Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:13 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE OH ROSIENBTDarren Critchley
2DAN ROADNBTNicole Howard
3MISS HOUDINI88NBTDennis Turner
4LOBSTER FALLSNBTScott Rowlands
5INANNA STARNBTPeter Higgins
6OUR DIAMOND65NBTRodney Ransley
7SON OF ODIN5NBTSonia Martin
8BUCKLE UP JONES744626.43Arnold Elphinstone
9WASBAH453626.43Nicole Howard
10CANNON226.39Butch Deverell
Race No. 2Simon’s Design Centre Division212:32 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE CEE BENNYXNBTDarren Critchley
2CHOP A LOG558226.22Gary Johnson
3RUBY’S FLAME3263NBTBlake Pursell
4DUCK IN TOWN242326.23Nicole Howard
5PURE PRESENCE136425.80Russell Watts
6HUNDUR35NBTDennis Turner
7FREEZE GOPHER457226.73Eileen Thomas
8LYNCAR TASHNBTTerrence Ackerly
9DUCKIES EMPIRE826826.71Nicole Howard
10LOW FLYING PLANE125626.32Morris Strickland
Race No. 3Seba Sheetmetal Division112:51 PM
M/6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINKER ROSS455726.07Gary Johnson
2FERGIE’S VIXEN378826.88Anthony Bullock
3LUKE ROMAN737426.54Paul Hili
4RIPPLING EBONY7827.46Nicole Howard
5LYNCAR TEAGAN5286NBTLynden Nichols
6ADVENTURE BAY566826.09Anthony Bullock
7HALO HENRY426.86Robin Grubb
8AWARE658726.36Anthony Bullock
9ADAM’S SNOW4726.93Barry Adams
10BLACK GUM MAGIC855625.89Patrick Hall
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division21:07 PM
M/6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH TINA567526.96Anthony Bullock
2SATIN STYLIST556626.10Anthony Bullock
3WINDFAST DUCK688826.72Nicole Howard
4IT’S PANDA TIME4826.48Paul Hili
5YOGO XENA84826.96Gary Johnson
6ADAM’S SPOT8827.67Barry Adams
7TOM TOM DRUM564126.87Darren Critchley
8MINI MOOSE867826.62Brian Crawford
9ZHIVAGO DANCER2758NBTDavid Swan
10HELLO TEDDY821227.05Robin Grubb
Race No. 5Luxbet.com Division11:27 PM
J/G event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE ABBY6722NBTKatrina Gregory
2FLIPPANT523633.87Russell Watts
3LADY RAPPA473333.74Butch Deverell
4DOUBLE DOSE8151NBTBlake Pursell
5SHINY NEW617433.23Russell Watts
6NEXT MATADOR1628NBTRodney Ransley
7WYNBURN ARCHER1118NBTBen Englund
8FANCY MOSS2141NBTAnthony Bullock
9MINSTREL PRINCE424533.53Allan Clark
10BUCKLE UP GNU4644NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 6Rapidvite.com Division11:47 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE EMERY582225.74Anthony Bullock
2STORM CHIEF731225.87Morris Strickland
3LOCKNANE OSCAR446225.63Katrina Gregory
4LUCKY NINETEEN267225.78Eileen Thomas
5DILSTON DELIGHT161825.67Neville Allison
6GREY’S A DOCKER312825.62Shane Whitney
7TAKE TIME TRACY564625.52Michael Sherriff
8FROSTY’S CAPABLE223125.66Wayne Williams
9COSMIC CRUISER4215NBTRodney Ransley
10KAMIKAZE TURTLE716225.53Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7William Street Meats Division12:07 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SLAMMA164325.13Gary Johnson
2WYNBURN HORNET241125.30Ben Englund
3KATEY ROMAN112725.25Paul Hili
4TICKLIN’ BLUE217325.33Butch Deverell
5TAX MAN WINS124525.55Russell Watts
6AMITY CLASS161825.68David Crosswell
7RORY MAC327625.25Sonia Martin
8BULLA’S BOY171325.76Dale Hammersley
9PARMA CHIEF613225.67Morris Strickland
10POPPY GREENE655425.62Morris Strickland
Race No. 8Carlton Draught Division12:22 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLATTER2223NBTRussell Watts
2TAH MCEVOY756125.90Anthony Bullock
3BRIDWOOD GOLDY555625.65Paul Hili
4AMAZING BLACK173325.90Rodney Walker
5PIPPEN HILL263726.14Eileen Thomas
6BROADWAY MISS331225.78Edward Medhurst
7KAY KAYLA336625.81Gary Johnson
8LYNDEN RISE1244NBTPatrick Pearce
9MADAM MILA8667NBTPatrick Hall
10CLOE BINDA762726.20Bill Witherden
Race No. 9Hankook Tyres Division22:47 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BLACK GUM484725.89Patrick Hall
2HATTIE BEE244825.25Rodney Ransley
3LOCKNANE PEDRO143125.66Shane Whitney
4BAROQUE INN8413NBTBlake Pursell
5DAWN’S BEST517125.79Michael Pearce
6DARK DRIFTER411325.63Rodney Walker
7CHIEF JETPILOT312125.34Edward Medhurst
8SHE’S A TRINKET131325.72David Crosswell
9BELLUCI271825.77Neville Allison
10NEBRASKA BEACH421125.72Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Luxbet Club Xtra Division23:09 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA REBEL575425.43Dale Hammersley
2NELLIE VEE388325.85Frederick Dalton
3MILLER’S CHOICE476526.10Katrina Gregory
4BANQUET317125.94Edward Medhurst
5COOPER’S SHADOW676825.76Anthony Bullock
6HE’S A BOOMER232325.71David Crosswell
7SPRING GULLY JED337825.79Morris Strickland
8HELLO PIPIT152825.71Robin Grubb
9THANKS KAYLA686725.85Gary Johnson
10TY’S MISSILE825625.74Paul Hili
Race No. 11Victoria Bitter Division33:28 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANYA ROUSEY3642NBTEileen Thomas
2EASY TEE KAHN4428NBTLyndon Smith
3MADAM ANNE2726NBTPatrick Hall
4COUNT BAROQUE153125.62Edward Medhurst
5SCOOTERS CAPABLE635425.83Wayne Williams
6FURIOUS FLOSS783525.91Keith Krushka
7HELLO DIAMOND842725.63Robin Grubb
8DR. TROJAN366826.17Nicole Howard
9OLIVIA’S DREAM464825.90David Crosswell
10SHOGUN STEEL834825.72Anthony Bullock