Tuesday 21st June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 21st June 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:52PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ELLIE62347FSTDB H Macrostie (Invermay)
2DISTORTED85351FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
3POSH CHLOE25254FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BRINDLE BAD BOY34656FSTDM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
5GEEZ MOUSE34662FSHG R Greig (Tea Tree)
6LOVE AND LUCK63111FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
7WYNBURN JET55FSTDS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8CLASSIC DELTA85745FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
9EIFFELLA JACK56744NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
10TWIGGY’S GIRL64558NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 2Seba Sheetmetal01:12PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBANNACH SWIFT57FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BELLAMOUR38886NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
3DILSTON DIORFSHN H Allison (Dilston)
4PETER PINES62888NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5EVEN FORCE6FSHG L Mace (Sheffield)
6BRIDPORT MAGGIE87464NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
7THREE TRADIES55362NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
8CHAMONIX36NBTS Chambers (Legana)
Race No. 3Simon’s Design Centre01:27PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYHEATH6556NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2PREMIER TRICKY57674NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3RILEY DIARY62841NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
4DILSTON OPAL4516FSHN H Allison (Dilston)
5LUATH447NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6HUSSEY STANLEY73315NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7OVERBOARD687FSHK R Krushka (Bridport)
8RICSON FOXY46834NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 4Mike Gibson & Associates01:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATA SMARTIE6551525.84R L Watts (Moorleah)
2SUPER DYLAN35482NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
3PORTICCIO2425125.72K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4WHERE’S HAUKY54252NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5YOKATTA25265FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
6BOSCO2413626.08B Deverell (Penguin)
7GO SEEK18777NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8REN SHEN6176526.05D L Wood (Whitemore)
9LADY IN CHARGE55755NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
10EMONA13666NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 5Betta Milk02:05PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METROPOLIS7465725.92G S Johnson (Leith)
2BIT REGAL6447625.86K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3KIALDU DONNA5885525.80A P Bullock (Exeter)
4FIGHTER FUEL68483NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5WHISPERING BLAZE2326425.77M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6MUSHY PEAS1512125.63G S Johnson (Leith)
7LEPATATA1145725.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
8ADAM’S DADDY6818825.77B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE KRYSTALS2113125.90L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
2BRUMBY BOMBER1313725.94B E Shipp (Westbury)
3DANG SHEN1162125.80D L Wood (Whitemore)
4ANOTHER INNINGS44431NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
5CHASE THE SHIRAZ3231226.03G L Joyce (Brighton)
6POSH EMMA7325325.83A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ARIZONA KING5674526.10M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8HUNTER3164426.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 7Hankook Tyres02:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKI MOTO MIKE8113225.66G V Fahey (Brighton)
2HARLEY DEE62243NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3TOPLINE DEE1373726.23L H Barker (Carrick)
4GOANNA DOOLEY71647FSHM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5CLASSIC CRIME2663526.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
6PUNKAH PRINCESS5828826.31G L Mace (Sheffield)
7HELLYEAH FOX76684NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8SPRING MEIKA73NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
9LADY IN CHARGE55755NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
10MAGIC DIDAK8864526.50K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 8Www.betfair.com02:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARER ROAD3133825.86G R Greig (Tea Tree)
2EXCESS LUGGAGE5862725.86S S Gittus (Brighton)
3TRINITY LAD4756226.47M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
4PENNY’S ANGEL8337125.95T J Penny (Rowella)
5DUE DILIGENCE6114325.75S S Gittus (Brighton)
6DROOPY’S STATE7624226.33S S Gittus (Brighton)
7RUSTY’S CAPABLE5713126.06W L Williams (Mt Direction)
8HIDDEN WORDS3117226.48D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9CYNDIANA STAR6554226.19M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10CLASSIC TYPHOON6753425.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Virbac Vetsearch03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIRROM’S CHOICE21733NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2PURE DOLL46777NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3YANKIE BULLION27248FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
4WESTERN RUBY55147NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5BRAMI’S ANGEL82541NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
6NEW DEAL7264626.19K M Rockliff (Invermay)
7SCHNAPMAN47486NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
8CHASING SHIRAZ51174NBTG L Joyce (Brighton)
9BREAKING ANGEL57841NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10SILKY SKILLS55875NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO FANTASY6635426.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
2BRINDLE BOLTA25711FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
3JILLAROO BELLE64164NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
4CAPABLE ROSSI3635426.16W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5RULLA MIDNIGHT6214126.01A S Walker (Bagdad)
6RUSTY NAILS24161FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7PRETTY PEARL2455526.29K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
8MOONLITE SPICE6351226.14D J Crosswell (Longford)
9OFFICIAL SPEEDY87775NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
10BRUTAL DREAMS64163NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments