GEORGE6452233.36M Rossendell (Richmond)
2PIPPI’S GOLD12331NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
3STYLISH MICHAEL7343634.20A V Dawson (Relbia)
4SHANLYN JOANEY7812133.30G Moate (Moonah)
5WESTERN RUBY64441NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
6VAMOS56577NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
7LENNY JAMES2215133.84A S Walker (Bagdad)
8GO SURF43422NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
Race No. 2Julie K Lee Bookkeeper01:17PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU GRACE5726333.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WHERE’S MAGPIE55415FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
3TWISTED SURGEON52168NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4WATA SMARTIE1111833.47R L Watts (Moorleah)
6QUEEN TAHLIA82678NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
7WHERE’S PRIMO46231FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
8POSH LARRY8574533.50L J Tanner (East Devonport)
Race No. 3Sky Racing01:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM STARFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SPLASH A TAH233NBTC D Sutton (Devonport)
3MAJOR RICHFSHS L Genge (Legana)
4REGENT BONNY57573NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5BEAUDINEFSHB Deverell (Penguin)
6VISION IMPAIREDFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
7RICSON FOXY54726NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8SPEEDY BILLY31261FSHP J Pearce (Bagdad)
9SINGLE CHOICE61635NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
10BUCKLE UP BARRY7NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 4Surepick01:52PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY LEVEL26313FSHP J Pearce (Bagdad)
2BRADDON BULLET27723NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3BLUE TONGUE BOY33251NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4WICKED POTION62NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5CHAMONIX35234NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6LEICA SAMURAI48683NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
7ARNHEM VISIONFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SILENT GIGGLEFSHL M Luttrell (Moonah)
9ZULU NATION33356FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
10CODA COUNT26746NBTS Chambers (Legana)
Race No. 5Seba Sheetmetal02:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABBAGE PATCH78751NBTS Chambers (Legana)
2AGENT BLUEY11422NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
3DESTINE TO DREAM4152726.20R L Watts (Moorleah)
4WHITNEY’S ROSE4554326.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
5WHERE’S HAUKY53522NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6LANNY’S LASSFSHJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
7CRAJUS FANTASY18857NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8YOUR TIME56414NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
9CLASSIC CRIME3678626.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
10TRIPLE EL67766NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:28PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FISHERMAN3137425.65R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
2LATRO3367325.90J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
3LUCKY NORRIS5112125.87A V Dawson (Relbia)
4BEAU JOKER2127425.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CENTENNIAL BARK1312225.84G Moate (Moonah)
6PENNY’S ANGEL2223125.93T J Penny (Rowella)
7WHISPERING BLAZE1352225.73M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8HELLYEAH JACKO3134826.00A P Bullock (Exeter)
9CALLAMAC BLAZE4486525.88A P Bullock (Exeter)
10METROPOLIS5845625.92J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 7Hankook Tyres02:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HICKSY MONELLI8587626.04M Rossendell (Richmond)
2MEGASTAR SPARGO16212FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
3BUCKLE UP DOUG4654225.80G S Johnson (Leith)
4APPARENTLY SO2612125.70R K Ransley (Brighton)
5LEPATATA2723225.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
6BYRON’S CHOICE5748525.85W M Witherden (Westbury)
7JESSTA WARRIOR4676126.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8CYNDIANA STAR5132326.19M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9STRONG MAGIC6236626.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHANLYN DICKY75885NBTG Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 8Www.betfair.com03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH LUCKY84584NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
2FLOODWATER44543NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
3COOL MOSS73644NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4RULLA COOL TESS12743NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
5SUPER DYLAN64667NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6CHARLIE CHARGER35136FSHR Stamford (Westbury)
7MACH STORM4215626.22R L Watts (Moorleah)
8WHITNEY’S CURSE78753NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9TRIPLE EL67766NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10BLACK RAINBOW8NBTM G Johnson (Ulverstone)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFORCED LAW3327526.06W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2CRYSTAL ELLIE6811726.01B H Macrostie (Invermay)
3MATT BLACK4153325.82M Rossendell (Richmond)
4AMERICAIN BLACK5531825.92R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
5WHERE’S NED2327726.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
6THISTLE STREET2171425.77R Stamford (Westbury)
7RED WATER6423226.13A S Walker (Bagdad)
8JENMAR JOKER37353NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
9SHANLYN DICKY75885NBTG Moate (Moonah)
10STRONG MAGIC6236626.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO REACT57557NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
2SILKY SKILLS23477NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3FAST BOBBY14535NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
4MEGA YELLOW45216NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5EVEN FORCE55383NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
6STYLISH KIM11664NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
7HIGH ON OCTANE88685NBTJ J Bearman (Brighton)
8WINE VAPOUR6763626.39M Rossendell (Richmond)
9CLASSIC CRIME3678626.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BLACK RAINBOW8NBTM G Johnson (Ulverstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments